Impact Posted August 7, 2016 Share Posted August 7, 2016 90% chance the best picture winner will be here (considering the fact that Birdman is the only post Ordinary People BP winner not to be nominated here-though as of late the wins have been all over the place) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
WrathOfHan Posted August 7, 2016 Share Posted August 7, 2016 Arrival Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk La La Land Manchester by the Sea Silence Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SLAM! Posted August 8, 2016 Share Posted August 8, 2016 Passengers Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk La La Land The Birth of a Nation Arrival Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
cannastop Posted October 12, 2016 Share Posted October 12, 2016 http://awardswatch.com/predictions/2017-oscar-predictions-cinematography-and-film-editing-billy-lynn-la-la-land-arrival-silence-sully/ Awards Watch prediction: 47 Points: La La Land 41 Points: Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk 28 Points: Silence 12 Points: Sully 8 Points: Arrival Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ezen Baklattan Posted October 24, 2016 Share Posted October 24, 2016 Arrival La La Land Moonlight Sully Silence Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Impact Posted January 11, 2017 Author Share Posted January 11, 2017 Bumps! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BirdMan Posted January 11, 2017 Share Posted January 11, 2017 Arrival Moonlight Manchester by the Sea La La Land Hacksaw Ridge Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Impact Posted January 16, 2017 Author Share Posted January 16, 2017 Arrival Hacksaw Ridge Hell or High Water La La Land Manchester by the Sea Alt: Lion Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Blankments Posted January 20, 2017 Share Posted January 20, 2017 Arrival Hacksaw Ridge La La Land Manchester by the Sea Moonlight Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Blankments Posted February 25, 2017 Share Posted February 25, 2017 Personal rankings: 1. Arrival 2. La La Land 3. Moonlight 4. Hell or High Water 5. Hacksaw Ridge Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...