Impact Posted November 9, 2011 Share Posted November 9, 2011 Yeah once again. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Impact Posted November 9, 2011 Author Share Posted November 9, 2011 Jurassic Park-one fantastic ride! 3 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
xanamanax Posted November 13, 2011 Share Posted November 13, 2011 A+ The Fugitive Sleepless in Seattle Philadelphia The Piano Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lab276 Posted July 26, 2012 Share Posted July 26, 2012 A Jurassic Park A- B+ B B- C+ C C- D+ D D- F Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GTO Posted August 1, 2012 Share Posted August 1, 2012 1993 in Film: Total Seen=25 1. Schindler's List: 10/10 2. The Piano: 8.2/10 3. Jurassic Park: 7.8/10 4. The Fugitive: 7.8/19 5. Carlito's Way: 7.5/10 6. Dazed and Confused: 7.5/10 7. The Nightmare Before Christmas: 7.5/10 8. A Bronx Tale: 7.2/10 9. Rudy: 7/10 10. Groundhog Day: 7/10 6.0-6.9/10: Total Seen=7 Mrs. Doubtfire, Cool Runnings, Sleepless in Seattle, Dennis the Menace, The Sandlot, Swing Kids, Homeward Bound Below 6.0/10: Total Seen=8 Grumpy Old Men, Beethoven's 2nd, Sister Act 2, Wayne's Wolrd 2, Look Who's Talking Now, Coneheads, Free Willy, Super Mario Bros. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Punishment Posted August 6, 2012 Share Posted August 6, 2012 (edited) 1) Tombstone2) Jurassic Park3) The Fugitive4) Gettysburg5) Mrs. Doubtfire6) In the Line of Fire7) Geronimo8) Falling Down9) The Three Musketeers10) Demolition Man Edited August 6, 2012 by Punishment 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
acab Posted October 21, 2012 Share Posted October 21, 2012 1. The Age of Innocence2. The Nightmare Before Christmas3. Groundhog Day4. Carlito's Way5. In the Name of the Father6. Short Cuts7. The Fugitive8. Manhattan Murder Mystery 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
A Marvel Fanboy Posted October 21, 2012 Share Posted October 21, 2012 1993 movies I have seen (in no order): The best: Groundhog Day A- Jurassic Park A- Schindler's List A- Fanfa B- The Nightmare Before Christmas B- Sleepless in Seattle B- Farewell My Concubine B- The Fugitive B+ True Romance B- Last Action Hero B- Carlito's Way B- The Piano B- Philadelphia B- The Tai-Chi Master B- Green Snake B- The Heroic Trio F Jiang-Hu: Between Love and Glory D- Bai fa mo nu zhuan II F Swordsman 3: East Is Red D+ Flirting Scholar C- The Age of Innocence B- Mad Monk F Yi tian tu long ji zhi mo jiao jiao zhu D+ Once Upon a Time in China 3 D+ Wong Fei-hung chi tit gai dau neung gung F All Man Are Brothers-Blood and Dragon Sabre F Fong Sai-Yuk F The Eagle Shooting Heroes F Fong Shi Yu II: Wan fu mo di F Cheng shi lie ren D- Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Toymaker Posted October 22, 2012 Share Posted October 22, 2012 (edited) A+ 1. Cliffhanger A 2. Demolition Man 3. Nowhere to Run 4. The Fugitive 5. Hard Target 6. A Perfect World A- 7. Falling Down 8. Mrs. Doubtfire 9. In the Line of Fire 10. Sniper B+ 11. Jurassic Park 12. Army of Darkness 13. Last Action Hero 14. City Hunter (城市獵人) 15. Another Stakeout 16. Hocus Pocus 17. The Pelican Brief B 18. Indecent Proposal 19. The Firm 20. Striking Distance 21. Crime Story (重案組) 22. Sliver 23. True Romance 24. Carlito's Way 25. Tombstone B- 26. Groundhog Day 27. Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story 28. Dennis the Menace 29. Beethoven's 2nd 30. Judgement Night 31. This Boy's Life 32. Hot Shots! Part Deux C+ 33. Sleepless in Seattle 31. Once Upon A Time in China III (黃飛鴻之三:獅王争霸) 32. Free Willy 33. Rising Sun 34. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III 35. Loaded Weapon 1 36. Mr. Nanny C 37. A Bronx Tale 38. The Legend (Fong Sai Yuk) 39. The Legend 2 (Fong Sai Yuk 2) 40. Dave 41. Fortress C- 42. Cool Runnings D 43. Twin Warriors (太極張三豐) 44. El Mariachi 45. Wayne's World 2 D- 46. Super Mario Bros 47. Robocop 3 F 48. Mad Dog and Glory 49. Leprechaun 50. Much Ado About Nothing 51. Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday Edited October 22, 2012 by Barney Ross Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Omario Posted November 15, 2012 Share Posted November 15, 2012 Jurassic Park and the Fugitive 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ThatMovieGuy Posted December 5, 2012 Share Posted December 5, 2012 (edited) Schindler's List 10/10Dazed and Confused 10/10True Romance 10/10Menace 2 Society 9.5/10 Men in Tights 9/10Carlito's way 8.5/10A Nightmare before Christmas 8.5/10Groundhog Day 8.5/10In the Name of the Father 8/10The Fugitive 8/10Iron Monkey 8/10Ninja Scroll 8/10Jurassic Park 8/10Sandlot 7.5/10Falling Down 7.0/10Mrs. Doubtfire 7.0/10So I married an Axe Murderer 7.0/10Waynes World 2 7.0/10The Secret Garden 7.0/10Philadelphia 7.0/10Grumpy Old Men 6.5/10Romeo is Bleeding 6.5/10Hocus Pocus 6.5/10Dennis the menace 6/10Free Willy 5/10 Edited August 15, 2013 by ThatMovieGuy Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RichWS Posted December 5, 2012 Share Posted December 5, 2012 No Surf Ninjas? Shame on you. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kvikk Lunsj Posted December 5, 2012 Share Posted December 5, 2012 Schindler's List 10/10Jurassic Park 9.5/10A Nightmare before Christmas 9/10Dazed and Confused 8/10Philadelphia 7/10Hocus Pocus 7/10 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dark 33Legend of the Sith Posted December 28, 2012 Share Posted December 28, 2012 Quickly off the top of my head some of my favorites from 93:Jurassic Park A+Schindler's List AThe Fugutive A-The Nightmare Before Christmas A-A Perfect World A-Dave A-Carlito's Way B+ 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
luna Posted May 17, 2013 Share Posted May 17, 2013 (edited) 1. trois couleurs: bleu A 2. groundhog day B 3. mrs doubtfire D+ Edited August 12, 2013 by lisa Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CaptainJackSparrow Posted August 11, 2013 Share Posted August 11, 2013 This is obvious. Jurassic Park!!Mrs. Doubtfire was great as well. 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ladyevenstar22 Posted August 11, 2013 Share Posted August 11, 2013 (edited) i'd have to look up list of films from that year but otherwise i saw jurrasic park at the movies , the big screen effect of that first scene is forever etched in my memory but i'm pretty sure most other films from that year i probably saw them the following year on HBO , at best i went to the cinema 3-5 times at the most that year , going was a big event back in the day the 5$ it cost seemed like a fortune when it cost only a dollar to rent a vhs , renting vhs was very big here it was that or wait till film came out on HBO , back then we had one french channel and one english channel which was from neighbouring island anguilla which was split between TBS in the day and HBO at night , of course there were "rich" people who could afford cable and satellite dishes (it saved us from fighting over the tv) then we got cable in 1996 i remember because that's when i started watching telenovelas and my spanish improved mucho! Edited August 11, 2013 by ladyevenstar22 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kalo Posted August 12, 2013 Share Posted August 12, 2013 Sleepless in Seattle A- The Fugitive B+ Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jack Nevada Posted December 26, 2013 Share Posted December 26, 2013 5. Wayne's World 2 2,5/5 4. The Nightmare Before Christmas 5/5 3. Jurassic Park 5/5 2. Naked 5/5 1. Groundhog Day 5/5 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Stingray Posted December 26, 2013 Share Posted December 26, 2013 1. True Romance 2. Jurassic Park 3. Falling Down 4. The Fugitive 5. Groundhog Day 6. Carlito's Way 7. Menace II Society Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...