DAR Posted July 8, 2013 Share Posted July 8, 2013 Blood Simple. NARaising Arizona. B+Miller's Crossing. A-Barton Fink. NAHudsucker Proxy. CFargo. ABig Lebowski. B+O Brother Where Art Thou. AThe Man Who Wasn't There. B-Intolerable Cruelty. CThe Ladykillers. BNo Country For Old Men. A-Burn After Reading. A-A Serious Man. NATrue Grit. A 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Plain Old Tele Posted July 8, 2013 Share Posted July 8, 2013 Blood Simple. NARaising Arizona. AMiller's Crossing. A-Barton Fink. BHudsucker Proxy. B+Fargo. A-Big Lebowski. AO Brother Where Art Thou. B-The Man Who Wasn't There. BIntolerable Cruelty. C+The Ladykillers. NANo Country For Old Men. A-Burn After Reading. C+A Serious Man. A-True Grit. B+ 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Michael Gary Scott Posted July 8, 2013 Share Posted July 8, 2013 Blood Simple. NARaising Arizona. 4.5/5Miller's Crossing. NaBarton Fink. NaHudsucker Proxy. naFargo. 4.5/5Big Lebowski. 4.5/5O Brother Where Art Thou. 5/5The Man Who Wasn't There. NaIntolerable Cruelty. 2/5The Ladykillers. 4/5No Country For Old Men. 5/5Burn After Reading. 4/5A Serious Man. 2/5True Grit. 4.5/5 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
luna Posted July 8, 2013 Share Posted July 8, 2013 no country for old men A+ the big lebowski A burn after reading B- barton fink B- though i can't for the life of me remember a single thing about burn after reading, nor why i gave it the grade i did, so i'll have to watch that again. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
luna Posted September 28, 2013 Share Posted September 28, 2013 no country for old men A the big lebowski A fargo A miller's crossing B+ raising arizona B+ burn after reading B- barton fink B- Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
acab Posted October 8, 2013 Share Posted October 8, 2013 Blood Simple - 7.5 Raising Arizona - 8 Miller's Crossing - 10 Barton Fink - 10 The Hudsucker Proxy - 7.5 Fargo - 10 The Big Lebowski - 10 O Brother Where Art Thou? - 7 The Man Who wasn't There - 9 Intolerable Cruelty - 6 The Ladykillers - 7 No Country for Old Men - 10 Burn After Reading - 7.5 A Serious Man - 8 True Grit - 7.5 They are probably my favourite filmmakers working today. 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jack Nevada Posted December 29, 2013 Share Posted December 29, 2013 (edited) n/a Edited June 26, 2014 by Jack Nevada hates movies Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Blankments Posted September 7, 2014 Share Posted September 7, 2014 Only seen Hudsucker Proxy but it was pretty great Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...