Impact Posted November 9, 2011 Share Posted November 9, 2011 Yep Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Impact Posted November 9, 2011 Author Share Posted November 9, 2011 Apollo 13 and Toy Story!(I will do a full list later, of course some films I have not seen in so long I am unsure what to give them) 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
xanamanax Posted November 13, 2011 Share Posted November 13, 2011 (edited) A+ Braveheart The Usual Suspects Apollo 13 The Postman Toy Story Babe A Little Princess Edited November 13, 2011 by xanamanax 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Travod Posted November 20, 2011 Share Posted November 20, 2011 Se7en is pretty good. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lab276 Posted July 26, 2012 Share Posted July 26, 2012 A Seven A- B+ B B- C+ C C- D+ D D- F Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GTO Posted August 1, 2012 Share Posted August 1, 2012 1995 in Film: Total Seen=28 1. Toy Story: 9/10 2. Casino: 8.5/10 3. Se7en: 8/10 4. Il Postino: The Postman: 8/10 5. The Usual Suspects: 8/10 6. Heat: 8/10 7. Before Sunrise: 8/10 8. A Little Princess: 8/10 9. Twelve Monkeys: 7.8/10 10. Braveheart: 7.2/10 ---------- Apollo 13: 7.2/10 Sense and Sensibility: 7.2/10 Babe: 7.2/10 Get Shorty: 7.2/10 Die Hard: With a Vengeance: 7/10 6.0-6.9/10: Total Seen=6 Father of the Bride Part II, GoldenEye, Mallrats, Pocahontas, The Bridges of Madison County, Billy Madison Below 6.0/10: Total Seen=7 Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls, The Indian in the Cupboard, Might Morphin Power Rangers, Batman Forever, Casper, Bad Boys, The Brady Bunch Movie, 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Punishment Posted August 6, 2012 Share Posted August 6, 2012 1) Outbreak2) The Usual Suspects3) GoldenEye4) Toy Story5) Apollo 136) Crimson Tide7) Mortal Kombat8) Heat9) Braveheart10) Mr. Holland's OpusOthers:Batman ForeverJumanjiFirst KnightJudge Dredd 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Fakhir Posted August 6, 2012 Share Posted August 6, 2012 Before Sunrise - The bestSe7enThe Usual SuspectsToy StoryDie Hard 3Twelve MonkeysBraveheart 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bryan Posted August 6, 2012 Share Posted August 6, 2012 1. Toy Story2. Batman Forever3. Seven4. Jumanji5. Braveheart6. Goldeneye7. Apollo 138. Father of the Bride 29. Mortal Kombat10. Pocahontas 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Master Scottb Posted August 15, 2012 Share Posted August 15, 2012 1. Casino2. The Usual Suspects3. Se7en4. Goldeneye5. Toy Story6. Batman Forever 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
4815162342 Posted August 22, 2012 Share Posted August 22, 2012 (edited) 1995 was an incredibly awesome year for movies1. Se7en2. Apollo 133. The Usual Suspects4. Toy Story5. Heat6. Twelve Monkeys7. Sense and Sensibility8. Braveheart9. Casino10. Die Hard with a Vengeance Edited August 22, 2012 by 4815162342 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ladyevenstar22 Posted October 2, 2012 Share Posted October 2, 2012 (edited) going movies back then was near impossible alike to going away the better option was to rent a videotape, the old theatre had 2 screens and so most of the films i saw them a year later on HBO or another cable channel but i do remember seeing 2 of my favorite films of that year on screen "clueless" and "sense and sensibilty" best 1995 films i saw on tv after before sunrise (i flove that movie so much) outbreak (great thriller, i still like to watch it) circle of friends (absolutely love it , minnie driver gain weight for this role way before renee zelwegger ever thought of it plus beautiful soundtrack i fell in love with credits song "you're the one" sung by shane MacGowan and maire brennan) while you were sleeping(love sandra bullock) basketball diaries (leo improving by leaps in his choices) little princess(awesome kid movie ) casper apollo 13(or how they made outstanding drama out of a fail mission to the moon the tension was crazy) il postino (actually saw this about 3 yrs later in my italian class in high school) a walk in the clouds( love me a romantic film) desperado( ay papi banderas he was smoking and film was badass too) seven (agree its one of the best but i can't watch that film again it upsetted me to no end that killer was THE psychopath) war of the buttons persuasion(i'm a jane austen addict hello!) scarlet letter(i'm very fond of period films) total eclipse(leonardo left me speechless might have been my first exposure to seeing two guys kiss) leaving las vegas( when nicholas cage actually showed his acting chops) ace ventura when nature calls(the kind of movie where you laughed silly everytime you see it) the american president(awww) sabrina(how can i not its my name ) waiting to exhale dead man walking(one of susan sarandon best perf') twelve monkeys(best scifi of the yr) as for toy story i didnt see it until toy story 3 came out made me cry and so i rented the first 2 to see if they were as good and they sure are special mention for "showgirls" as worst film of 1995 i was still not over save by the bell and could not reconcile the character jessie with this skimpy clad woman! plus film was really bad anyway Edited October 2, 2012 by ladyevenstar22 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Toymaker Posted October 5, 2012 Share Posted October 5, 2012 (edited) A+ 1. Heat 2. Assassins 3. Desperado 4. Die Hard with a Vengeance A 5. Braveheart 6. Bad Boys 7. Goldeneye 8. Waterworld B+ 9. Judge Dredd 10. Se7en 11. Batman Forever 12. Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls 13. Sudden Death 14. Outbreak 15. Jumanji B 16. Under Siege 2 17. Casino 18. Toy Story 19. The Quick and the Dead 20. Father of the Bride 2 C+ 21. Cutthroat Island 22. Showgirls 23. Johnny Mnemonic 24. Money Train 25. Species 26. The Net C 27. Fair Game 28. Murder in the First 29. The Indian in the Cupboard 30. Apollo 13 31. Congo 32. Free Willy 2 33. Vampire in Brooklyn 34. Shallow Grave D+ 35. Just Cause 36. Bridges of Madison County D 37. Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers 38. Mortal Kombat 39. Copycat 40. Casper 41. Mighty Morphin' Power Rangers 42. Crimson Tide D- 43. Richard III Edited October 5, 2012 by Barney Ross Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Toymaker Posted October 5, 2012 Share Posted October 5, 2012 The PostmanThat was 1997. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
acab Posted October 21, 2012 Share Posted October 21, 2012 1995 was an incredible year. Some of the best and favourite films of mine were released.1. La Haine2. Heat3. Seven4. Underground5. Leaving Las Vegas6. 12 Monkeys7. The Usual Suspects8. Dead Man9. Casino10. Toy Story11. Little Odessa12. Shallow Grave 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
A Marvel Fanboy Posted October 21, 2012 Share Posted October 21, 2012 1995 movies I have seen (in no order): The Best: 12 Monkeys A+ Toy Story A- Heat A- Se7en A- Screamers B+ Strange Days C+ Casino B- Memories A- for the first story and C+ for last two stories Ghost in the Shell A- Before Sunrise B- Species B- Waterworld B+ Bai bian xing jun F The Bridges of Madison County B+ Jumanji C+ Die Hard 3 B+ The Usual Suspects B- Apollo 13 B- Bad Boys B- Leaving Las Vegas B+ Braveheart B- Outbreak B- Lust och fägring stor B- Batman Forever B- Golden Eye B- Rumble in the Bronx C+ Beyond the Clouds B- A Walk in the Cloud B- 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TheMovieman Posted October 21, 2012 Share Posted October 21, 2012 Heat (in my all-time top 10)Se7enToy Story 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
luna Posted May 17, 2013 Share Posted May 17, 2013 1. toy story 6/10 2. jumangi 3/10 3. babe 3/10 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Blankments Posted September 6, 2014 Share Posted September 6, 2014 Toy Story The Usual Suspects Jumanji Batman Forever Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
IndustriousAngel Posted September 19, 2016 Share Posted September 19, 2016 1.-2.: 12 Monkeys / La cité des enfants perdus (9/10 each) 3.-5.: W&G - A Close Shave / Blue Juice / Babe (8/10 each) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...