Impact Posted November 9, 2011 Share Posted November 9, 2011 Yeah! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Impact Posted November 9, 2011 Author Share Posted November 9, 2011 Indy 3 and Glory were great. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
4815162342 Posted November 17, 2011 Share Posted November 17, 2011 1. Henry V2. Do the Right Thing3. Glory4. Major League5. The Killer6. Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade7. Field of Dreams8. My Left Foot9. Say Anything10. Born on the Fourth of July Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Master Scottb Posted December 1, 2011 Share Posted December 1, 2011 1. Batman2. Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade3. Back to the Future Part II4. Major League5. Ghostbusters II6. Look Who's Talking7. Born on the Fourth of July8. Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures9. Weekend at Bernies10. Lethal Weapon 2 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GTO Posted August 1, 2012 Share Posted August 1, 2012 1989 in Film: Total Seen=21 1. Do The Right Thing: 9/10 2. My Left Foot: 8.5/10 3. Kiki's Delivery Service: 8/10 4. Crimes and Misdemeanors: 8/10 5. The Little Mermaid: 7.8/10 6. Sex, Lies, and Videotape: 7.8/10 7. Say Anything: 7.5/10 8. Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade: 7.5/10 9. When Harry Met Sally...: 7.5/10 10. Driving Miss Daisy: 7.2/10 ---------------------- Dead Poets Society: 7/10 Christmas Vacation: 7/10 Back to the Future Part II: 7/10 6.0-6.9/10: Total Seen=4 Glory, The War of the Roses, Batman, Lean on Me Below 6.0/10: Total Seen=4 Look Who's Talking, Kickboxer, The Karate Kid Part III, Honey I Shrunk the Kids Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Punishment Posted August 3, 2012 Share Posted August 3, 2012 (edited) 1) Batman2) Glory3) Field of Dreams4) IJ and the Last Crusade5) Dead Poets Society6) The Dream Team7) Lethal Weapon 28) Honey, I Shrunk the Kids9) Black Rain (Douglas and Garcia)10) Back to the Future II11) Driving Miss Daisy12) Ghostbusters II Edited August 3, 2012 by Punishment Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
redfirebird2008 Posted August 3, 2012 Share Posted August 3, 2012 (edited) Batman, Indy 3, When Harry Met Sally, and Field of Dreams were great. Rest are irrelevant to me. Edited August 6, 2012 by redfirebird2008 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jack Nevada Posted August 3, 2012 Share Posted August 3, 2012 Films of 1989 I've seen Driving Miss Daisy 7/10 Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 10/10 Batman 9/10 Field of Dreams 7/10 Christmas Vacation 10/10 Kiki's Delivery Service 9/10 Back to the Future III 6/10 Ghostbusters II 7/10 The Little Mermaid 8/10 My Left Foot 7/10 Cinema Paradiso 9/10 Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure 6/10 Roger & Me 8/10 Turner and Hooch 6/10 When Harry Met Sally.. 8/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Plain Old Tele Posted August 6, 2012 Share Posted August 6, 2012 1- Field of Dreams2- When Harry Met Sally....3- The Abyss4- Dead Poets Society5- Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade6- The Tall Guy7- Do the Right Thing8- Born on the Fourth of July9- The Cook, The Thief, His Wife, and Her Lover10- Batman Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
acab Posted October 21, 2012 Share Posted October 21, 2012 1. Dead Poets Society2. The Abyss3. When Harry Met Sally4. Sex, Lies and Videotape5. Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade6. Cinema Paradiso7. Do the Right Thing8. Born on the Fourth of July9. The War of the Roses10. Dead Calm Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
luna Posted May 17, 2013 Share Posted May 17, 2013 1. back to the future II 6/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Blankments Posted September 6, 2014 Share Posted September 6, 2014 [*]When Harry Met Sally... [*]Dead Poets Society [*]Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade [*]National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation [*]Batman Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Blankments Posted July 3, 2016 Share Posted July 3, 2016 When Harry Met Sally... Dead Poets Society Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade Batman Ghostbusters II Glory The Little Mermaid Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Joel M Posted July 26, 2016 Share Posted July 26, 2016 -The Abyss -When Harry met Sally -Do the Right Thing Any of those 3 could be my number1. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jake Gittes Posted July 27, 2016 Share Posted July 27, 2016 1. The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover 2. Monsieur Hire 3. Mystery Train 4. The Killer 5. Do the Right Thing 6. Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 7. Spirits of the Air, Gremlins of the Clouds 8. Kiki's Delivery Service 9. When Harry Met Sally... 10. sex, lies, and videotape Need to see: Crimes and Misdemeanors, Roger & Me, A City of Sadness, My Left Foot, Drugstore Cowboy, Road House, How to Get Ahead in Advertising, and a bunch more Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
IndustriousAngel Posted September 15, 2016 Share Posted September 15, 2016 1-2. The Abyss (9/10) / A Grand Day Out (9/10) 3.-5. some movies with 8/10: Leningrad Cowboys Go America Erik the Viking Sea of Love Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...