.
.
.
1970: Five Easy Pieces
1971: Vanishing Point
1972: Aguirre, the Wrath of God
1973: The Exorcist
1974: The Texas Chain Saw Massacre
1975: Jaws
1976: Taxi Driver
1977: Sorcerer
1978: Days of Heaven
1979: Apocalypse Now
1980: The Shining
1981: Raiders of the Lost Ark
1982: The Thing
1983: Scarface
1984: Beverly Hills Cop
1985: To Live and Die in L.A.
1986: Aliens
1987: Predator
1988: Bloodsport
1989: Do the Right Thing
1990: Tremors
1991: The Silence of the Lambs
1992: Reservoir Dogs
1993: True Romance
1994: Pulp Fiction
1995: Se7en
1996: Scream
1997: Starship Troopers
1998: Wild Things
1999: Fight Club
2000: Requiem for a Dream
2001: Mulholland Drive
2002: City of God
2003: Oldboy
2004: Collateral
2005: Sin City
2006: Inland Empire
2007: The Assassination of Jesse James By the Coward Robert Ford
2008: The Wrestler
2009: Inglourious Basterds
2010: I Saw the Devil
2011: The Raid
2012: Beasts of the Southern Wild
2013: Under the Skin
2014: The Guest
2015: Sicario
2016: Nocturnal Animals
2017: Blade Runner 2049
2018: Mandy
2019: The Irishman
2020: The Empty Man
2021: The Night House
This was one of the most boring, lifeless, upside its own ass movies I have seen in a long time. I think David Lynch's Dune is David Lynch's worst movie, but I even prefer that one over this one.
Also, the score is horrible.
Joker - 8/10
First Blood - 8.5/10
Rambo: First Blood Part II - 5/10
Rambo III - 6/10
Die Hard with a Vengeance - 7.5/10 (first half 9/10, second half 6/10)
Starship Troopers - 10/10