Impact Posted November 7, 2011 Share Posted November 7, 2011 Going again. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
acsc1312 Posted November 11, 2011 Share Posted November 11, 2011 1. The Hours2. Road to Perdition3. The Pianist4. Chicago5. Two Towers Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
peludo Posted November 12, 2011 Share Posted November 12, 2011 The Two Towers, The Pianist and Road to perdition Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
xanamanax Posted November 13, 2011 Share Posted November 13, 2011 A+ The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers About Schmidt Barbershop 8 Women The Quiet American The Piano Teacher The Emporer's New Clothes Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lab276 Posted July 26, 2012 Share Posted July 26, 2012 A A- B+ Chicago B B- C+ C C- D+ D D- F Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GTO Posted August 1, 2012 Share Posted August 1, 2012 (edited) 2002 in Film: Total Seen=64 1. City of God: 8.5/10 2. The Pianist: 8/10 3. Adaptation: 7.8/10 4. Catch Me If You Can: 7.8/10 5. The Bourne Identity: 7.5/10 6. Spirited Away: 7.5/10 7. Punch-Drunk Love: 7.5/10 8. The Hours: 7.5/10 9. Gangs of New York: 7.2/10 10. Shaolin Soccer: 7.2/10 ------------- Spider-Man: 7.2/10 Road to Perdition: 7.2/10 The Two Towers: 7.2/10 Lilo & Stitch: 7.2/10 About Schmidt: 7.2/10 Insomnia: 7.2/10 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: 7/10 Minority Report: 7/10 6.0-6.9/10: Total Seen=6 8 Mile, Austin Powers in Goldmember, Panic Room, The Rookie, My Big Fat Greek Wedding, The Count of Monte Cristo, About a Boy Below 6.0/10: Total Seen=39 Maid in Manhattan, Chicago, Analyze That, The Hot Chick, Eight Crazy Nights, DIe Another Day, The Emperor's Club, The Transporter, Sweet Home Alabama, The Tuxedo, S1m0ne, Serving Sara, Swimfan, xXx, Barbershop, Spy Kids 2, The Master of Disguise, Signs, Eight Legged Freaks, Mr. Deeds, Scooby-Doo, The Sum of All Fears, Enough, Attack of the Clones, The Scorpion King, High Crimes, Blade II, Clockstoppers, Ice Age, 40 Days and 40 Nights, Death to Smoochy, John Q, Crossroads, Rollerball, Big Fat Liar, Kung Pow, Snow Dogs, One Hour Photo, Orange County Edited August 6, 2012 by GTO 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
luna Posted May 17, 2013 Share Posted May 17, 2013 (edited) A A- 1. the pianist B+ 2. adaptation B 3. the son 4. catch me if you can B- 5. spirited away 6. lord of the rings: the two towers C+ 7. ice age 8. whale rider 9. panic room C 10. spider-man C- 11. austin powers in goldmember D+ 12. harry potter and the chamber of secrets 13. bend it like beckham D 14. men in black II 15. bowling for columbine D- 16. star wars: attack of the clones 17. the wild thornberries movie 18. cube 2: hypercube 19. scooby-doo F 20. spy kids 2 21. big fat liar 22. the santa clause 2 23. stuart little 2 24. jonah: a veggietales movie 25. home alone 4 26. thunderpants Edited November 5, 2013 by lisa Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CaptainJackSparrow Posted October 25, 2013 Share Posted October 25, 2013 My two favorite films, Ice Age and Signs are from this year.Also good are Lilo and Stitch Veggietales, Treasure Planet, and Attack of the Clones. Oh, and Harry Potter 2. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Webslinger Posted July 5, 2014 Share Posted July 5, 2014 A Chicago The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers Minority Report The Pianist Road to Perdition A- 8 Mile About a Boy About Schmidt Adaptation. Bowling for Columbine Catch Me if You Can The Hours Insomnia Kissing Jessica Stein Panic Room Spider-Man B+ The Bourne Identity Gangs of New York Lilo & Stitch Punch-Drunk Love The Ring The Rookie Tuck Everlasting Undercover Brother B Austin Powers in Goldmember Barbershop Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets Ice Age My Big Fat Greek Wedding Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron Spy Kids 2: The Island of Lost Dreams Star Wars: Episode II – Attack of the Clones Super Troopers Treasure Planet B- Drumline Jackass: The Movie Red Dragon Signs Stuart Little 2 C+ Die Another Day Men in Black II Mr. Deeds The Santa Clause 2 C The Scorpion King The Wild Thornberrys Movie XXX C- Adam Sandler’s Eight Crazy Nights Clockstoppers The Crocodile Hunter: Collision Course Hey Arnold! The Movie D+ Big Fat Liar The Country Bears Scooby-Doo D The Master of Disguise Snow Dogs 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
luna Posted July 6, 2014 Share Posted July 6, 2014 MASTERPIECE 9.0 ten 8.5 8.0 7.5 the pianist adaptation 7.0 6.5 rabbits spirited away suicide club the son 6.0 catch me if you can lord of the rings: the two towers 5.5 whale rider 5.0 panic room darkened room 4.5 ice age spider-man austin powers in goldmember 4.0 3.5 harry potter and the chamber of secrets dumbland bend it like beckham 3.0 men in black II bowling for columbine 2.5 star wars: attack of the clones the wild thornberries movie 2.0 cube 2: hypercube scooby-doo 1.5 punch-drunk love spy kids 2 big fat liar the santa clause 2 1.0 stuart little 2 thunderpants OFFENSIVE Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kalo Posted July 25, 2014 Share Posted July 25, 2014 (edited) A+: The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers A: Spider-Man Signs Spirited Away A-: The Bourne Identity Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones Sweet Home Alabama The Count of Monte Cristo The Impotence of Being Ernest My Big Fat Greek Wedding B+: Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets A Walk to Remember Lilo and Stitch Enough The Four Feathers Nicholas Nickleby B: Treasure Planet Ice Age Panic Room The Trip We Were Soldiers Stuart Little 2 Peter Pan 2 B-: Spy Kids 2 Tuck Everlasting The Sum of All Fears Reign of Fire C+: Two Weeks Notice The Third Wheel Catch Me if You Can Jonah: A Veggietales Movie Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron The Hot Chick MIB II K19: The Widow Maker Mr. Deeds C: The Mast of Disguise The Rookie The Santa Clause 2 C-:Stealing Harvard Big Fat Liar Maid in Manhattan D: The Country Bears Hero Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood About a Boy F: The Emperor's Club Edited May 7, 2015 by Kalo Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Empire Posted July 25, 2014 Share Posted July 25, 2014 My top 3 for 2002 are:1. Minority Report2. Catch Me if You Can3. Punch-Drunk Love Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Blankments Posted September 10, 2014 Share Posted September 10, 2014 [*]Lilo and Stitch [*]Treasure Planet [*]Catch Me If You Can [*]Spider-Man [*]The Bourne Identity [*]The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers [*]Spellbound [*]Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Breakspear Posted September 10, 2014 Share Posted September 10, 2014 I will answer as my 8 year old self, back in 2002. 1. Spider-Man 2. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 3. Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers 4. Ice Age 5. Spy Kids 2 6. Scooby-Doo 7. Lilo and Stitch 8. Stuart Little 2 Yes, I never saw Star Wars. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MrFanaticGuy34 Posted March 26, 2016 Share Posted March 26, 2016 (edited) Spiderman The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers Scooby Doo Lilo & Stitch Ice Age Star Wars Episode 2: Attack of the Clones My Big Fat Greek Wedding Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets Men in Black 2 Treasure Planet Peter Pan 2: Return to Neverland Stuart Little 2 Edited March 26, 2016 by MrFanaticGuy34 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Captain H Posted June 23, 2016 Share Posted June 23, 2016 A+ 1. Spirited Away (This one holds a special place in my heart, no matter what) 2. The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers 3. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets The rest is whatever Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Blankments Posted July 15, 2016 Share Posted July 15, 2016 Lilo and Stitch Treasure Planet Catch Me If You Can Spider-Man The Bourne Identity The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers Spellbound Ice Age Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Joel M Posted July 17, 2016 Share Posted July 17, 2016 1.Irreversible 2.25th Hour 3.Punch Drunk Love 4.Road to Perdition 5.Talk To Her 6.Adaptation 7.Catch me if you Can 8.28 Days Later 9.Rules of Attraction 10.The Two Towers 11.Minority Report 12.The Mothman Prophecies 13.Roger Dodger 14.Blade II 15.Ice Age Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jake Gittes Posted July 18, 2016 Share Posted July 18, 2016 1. Irreversible 2. Punch-Drunk Love 3. Far from Heaven 4. 25th Hour 5. LOTR: The Two Towers 6. Bus 174 7. The Bourne Identity 8. Bloody Sunday 9. Narc 10. Catch Me If You Can Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
IndustriousAngel Posted September 15, 2016 Share Posted September 15, 2016 1. LotR- Two Towers (9.5/10) 2. Long Walk Home (8/10) yep, only 2 A-movies in 2002 for me ... bummer year Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...