Rorschach Posted April 12, 2015 Share Posted April 12, 2015 1. Birdman- A+ 2. Snowpiercer- A 3. Interstellar- A 4. Captain America: The Winter Soldier- A 5. The Grand Budapest Hotel- A 6. Selma- A 7. Enemy- A 8. Dawn of the Planet of the Apes- A 9. X-Men: Days of Future Past- A 10. The Babadook- A 11. Big Hero 6- A- 12. The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies- A- 13. The LEGO Movie- A- 14. Edge of Tomorrow- A- 15. Guardians of the Galaxy- A- 16. The Interview- A- 17. American Sniper- A- 18. Under the Skin- A- 19. Godzilla- B+ 20. 300: Rise of an Empire- B+ 21. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay- Part 1- B 22. Unbroken- B 23. The Amazing Spider-Man 2- B 24. The Giver- B 25. Non-Stop- B 26. Robo-Cop- B- 27. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles- B- 28. Ride Along- B- 29. Transformers: Age of Extinction- C+ 30. Rio 2- C 31. Son of God- C 32. A Million Ways to Die in the West- C- (New) 33. Vampire Academy- C- 34. I, Frankenstein- D+ 35. Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return- D 36. Pompeii- D- 37. Tusk- D- 38. God's Not Dead- D- 39. The Legend of Hercules- F Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GeneralKong Posted April 12, 2015 Share Posted April 12, 2015 Everything that I've seen so far: 1. Birdman 2. Boyhood 3. Whiplash 4. Inherent Vice 5. Interstellar 6. Nightcrawler 7. The Grand Budapest Hotel 8. Under the Skin 9. Selma 10. Snowpiercer 11. A Most Wanted Man 12. Gone Girl 13. Top Five 14. Big Hero 6 15. The Skeleton Twins 16. Guardians of the Galaxy 17. Frank 18. John Wick 19. Maps to the Stars (released overseas in 2014, so that's why I placed it here) 20. Fury 21. X-Men: Days of Future Past 22. Dawn of the Planet of the Apes 23. 22 Jump Street 24. Chef 25. Veronica Mars (it's fan service, but I'm a fan) 26. Lucy 27. Bad Words 28. Horns 29. Mockingjay Part 1 30. The Interview 31. Tusk 32. Neighbors 33. Sin City 2 The first 27 are at least decent in my eyes, 28-30 are in the underwhelming tier, while 31-33 are below average or worse. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jack Nevada Posted April 17, 2015 Share Posted April 17, 2015 (edited) 1. Mr. Turner 2. Winter Sleep 3. The Grand Budapest Hotel 4. Leviathan 5. Interstellar 6. The Babadook 7. Foxcatcher 8. Force Majeure 9. Nymphomanaic 10. Locke 11. Enemy 12. Gone Girl 13. Whiplash 14. Nightcrawler 15. Birdman 16. Boyhood 17. Love is Strange 18. Listen Up Philip 19. The Raid 2 20. The Overnighters Such a great year for movies. Edited April 26, 2015 by Jack Nevada Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ethan Hunt Posted April 18, 2015 Share Posted April 18, 2015 (edited) 1. The Fault in Our Stars 2. Interstellar 3. Mockingjay Part 1 4. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 5. Dawn of the Planet of the Apes 6. The. Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 7. Guardians of the Galaxy 8. The Book of Life 9. X- Men: Days of Future Past 10. Edge of Tomorrow 11. How to Train Your Dragon 2 12. The Amazing Spiderman 2 13. 3 Days to Kill 14. Godzilla 15. The Lego Movie 16. If I Stay 17. Divergent 18. Jack Ryan 19. Muppets Most Wanted 20. Big Hero 6 21. Ouija 22. Dolphin Tale 2 23. Into the Storm 24. Transformers: Age of Extinction 25. Alexander and the... Day 26. Penguins if Madagascar 27. Transcendence 28. Non-Stop Edited April 18, 2015 by Ethan Hunt 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rorschach Posted May 2, 2015 Share Posted May 2, 2015 1. Birdman- A+ 2. Snowpiercer- A 3. Interstellar- A 4. Captain America: The Winter Soldier- A 5. The Grand Budapest Hotel- A 6. Selma- A 7. Enemy- A 8. Dawn of the Planet of the Apes- A 9. X-Men: Days of Future Past- A 10. The Babadook- A 11. Big Hero 6- A- 12. The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies- A- 13. The LEGO Movie- A- 14. Edge of Tomorrow- A- 15. Guardians of the Galaxy- A- 16. The Interview- A- 17. American Sniper- A- 18. Under the Skin- A- 19. Godzilla- B+ 20. 300: Rise of an Empire- B+ 21. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay- Part 1- B 22. Unbroken- B 23. The Amazing Spider-Man 2- B 24. The Giver- B 25. Non-Stop- B 26. Robo-Cop- B- 27. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles- B- 28. Ride Along- B- 29. Transformers: Age of Extinction- C+ 30. Cool Cat Saves the Kids- C+ (New) 31. Rio 2- C 32. Son of God- C 33. A Million Ways to Die in the West- C- 34. Vampire Academy- C- 35. I, Frankenstein- D+ 36. Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return- D 37. Pompeii- D- 38. Tusk- D- 39. God's Not Dead- D- 40. The Legend of Hercules- F Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
luna Posted May 4, 2015 Share Posted May 4, 2015 exceptional 1. nymphomaniac invaluable 2. venus in fur admirable 3. journey to the west 4. grand budapest hotel enjoyable 5. nightcrawler passable 6. hacked circuit 7. what we do in the shadows 8. birdman 9. insterstellar 10. the dark horse minimal 11. field punishment no 1 12. pride 13. the imitation game 14. whiplash 15. the railway man 16. peter pan live terrible 17. inherent vice 18. gone girl 19. gradiva 20. boyhood 21. the nest 22. american sniper 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Blankments Posted May 9, 2015 Share Posted May 9, 2015 Boyhood The LEGO Movie Whiplash The Grand Budapest Hotel Interstellar Birdman Selma Guardians of the Galaxy Locke Captain America: The Winter Soldier 22 Jump Street The Interview Snowpiercer How to Train Your Dragon 2 Dawn of the Planet of the Apes The One I Love Foxcatcher We Are The Best! St. Vincent X-Men: Days of Future Past Gone Girl Into the Woods Noah John Wick The Book of Life Grand Piano Still Alice The Raid 2 Big Hero 6 A Most Wanted Man The Imitation Game Big Eyes Edge of Tomorrow They Came Together Mr. Peabody and Sherman Neighbors Nightcrawler The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies The Equalizer Fury The Theory of Everything Life Itself The Hundred-Foot Journey Alan Partridge My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic: Rainbow Rocks Blue Ruin The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1 Ida The Maze Runner Penguins of Madagascar Into the Storm Chef The Fault in Our Stars Million Dollar Arm Draft Day Godzilla Lucy Begin Again Divergent American Sniper Non-Stop Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb This is Where I Leave You Unbroken Obvious Child Muppets Most Wanted Veronica Mars Dear Mr. Watterson The 78 Project Movie The Identical Maleficent Kirk Cameron's Saving Christmas The Double The Nut Job The Frame Magic in the Moonlight Happy Christmas The Amazing Spider-Man 2 Left Behind Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Asyulus Posted May 15, 2015 Share Posted May 15, 2015 TRASH Grand Budapest Hotel Birdman Whiplash Still Alice LEFT BEHIND FILMS Boyhood Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rorschach Posted May 18, 2015 Share Posted May 18, 2015 1. Birdman- A+ 2. Snowpiercer- A 3. Interstellar- A 4. Captain America: The Winter Soldier- A 5. The Grand Budapest Hotel- A 6. Selma- A 7. Enemy- A 8. Dawn of the Planet of the Apes- A 9. X-Men: Days of Future Past- A 10. The Babadook- A 11. Boyhood- A- (New) 12. Big Hero 6- A- 13. The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies- A- 14. The LEGO Movie- A- 15. Edge of Tomorrow- A- 16. Guardians of the Galaxy- A- 17. The Interview- A- 18. American Sniper- A- 19. Under the Skin- A- 20. Godzilla- B+ 21. 300: Rise of an Empire- B+ 22. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay- Part 1- B 23. Unbroken- B 24. The Amazing Spider-Man 2- B 25. The Giver- B 26. Non-Stop- B 27. Robo-Cop- B- 28. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles- B- 29. Ride Along- B- 30. Transformers: Age of Extinction- C+ 31. Cool Cat Saves the Kids- C+ 32. Rio 2- C 33. Son of God- C 34. A Million Ways to Die in the West- C- 35. Vampire Academy- C- 36. I, Frankenstein- D+ 37. Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return- D 38. Pompeii- D- 39. Tusk- D- 40. God's Not Dead- D- 41. The Legend of Hercules- F Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Asyulus Posted May 20, 2015 Share Posted May 20, 2015 Forgot to rate Boyhood. Boyhood (F-) 20/100 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DAJK Posted May 23, 2015 Share Posted May 23, 2015 (edited) 1. Whiplsh 2. Boyhood 3. The Maze Runner 4. Guardians of the Galaxy 5. The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 6. Edge of Tomorrow 7. The Imitation Game 8. X-Men Days of Future Past 9. Captain America The Winter Soldier 10. Fury 11. Interstellar 12. The Amazing Spider-Man 2 13. Dawn of the Planet of the Apes 14. The LEGO Movie 15. The Fault in Our Stars 16. Lone Survivor 17. Birdman 18. 22 Jump Street 19. Big Hero 6 20. How to Train Your Dragon 2 21. Nightcrawler 22. Noah 23. Gone Girl 24. American Sniper 25. The Theory of Everything 26. Snowpiercer 27. Unbroken 28. The Penguins of Madagascar 29. Exodus: Gods and Kings 30. Into the Woods 31.The Hunger Games: MockingJay - Part 1 32. The Boxtrolls 33. The Grand Budapest Hotel 34. Into the Storm (I know, big jump there) 35. Non-Stop 36. Pompeii 37. Horrible Bosses 2 38. The Purge: Anarchy 39. Robocop 40. Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb 41. Divergent 42. Dumb and Dumber To 43. The Monuments Men 44. The Equalizer 45. John Wick 46. Lucy 47. A Million Ways to Die In the West 48. Mr. Peabody and Sherman 49. Dracula Untold 50. Maleficent 51. Hercules 52. Muppets Most Wanted 53. Ride Along 54. Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit 55. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 56. Annabelle 57. Transcendence 58. The November Man 59. I Frankenstein 60. Godzilla 61. Transformers: Age of Extinction Edited May 23, 2015 by DAJK 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Blankments Posted May 23, 2015 Share Posted May 23, 2015 Boyhood The LEGO Movie Whiplash The Grand Budapest Hotel Interstellar Selma Guardians of the Galaxy Locke Captain America: The Winter Soldier 22 Jump Street The Interview Snowpiercer How to Train Your Dragon 2 Dawn of the Planet of the Apes The One I Love Foxcatcher We Are The Best! St. Vincent X-Men: Days of Future Past Gone Girl Into the Woods Noah John Wick The Book of Life Grand Piano Still Alice The Raid 2 Big Hero 6 A Most Wanted Man The Imitation Game Big Eyes Edge of Tomorrow They Came Together Mr. Peabody and Sherman Neighbors Nightcrawler The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies Birdman The Equalizer Fury The Theory of Everything Life Itself The Hundred-Foot Journey Alan Partridge My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic: Rainbow Rocks Blue Ruin The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1 Ida The Maze Runner Penguins of Madagascar Into the Storm Chef The Fault in Our Stars Million Dollar Arm Draft Day Godzilla Lucy Begin Again Divergent American Sniper Non-Stop Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb This is Where I Leave You Unbroken Obvious Child Muppets Most Wanted Veronica Mars Dear Mr. Watterson The 78 Project Movie The Identical Maleficent Kirk Cameron's Saving Christmas The Double The Nut Job The Frame Magic in the Moonlight Happy Christmas The Amazing Spider-Man 2 Left Behind Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
passerby Posted May 24, 2015 Share Posted May 24, 2015 A: Exceptional The Tale of the Princess Kaguya The Imitation Game A-: Solid American Sniper Guardians of the Galaxy Captain America: Winter Soldier B+: Would Recommend Gone Girl Big Hero 6 Interstellar B: Enjoyable Maleficent The Boxtrolls Into the Woods B-: Ehh, Blockbusters The Amazing Spiderman 2 X-Men: Days of Future Past How to Train Your Dragon 2 Dawn of Planet of the Apes Neighbors The Lego Movie C+: Uneventful The Theory of Everything The Hobbit: Battle of Five Armies Mr. Peabody and Sherman C: Loud and Boring Fury The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part I C-: Needs Work 22 Jump Street The Other Woman F: Disliked A Lot Divergent Lucy 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MrFanaticGuy34 Posted June 17, 2015 Share Posted June 17, 2015 (edited) Here are my list of 2014 movies I really liked: Mr Peabody & Sherman Captain America: The Winter Soldier Rio 2 The Amazing Spiderman 2 Godzilla X-Men: Days of Future Past Maleficent How To Train Your Dragon 2 22 Jump Street Transformers: Age of Extinction Dawn of the Planet of the Apes Guardians of the Galaxy Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Big Hero 6 Interstellar Hunger Games: Mockingjay P1 Penguins of Madagascar Hobbit: Battle of the Five Armies EDIT: Added "Big Hero 6" in the list. Edited August 18, 2015 by MrFanaticGuy34 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rorschach Posted June 17, 2015 Share Posted June 17, 2015 1. Birdman- A+ 2. Snowpiercer- A 3. Interstellar- A 4. Captain America: The Winter Soldier- A 5. The Grand Budapest Hotel- A 6. Selma- A 7. Enemy- A 8. Dawn of the Planet of the Apes- A 9. X-Men: Days of Future Past- A 10. The Babadook- A 11. Boyhood- A- 12. Big Hero 6- A- 13. The LEGO Movie- A- 14. Edge of Tomorrow- A- 15. Guardians of the Galaxy- A- 16. The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies- A- 17. The Interview- A- 18. American Sniper- A- 19. Under the Skin- A- 20. Godzilla- B+ 21. 300: Rise of an Empire- B+ 22. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay- Part 1- B 23. Unbroken- B 24. The Amazing Spider-Man 2- B 25. The Giver- B 26. Non-Stop- B 27. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles- B- 28. Ride Along- B- 29.Muppets Most Wanted- B- (New) 30. Robo-cop- B- 31. Into the Storm- C+ (New) 32. Transformers: Age of Extinction- C+ 33. Rio 2- C 34. Son of God- C 35. The Monuments Men- C- (New) 36. A Million Ways to Die in the West- C- 37. Vampire Academy- C- 38. I, Frankenstein- D+ 39. Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return- D 40. Annabelle- D (New) 41. Pompeii- D- 42. Tusk- D- 43. God's Not Dead- D- 44. The Legend of Hercules- F Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rorschach Posted July 6, 2015 Share Posted July 6, 2015 (edited) 1. Whiplash- A+ (New) 2. Birdman- A+ 3. Interstellar- A 4. Captain America: The Winter Soldier- A 5. The Grand Budapest Hotel- A 6. Gone Girl- A (New) 7. Selma- A 8. Snowpiercer- A 9. Enemy- A 10. Dawn of the Planet of the Apes- A 11. X-Men: Days of Future Past- A 12. The Babadook- A 13. Boyhood- A- 14. Big Hero 6- A- 15. The LEGO Movie- A- 16. Edge of Tomorrow- A- 17. Guardians of the Galaxy- A- 18. The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies- A- 19. The Interview- A- 20. American Sniper- A- 21. Under the Skin- A- 22. Godzilla- B+ 23. 300: Rise of an Empire- B+ 24. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay- Part 1- B 25. Unbroken- B 26. The Amazing Spider-Man 2- B 27. The Giver- B 28. Non-Stop- B 29. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles- B- 30. Ride Along- B- 31. Muppets Most Wanted- B- 32. Robo-cop- B- 33. Into the Storm- C+ 34. Transformers: Age of Extinction- C+ 35. Rio 2- C 36. Son of God- C 37. The Monuments Men- C- 38. A Million Ways to Die in the West- C- 39. Vampire Academy- C- 40. I, Frankenstein- D+ 41. Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return- D 42. Annabelle- D 43. Pompeii- D- 44. Tusk- D- 45. God's Not Dead- D- 46. The Legend of Hercules- F Edited July 7, 2015 by Imperator Rorschach Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Box Office Freak Posted July 7, 2015 Share Posted July 7, 2015 (edited) LOVED! 1. Whiplash (A+) 2. Snowpiercer (A+) 3. Lego Movie (A+) 4. Gone Girl (A+) 5. Dawn of the Planet of the Apes (A+) LIKED A LOT 6. Guardians of the Galaxy (A) 7. Nightcrawler (A) 8. Boyhood (A-) 9. Interstellar (A-) LIKED OKAY 10. Edge of Tomorrow (B+) 11. Under the Skin (B+) 12. X-Men: Days of Future Past (B+) 13. Winter Soldier(B+) 14. Big Hero Six (B ) 15. 22 Jump Street (B ) 16. Ida (B ) 17. Selma (B-) 18. The Theory of Everything (B-) 19. Wild (B-) 20. Imitation Game (B-) EH 21. Lucy (C+) 22. Maze Runner (C+) 23. Into the Woods © 24. Ride Along © 25. Maleficent (C-) 26. Divergent (C-) 27. The Fault In Our Stars (C-) 28. Teenage Ninja Mutant Turtles (C-) 29. Night at the Museum 2 (C-) 30. The Interview (C-) FORGETFUL/ TERRIBLE 31. Annie (D+) 32. The Grande Budapest Hotel (D) I just thought it was really forgettable 33. Mocking Jay Part 1 (D-) So boring I could die 34. Birdman (D-) I know everything’s going to think I’m crazy but I genuinely didn’t like this movie. 35. The Amazing Spiderman 2 (D-) 36. Foxcatcher (F) 37. Jack Ryan (F) 38. American Sniper (FFFFFFFFF) Edited July 7, 2015 by Box Office Freak Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ethan Hunt Posted July 10, 2015 Share Posted July 10, 2015 LOVED! 3. The Lego Movie EH 27. The Fault In Our Stars (C-) ) I just died inside Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jack Nevada Posted July 12, 2015 Share Posted July 12, 2015 (edited) 1. Whiplash 2 The Grand Budapest Hotel 3. Mr. Turner 4. The Wind Rises 5. Leviathan 6. We Are The Best! 7. Interstellar 8 The Babadook 9. Force Majeure 10. Foxcatcher 11. Enemy 12 Nymphomaniac 13. Love is Strange 14 Gone Girl 15. The Overnighters Edited July 12, 2015 by captain dumbass Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rorschach Posted July 20, 2015 Share Posted July 20, 2015 1. Whiplash- A+ 2. Birdman- A+ 3. Interstellar- A 4. Captain America: The Winter Soldier- A 5. The Grand Budapest Hotel- A 6. Gone Girl- A (New) 7. Selma- A 8. Snowpiercer- A 9. Enemy- A 10. Dawn of the Planet of the Apes- A 11. X-Men: Days of Future Past- A 12. The Babadook- A 13. Boyhood- A- 14. Big Hero 6- A- 15. The LEGO Movie- A- 16. Edge of Tomorrow- A- 17. Guardians of the Galaxy- A- 18. The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies- A- 19. The Interview- A- 20. American Sniper- A- 21. Under the Skin- A- 22. Godzilla- B+ 23. 300: Rise of an Empire- B+ 24. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay- Part 1- B 25. Unbroken- B 26. The Amazing Spider-Man 2- B 27. The Giver- B 28. Non-Stop- B 29. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles- B- 30. Ride Along- B- 31. Muppets Most Wanted- B- 32. Robo-cop- B- 33. Into the Storm- C+ 34. Transformers: Age of Extinction- C+ 35. Rio 2- C 36. Planes: Fire and Rescue- C (New) 37. Son of God- C 38. The Monuments Men- C- 39. A Million Ways to Die in the West- C- 40. Heaven is for Real- C (New) 41. Vampire Academy- C- 42. Maleficent- D+ (New) 43. I, Frankenstein- D+ 44. Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return- D 45. Annabelle- D 46. Pompeii- D- 47. Tusk- D- 48. God's Not Dead- D- 49. The Legend of Hercules- F Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...