Ezen Baklattan Posted April 14, 2012 Share Posted April 14, 2012 (edited) A- 1. The Cabin In The Woods B+ 2. 21 Jump Street 3. The Hunger Games 4. For A Good Time, Call... B 5. The Secret World Of Arrietty 6. Chronicle B- 7. Jeff, Who Lives At Home Edited April 15, 2012 by Spaghetti Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Impact Posted April 23, 2012 Author Share Posted April 23, 2012 Well Avengers will soon be my number one most likely. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BK007 Posted April 27, 2012 Share Posted April 27, 2012 A The Pirates! In an Adventure with Scientists A- The Avengers B+ The Hunger Games 21 Jump Street B Chronicle B- John Carter Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Dark Alfred Posted April 27, 2012 Share Posted April 27, 2012 (edited) 1. Headhunters A 2. The Grey A 3. North Sea, Texas A- 4. Goon A- 5. 21 Jump Street A- 6. Avengers Assemble B+ 7. The Woman In Black B+ 8. Cabin In The Woods B+ 9. Underworld: Awakening B+ 10. Safe House B+ 11. Best Exotic Marigold Hotel B+ 12. The Hunger Games B+ 13. Le Havre B+ 14. Man On A Ledge B+ 15. The Raven B 16. This Must Be The Place B 17. Wrath of The Titans B- 18. Chronicle C+ 19. Project X C+ 20. John Carter C+ 21. Battleship D- Edited April 27, 2012 by The Dark Alfred Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
rockNrollaDIM Posted April 27, 2012 Share Posted April 27, 2012 1. Headhunters A Realllly? I just watched the trailer for this the other day... last summer I read "Snowman" from this author and it was pretty good, that guy has a fucked mind. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Dark Alfred Posted April 28, 2012 Share Posted April 28, 2012 Realllly? I just watched the trailer for this the other day... last summer I read "Snowman" from this author and it was pretty good, that guy has a fucked mind. Have you seen the original version of Dragon Tattoo? Headhunters is even better, stylish, clever, tense and fast-paced. Amazing film. Can't wait to see Scorsese's adaptation of Snowman. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
rockNrollaDIM Posted April 28, 2012 Share Posted April 28, 2012 Have you seen the original version of Dragon Tattoo? Headhunters is even better, stylish, clever, tense and fast-paced. Amazing film. Can't wait to see Scorsese's adaptation of Snowman.Nice, yeah I saw the Swedish DT's, very good.. I'll try to catch it then if it's playing near me, or if not on Netflix etc...I heard that Scorsese is doing Snowman... that just blows my mind... I wasn't even particularly crazy about the book but I can totally see Scorsese doing something amazingly twisted with it.. that scene at the end, where the guy's girlfriend is in the booby trap... can't wait. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lab276 Posted April 28, 2012 Share Posted April 28, 2012 (edited) A The Hunger Games A- The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel B+ The Pirates! Band of Misfits The Avengers Chronicle This Means War B Safe House B- C+ C C- D+ D D- F Edited April 28, 2012 by lab276 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Fanboy Posted April 28, 2012 Share Posted April 28, 2012 A+ A 1. The Cabin in the Woods 2. The Hunger Games 3. The Avengers A- 5. Chronicle B+ 6. 21 Jump Street 7. The Pirates! Band of Misfits B B- C+ C C- D+ D D- F Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DoctorWho Posted April 28, 2012 Share Posted April 28, 2012 (edited) 1.The Grey - 8/10 2.21 Jump Street - 8/10 3.Safe House - 8/10 4.The Hunger Games - 7.5/10 5.Chronicle - 7/10 Other: Journey 2: The Misterious Island - 6.5/10 Battleship - 6.5/10 John Carter - 6/10 Wrath of the Titans - 6/10 Lockout - 5/10 This Means War - 5/10 Ghost Rider 2 - 5/10 Edited April 28, 2012 by DoctorWho Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FilmBuff Posted April 28, 2012 Share Posted April 28, 2012 Best1. The Avengers2. The Hunger Games3. The Grey4. Chronicle5. 21 Jump Street6. Cabin in the Woods7. Raid:Redemption8. The Lorax9. Haywire10. Five Year EngagementWorst1. Battleship2. The Devil Inside3. Safe House4. Project X5. The Lucky One Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kvikk Lunsj Posted April 28, 2012 Share Posted April 28, 2012 [*]American Reunion 8/10 [*]The Hunger Games 7/10 [*]The Grey 6/10 [*]Chronicle 6/10 [*]Cabin in the Woods 5.5/10 [*]Goon 5.5/10 [*]Damsels in Distress 5.5/10 [*]The Vow 5/10 [*]Safe House 4/10 [*]Project X 3/10 [*]John Carter 1/10 [*]Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance 1/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mattmav45 Posted April 29, 2012 Share Posted April 29, 2012 1. The Grey- B+ 2. 21 Jump Street- B+ 3. The Cabin in the Woods- B+/B 4. Haywire- B- 5. Wanderlust- B-/C+ 6. American Reunion- B-/C+ 7. The Hunger Games- C+ 8. John Carter- C+ 9. Safe House- C+/C 10. Contraband- C+/C 11. The Woman in Black- C- Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
rockNrollaDIM Posted April 29, 2012 Share Posted April 29, 2012 [*]21 Jump Street (9.0) [*]The Grey (8.0) [*]The Hunger Games (8.0) [*]The Cabin in the Woods (7.5) Only seen four movies + Titanic this year, wow. Saw 21Js and THG twice though. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Dark Alfred Posted April 30, 2012 Share Posted April 30, 2012 1. Headhunters A 2. The Grey A 3. North Sea, Texas A- 4. Goon A- 5. 21 Jump Street A- 6. Salmon Fishing In The Yemen B+ 7. Avengers Assemble B+ 8. The Woman In Black B+ 9. Cabin In The Woods B+ 10. Underworld: Awakening B+ 11. Safe House B+ 12. Best Exotic Marigold Hotel B+ 13. The Hunger Games B+ 14. Le Havre B+ 15. Man On A Ledge B+ 16. The Raven B 17. This Must Be The Place B 18. Wrath of The Titans B- 19. Chronicle C+ 20. Project X C+ 21. John Carter C+ 22. Battleship D- Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PoeticProse22 Posted May 6, 2012 Share Posted May 6, 2012 (edited) 10/10 9.0-9.9 8.0-8.9 7.0-7.9 The Avengers - 7.8 The Raid: Redemption - 7.5 The Hunger Games - 7.4 Cabin in the Woods - 7.1 John Carter - 7.0 6.0-6.9 Marley - 6.9 21 Jump Street - 6.8 The Pirates! Band of Misfits - 6.7 Chronicle - 6.7 The Grey - 6.6 The Woman in Black - 6.4 Salmon Fishing in the Yemen - 6.3 Underworld: Awakening - 6.0 5.0-5.9 Jeff Who Lives at Home - 5.8 The Lorax- 5.7 The Hunter - 5.6 Safe House - 5.4 The Five-Year Engagement - 5.3 Haywire - 5.2 Mirror Mirror - 5.0 Wanderlust - 5.0 4.0-4.9 The Deep Blue Sea - 4.8 Lockout - 4.7 Wrath of the Titans - 4.6 Man on a Ledge - 4.5 American Reunion - 4.4 Contraband - 4.3 The Three Stooges - 4.1 3.0-3.9 The Lucky One - 3.8 Intruders - 3.7 Journey 2: The Mysterious Island - 3.6 2.0-2.9 The Raven - 2.8 Act of Valor - 2.5 1.0-1.9 Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance - 1.5 The Devil Inside - 1.2 A Thousand Words - 1.0 0.1-0.9 0/10 Edited May 6, 2012 by PoeticProse22 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Dark Alfred Posted May 7, 2012 Share Posted May 7, 2012 1. Headhunters A 2. The Grey A 3. North Sea, Texas A- 4. Goon A- 5. 21 Jump Street A- 6. Avengers Assemble B+ 7. American Reunion B+ 8. Salmon Fishing In The Yemen B+ 9. The Woman In Black B+ 10. Underworld: Awakening B+ 11. Safe House B+ 12. Cabin In The Woods B+ 13. Best Exotic Marigold Hotel B+ 14. The Hunger Games B+ 15. Le Havre B+ 16. Man On A Ledge B+ 17. The Raven B 18. This Must Be The Place B 19. Silent House B- 20. Wrath of The Titans B- 21. Chronicle C+ 22. Project X C+ 23. John Carter C+ 24. Battleship D- Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
tilko Posted May 7, 2012 Share Posted May 7, 2012 (edited) Get The Gringo 10/10 Machine Gun Preacher 10/10 Battleship 9.5/10 Avengers 8.5/10 Bad Ass 8/10 Viral Factor 7.5/10 Contraband 7/10 Red Tails 6.5/10 Chronicle 6.5/10 U. Aweking 6/10 Titans 6/10 Man On A Ledge 4/10 Edited May 12, 2012 by tilko Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AniNate Posted May 7, 2012 Share Posted May 7, 2012 (edited) The Cabin in the Woods - A The Avengers - A The Hunger Games - B+ 21 Jump Street - B John Carter - B- Edited May 8, 2012 by tribefan695 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Dark Alfred Posted May 8, 2012 Share Posted May 8, 2012 1. Headhunters A 2. The Grey A 3. North Sea, Texas A- 4. Goon A- 5. 21 Jump Street A- 6. Avengers Assemble B+ 7. American Reunion B+ 8. Salmon Fishing In The Yemen B+ 9. The Woman In Black B+ 10. Underworld: Awakening B+ 11. Safe House B+ 12. Cabin In The Woods B+ 13. Best Exotic Marigold Hotel B+ 14. The Hunger Games B+ 15. Marley B+ 16. Le Havre B+ 17. Man On A Ledge B+ 18. The Raven B 19. This Must Be The Place B 20. Silent House B- 21. Wrath of The Titans B- 22. Chronicle C+ 23. Project X C+ 24. John Carter C+ 25. Battleship D- Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...