Jmart Posted July 16, 2018 Share Posted July 16, 2018 (edited) Paddington 2 Game Night The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Incredibles 2 Ant-Man and the Wasp Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Isle of Dogs Life of the Party A Quiet Place Thoroughbreds Tomb Raider Beirut The Commuter A Futile and Stupid Gesture Ocean’s Eight Ready Player One Skyscraper Tag Tully Gringo Rampage Solo: A Star Wars Story Uncle Drew Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Early Man Hotel Artemis Overboard Sicario: Day of the Soldado Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 I Feel Pretty Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom The First Purge The 15:17 to Paris The Clapper Movies: 41 Edited July 18, 2018 by Jmart Movies added Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dxmatrixdt Posted July 21, 2018 Share Posted July 21, 2018 1. Solo: A Star Wars Story - 99 2. Annihilation - 95 3. Infinity War - 93 4. Black Panther - 93 5. Jurassic World 2 - 91 6. Ready Player One - 91 7. A Quiet Place - 89 8. Hereditary - 89 9. Tully - 88 10. Thoroughbreds - 87 (-1) 11. Red Sparrow - 87 12. Tomb Raider - 85 13. Love, Simon - 85 14. Skyscraper - 82 15. Every Day - 80 16. Strangers 2 - 80 17. Uncle Drew - 77 18. Winchester - 77 19. Hotel Transylvania 3 - 77 20. Unfriended 2 - 73 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SLAM! Posted July 22, 2018 Share Posted July 22, 2018 A Annihilation The Death of Stalin Maquia: When The Promised Flower Blooms A- Black Panther The Incredibles 2 Isle of Dogs Lean On Pete A Quiet Place B+ Avengers: Infinity War B Game Night I Can Only Imagine B- Adrift The Equalizer 2 Solo: A Star Wars Story C+ Paul, Apostle of Christ Skyscraper C I Feel Pretty Maze Runner: The Death Cure F The Hurricane Heist (*Films are not being ranked until further notice; instead, films with the same grade are listed in alphabetical order.*) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
filmlover Posted July 22, 2018 Share Posted July 22, 2018 A A Quiet Place A- Annihilation Black Panther B+ Avengers: Infinity War Game Night Hereditary Incredibles 2 Love, Simon Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Ready Player One Sorry to Bother You B Adrift Blockers Deadpool 2 Ocean's 8 Thoroughbreds Tully B- Ant-Man and the Wasp Book Club The Commuter Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado C+ Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Solo: A Star Wars Story Tag A Wrinkle in Time C 12 Strong The Equalizer 2 Life of the Party C- I Feel Pretty Maze Runner: The Death Cure D Fifty Shades Freed Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jmart Posted July 23, 2018 Share Posted July 23, 2018 Paddington 2 Game Night Unsane The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Incredibles 2 Ant-Man and the Wasp Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Isle of Dogs Life of the Party A Quiet Place Thoroughbreds Tomb Raider Beirut The Commuter A Futile and Stupid Gesture Ocean’s Eight Ready Player One Skyscraper Tag Tully Gringo Rampage Solo: A Star Wars Story Uncle Drew Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Death Wish Early Man The Equalizer 2 Hotel Artemis Overboard Sicario: Day of the Soldado Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 I Feel Pretty Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom The First Purge The 15:17 to Paris The Clapper Movies: 44 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Webslinger Posted July 28, 2018 Share Posted July 28, 2018 (edited) Edited to avoid double-post. A Black Panther A Fantastic Woman A- Annihilation Avengers: Infinity War Hereditary Incredibles 2 Isle of Dogs Leave No Trace Mission: Impossible - Fallout A Quiet Place Sorry to Bother You Paddington 2 Thoroughbreds B+ Blockers Deadpool 2 Disobedience Game Night Love, Simon Tully Unsane B Ant-Man and the Wasp Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Ocean's 8 Ready Player One Red Sparrow Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade A Wrinkle in Time B- The Equalizer 2 Sicario: Day of the Soldado C Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Tomb Raider 12 Strong D+ Fifty Shades Darker D The Cloverfield Paradox Nonfiction Corner Won't You Be My Neighbor? - A/A- Edited July 29, 2018 by Webslinger Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
filmlover Posted July 29, 2018 Share Posted July 29, 2018 (edited) A Eighth Grade A Quiet Place A- Annihilation Black Panther Mission: Impossible - Fallout B+ Avengers: Infinity War Game Night Hereditary Incredibles 2 Love, Simon Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Ready Player One Sorry to Bother You B Adrift Blockers Deadpool 2 Ocean's 8 Thoroughbreds Tully B- Ant-Man and the Wasp Book Club The Commuter Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado C+ Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Solo: A Star Wars Story Tag A Wrinkle in Time C 12 Strong The Equalizer 2 Life of the Party C- I Feel Pretty Maze Runner: The Death Cure D Fifty Shades Freed Edited July 30, 2018 by filmlover Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rorschach Posted July 30, 2018 Share Posted July 30, 2018 1. Won't You Be My Neighbor? - 5/5 2. Mission: Impossible - Fallout - 4.5/5 3. Hereditary - 4.5/5 4. Avengers: Infinity War - 4.5/5 5. Love, Simon - 4.5/5 6. Sorry to Bother You - 4/5 7. Incredibles 2 - 4/5 8. A Quiet Place - 4/5 9. Blockers - 4/5 10. Black Panther - 4/5 11. Game Night - 3.5/5 12. Deadpool 2 - 3.5/5 13. Isle of Dogs - 3.5/5 14. Ant-Man and the Wasp - 3.5/5 15. Solo: A Star Wars Story - 3/5 16. Ready Player One - 3/5 17. The First Purge - 2.5/5 18. The Ritual - 2.5/5 19. 12 Strong - 2.5/5 20. Insidious: The Last Key - 2/5 21. Unfriended: Dark Web - 2/5 22. Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom - 1.5/5 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GeneralKong Posted August 5, 2018 Share Posted August 5, 2018 Tier 1 & 2 (10-8.5) First Reformed Beast Annihilation Sorry to Bother You Hereditary You Were Never Really Here Thoroughbreds Tully Disobedience A Quiet Place Unsane Blindspotting Mission: Impossible - Fallout Black Panther Oh Lucy! Revenge Tier 3 (8) Deadpool 2 Love, Simon Upgrade Ant-Man and the Wasp Isle of Dogs Game Night Tier 4 (7-7.5) Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot Avengers: Infinity War Gemini Mom and Dad Flower Tier 5 (6-6.5) Ocean's 8 Entanglement Tier 6 (5-5.5) Ready Player One Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rorschach Posted August 10, 2018 Share Posted August 10, 2018 1. Won't You Be My Neighbor? - 5/5 2. Sorry to Bother You - 4.5/5 3. Mission: Impossible - Fallout - 4.5/5 4. Hereditary - 4.5/5 5. Avengers: Infinity War - 4.5/5 6. Eighth Grade - 4.5/5 7. Love, Simon - 4/5 8. Incredibles 2 - 4/5 9. A Quiet Place - 4/5 10. Blockers - 4/5 11. Black Panther - 4/5 12. Game Night - 3.5/5 13. Deadpool 2 - 3.5/5 14. Isle of Dogs - 3.5/5 15. Ant-Man and the Wasp - 3.5/5 16. Christopher Robin - 3/5 17. Teen Titans Go! To The Movies - 3/5 18. Solo: A Star Wars Story - 3/5 19. Ready Player One - 3/5 20. The First Purge - 2.5/5 21. 12 Strong - 2.5/5 22. The Ritual - 2.5/5 23. Insidious: The Last Key - 2/5 24. Unfriended: Dark Web - 2/5 25. Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom - 1.5/5 26. Slender Man - 1/5 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DAJK Posted August 10, 2018 Share Posted August 10, 2018 1. Avengers Infinity War 2. Incredibles 2 3. Mission Impossible Fallout 4. Death Cure 5. Paddington 2 6. A Quiet Place 7. Deadpool 2 8. Solo A Star Wars Story 9. Love, Simon 10. Mama Mia 2 11. Adrift 12. Christopher Robin 13. Hereditary 14. Blockers 15. Game Night 16. Jurassic World Fallen Kingdom 17. Ready Player One 18. I Feel Pretty 19. Early Man 20. 12 Strong 21. Peter Rabbit 22. Bad Samaritan 23. Tomb Raider 24. Black Panther 25. Book Club 26. Ant-Man and The Wasp 27. Rampage 28. Oceans 8 29. Tag 30. Life of the Party 31. The Commuter 32. The Equalizer 2 33. Skyscraper 34. Pacific Rim: Uprising 35. Super Troopers 2 36. Hotel Transylvania 3 37. Death Wish 38. Insidious The Last Key 39. The Spy Who Dumped Me 40. Truth or Dare 41. Annihilation 42. Strangers: Prey At Night 43. Sherlock Gnomes 44. The Hurricane Heist 45. The Darkest Minds... technically it can't be last cause I never actually finished it 46. A Wrinkle in Time Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dxmatrixdt Posted August 11, 2018 Share Posted August 11, 2018 (edited) Solo: A Star Wars Story - 99 Annihilation - 95 Infinity War - 93 Rampage - 93 Black Panther - 93 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom - 92 (+1) Ready Player One - 91 A Quiet Place - 89 Hereditary - 89 Tully - 88 Red Sparrow - 87 Thoroughbreds - 87 The Equalizer 2 - 86 Tomb Raider - 86 (+1) Sicario: Day of the Soldado - 84 Skyscraper - 83 (+1) Love, Simon - 82 Truth or Dare - 80 Every Day - 80 Strangers: Prey at Night - 80 Winchester - 77 Uncle Drew - 76 (-1) Hotel Transylvania 3 - 76 (-1) Unfriended: The Dark Web - 73 Edited August 18, 2018 by dmatrixfilmdx Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Webslinger Posted August 11, 2018 Share Posted August 11, 2018 A Black Panther A Fantastic Woman A- Annihilation Avengers: Infinity War Eighth Grade Hereditary Incredibles 2 Isle of Dogs Leave No Trace Mission: Impossible - Fallout A Quiet Place Sorry to Bother You Paddington 2 Thoroughbreds B+ Blockers Deadpool 2 Disobedience Game Night Love, Simon Tully Unsane B Ant-Man and the Wasp Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Ocean's 8 Ready Player One Red Sparrow Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade A Wrinkle in Time B- The Equalizer 2 Sicario: Day of the Soldado C Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Tomb Raider 12 Strong D+ Fifty Shades Darker D The Cloverfield Paradox Nonfiction Corner Won't You Be My Neighbor? - A/A- Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
filmlover Posted August 12, 2018 Share Posted August 12, 2018 A Eighth Grade A Quiet Place A- Annihilation Black Panther BlacKkKlansman Mission: Impossible - Fallout B+ Avengers: Infinity War Game Night Hereditary Incredibles 2 Love, Simon Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Ready Player One Sorry to Bother You B Adrift Blockers Deadpool 2 Ocean's 8 Thoroughbreds Tully B- Ant-Man and the Wasp Book Club The Commuter Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado C+ Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Solo: A Star Wars Story Tag A Wrinkle in Time C 12 Strong The Equalizer 2 Life of the Party The Meg C- I Feel Pretty Maze Runner: The Death Cure The Spy Who Dumped Me D Fifty Shades Freed Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
filmlover Posted August 18, 2018 Share Posted August 18, 2018 A Eighth Grade A Quiet Place A- Annihilation Black Panther BlacKkKlansman Mission: Impossible - Fallout B+ Avengers: Infinity War Crazy Rich Asians Game Night Hereditary Incredibles 2 Love, Simon Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Ready Player One Sorry to Bother You B Adrift Blockers Deadpool 2 Ocean's 8 Thoroughbreds Tully B- Ant-Man and the Wasp Book Club Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado C+ The Commuter Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Solo: A Star Wars Story Tag A Wrinkle in Time C 12 Strong The Equalizer 2 Life of the Party The Meg C- Maze Runner: The Death Cure The Spy Who Dumped Me D+ I Feel Pretty D Fifty Shades Freed Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SLAM! Posted August 19, 2018 Share Posted August 19, 2018 A Annihilation The Death of Stalin Maquia: When The Promised Flower Blooms Mission: Impossible - Fallout A- Black Panther BlacKkKlansman The Incredibles 2 Isle of Dogs Lean On Pete A Quiet Place B+ Avengers: Infinity War B Game Night I Can Only Imagine B- Adrift The Equalizer 2 Solo: A Star Wars Story C+ Paul, Apostle of Christ Skyscraper C I Feel Pretty Maze Runner: The Death Cure F The Hurricane Heist DNF (Did Not Finish) Unsane (because of time constraints) (*Films are not being ranked until further notice; instead, films with the same grade are listed in alphabetical order.*) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Webslinger Posted August 26, 2018 Share Posted August 26, 2018 A Black Panther BlacKkKlansman A Fantastic Woman A- Annihilation Avengers: Infinity War Eighth Grade Hereditary Incredibles 2 Isle of Dogs Leave No Trace Mission: Impossible - Fallout A Quiet Place Sorry to Bother You Paddington 2 Thoroughbreds B+ Blockers Crazy Rich Asians Deadpool 2 Disobedience Game Night Love, Simon Tully Unsane B Ant-Man and the Wasp Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Ocean's 8 Ready Player One Red Sparrow Solo: A Star Wars Story The Spy Who Dumped Me Upgrade A Wrinkle in Time B- The Equalizer 2 Sicario: Day of the Soldado C Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Tomb Raider 12 Strong D+ Fifty Shades Darker The Happytime Murders D The Cloverfield Paradox Nonfiction Corner Won't You Be My Neighbor? - A/A- Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
filmlover Posted August 29, 2018 Share Posted August 29, 2018 A Eighth Grade A Quiet Place A- Annihilation Black Panther BlacKkKlansman Mission: Impossible - Fallout B+ Avengers: Infinity War Crazy Rich Asians Game Night Incredibles 2 Love, Simon Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Ready Player One Sorry to Bother You B Adrift Blockers Deadpool 2 Hereditary Ocean's 8 Thoroughbreds Tully B- Ant-Man and the Wasp Book Club Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado C+ The Commuter Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Solo: A Star Wars Story Tag A Wrinkle in Time C 12 Strong The Equalizer 2 Life of the Party The Meg C- Maze Runner: The Death Cure The Spy Who Dumped Me D+ I Feel Pretty D Fifty Shades Freed F The Happytime Murders Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rorschach Posted September 4, 2018 Share Posted September 4, 2018 1. BlacKkKlansman - 5/5 2. Won't You Be My Neighbor? - 5/5 3. Hereditary - 4.5/5 4. Mission: Impossible - Fallout - 4.5/5 5. Avengers: Infinity War - 4.5/5 6. Eighth Grade - 4.5/5 7. Three Identical Strangers - 4/5 8. Sorry to Bother You - 4/5 9. Love, Simon - 4/5 10. Incredibles 2 - 4/5 11. A Quiet Place - 4/5 12. Blockers - 4/5 13. Black Panther - 4/5 14. Game Night - 3.5/5 15. Deadpool 2 - 3.5/5 16. Isle of Dogs - 3.5/5 17. Ant-Man and the Wasp - 3.5/5 18. Christopher Robin - 3/5 19. Teen Titans Go! To The Movies - 3/5 20. Solo: A Star Wars Story - 3/5 21. The Meg - 3/5 22. Ready Player One - 3/5 23. The First Purge - 2.5/5 24. The Ritual - 2.5/5 25. 12 Strong - 2.5/5 26. Insidious: The Last Key - 2/5 27. Unfriended: Dark Web - 2/5 28. Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom - 1.5/5 29. Slender Man - 1/5 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
filmlover Posted September 4, 2018 Share Posted September 4, 2018 A Eighth Grade A Quiet Place A- Annihilation Black Panther BlacKkKlansman Mission: Impossible - Fallout B+ Avengers: Infinity War Crazy Rich Asians Game Night Incredibles 2 Love, Simon Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Ready Player One Searching Sorry to Bother You B Adrift Blockers Deadpool 2 Hereditary Ocean's 8 Thoroughbreds Tully B- Ant-Man and the Wasp Book Club Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado C+ The Commuter Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Operation Finale Solo: A Star Wars Story Tag A Wrinkle in Time C 12 Strong The Equalizer 2 Life of the Party The Meg C- Maze Runner: The Death Cure The Spy Who Dumped Me D+ I Feel Pretty D Fifty Shades Freed F The Happytime Murders Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...