Jump to content
cookie

CAYOM 3.0 - Oscar Records

Recommended Posts

I wondered why this thread hadn't been made yet (plus not everyone wants to scroll through the ceremony threads to find the winners of each year) so I decided to open it. Thread will be continually updated as I progress through the sorting.

 

 

Lists:

 

 

Nominees and winners are in spoiler tags listed by category and sorted alphabetically. Winners are in bold.

 

Best Picture

 

Year 1:
The Adventures of Scrooge McDuck
Faces and Voices
Flowers for Algernon
Seeing Her
White Hurricane

Year 2:
56 Days of Love
And the Band Played On
Blank
The Parvelli Reunion
To the Moon

 

Year 3:

Notes From the Otherspace

The Number One Dime

The Odyssey: The Counsel of the Dead

The Scavenger Wars

Spark: Homeward

 

Year 4:

By The Balls
Can You Imagine?
Fortnight
The Odyssey: Homecoming
Spark: Beyond the Sky

 

Year 5:

24 Hours

Bambi: A Life in the Woods

The Rich and Famous

The Scavenger Wars Part II

A Woman in the Crowd

 

Year 6:

Borrasca

Children of Eden

Gateways

The Most Wanted Man in Great Britain

Paradise Island

 

Year 7:

Countdown City 
Laika
Ms. Blakk 4 President
The Scavenger Wars Part III
Tower of Babylon

 

Best Animated Feature

 

Year 1:
The Adventures of Scrooge McDuck
Amulet
Me and My Shadow
ReBoot
SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron


Year 2:
Bounty Hamster
Crash Bandicoot
Our City
To the Moon
The Twenty-One Balloons

 

Year 3:

Battletoads

Don't Let the Pigeon Drive

Island of the Blue Dolphins

My Peoples

The Number One Dime

 

Year 4:

Amulet II: The Last Council
Can You Imagine?
A Fool’s Errand 
Samurai Pizza Cats 2 
Sir Thymes Time

 

Year 5:

Fantasia: The Next Dimension

Medusa

Sylvarius

Two Lonely Bounty Hunters

The Unbeatable Squirrel Girl

 

Year 6:

De Blob

Duck Hunt 

Gateways

Pikmin

Super Mario Brothers

 

Year 7:

Birdwing
The Ends of The Universe
Hilda and The Midnight Giant
Laika
Toons v Reality

 

Best Documentary Feature

 

Year 1:
America!
Jungles
Trump's America


Year 2:
Gorillas

Paddles: The Video Game Story

 

Year 3:

From Earth to Infinity: An Odyssey Through Space

Penguins

Under the Sea

 

Year 4:
Bats
The Guardian of the West
Safari Trail

 

Year 5:

Birds

Calendars

Dolphins

 

Year 6:

Con Gone Wrong

The Girlfriend Hoax

Yolanda's Dream for Yogurt

 

Year 7:

Adult Swim Bomb Scare Non-fiction Documentary for Theaters
The Gift of Life
The Last Fifer: Portrait of a Clarinetist

 

Best Director

 

Year 1:
J.A Bayona (White Hurricane)
Tim Burton (Flowers for Algernon)
Stephen Chbosky (Seeing Her)
Matt and Ross Duffer (Spark: Rising)
Joe Wright (The Hunchback of Notre Dame)


Year 2:
J.J Abrams (War of the Gods)
Danny Boyle (Lord of the Flies)
Yorgos Lanthimos (The Parvelli Reunion)
Ang Lee (56 Days of Love)
Micheal Mann (And the Band Played On)

 

Year 3:

Kelly Fremon Craig & Rebecca Sugar (Notes From the Otherspace)

Guillermo Del Toro (The Chrysalids)

Matt & Ross Duffer (The Scavenger Wars)

F. Gary Gray (Spark: Homeward)

Matt Reeves (The Odyssey: The Counsel of the Dead)

 

Year 4:

Martin McDonagh (The Square Mile)
Matt Reeves (The Odyssey: Homecoming)
Steven Spielberg (Fortnight)
Tony Yacenda (By The Balls)
Jennifer Yuh Nelson (Spark: Beyond the Sky)

 

Year 5:

J.C. Chandor (24 Hours)

Matt & Ross Duffer (The Scavenger Wars Part II)

Tamara Jenkins (The Rich and Famous)

Ang Lee (Bambi: A Life in the Woods)

Jeff Nichols (A Woman in the Crowd)

 

Year 6:

Fede Alvarez (Borrasca)

Alfonso Cuaron (Children of Eden)

Cary Fukunaga (The Last Policeman)

Debra Granik (Paradise Island)

Thomas Vintberg (The Most Wanted Man in Great Britain)

 

Year 7:

Marielle Heller (Ms. Blakk 4 President) 

Karyn Kusama (Notorious)

Mimi Leder (Countdown City)

Matt Shakman (The Scavenger Wars Part III)

Denis Villeneuve (Tower of Babylon)

 

Best Ensemble

 

Year 1:
Flowers for Algernon
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Spark: Rising
The Truth about the Harry Quebert Affair
White Hurricane


Year 2:
And the Band Played On
Blank
War of the Gods
Towering Inferno
The Odyssey: The Spoils of War

 

Year 3:

The Chrysalids

Notes From the Otherspace

The Odyssey: The Counsel of the Dead

The Prince of Egypt

The Scavenger Wars

 

Year 4:

By The Balls
Fortnight
A Month at Belmond Lane
The Odyssey: Homecoming
Spark: Beyond the Sky

 

Year 5:

24 Hours

Bambi: A Life in the Woods

The Epsilon Syndicate: Union of Thieves

Pillars of Eternity: Never Far from the Queen

The Scavenger Wars Part II

 

Year 6:

Borrasca

The Most Wanted Man in Great Britain

Paradise Island

Spark: A Hero's Promise 

Thirsty

 

Year 7:

Dear Evan Hansen 

Laika

Notorious 

Pillars of Eternity: An Ancient Legacy 

The Scavenger Wars Part III 

 

Best Actor

 

Year 1:
Christian Bale as Lawrence Davies (White Hurricane)
Ryan Gosling as Marcus Goldman (The Truth about the Harry Quebert Affair)
Jared Leto as Charlie Gordon (Flowers for Algernon)
Evan Peters as Oliver (Seeing Her)
Eddie Redmayne as Quasimodo
 (The Hunchback of Notre Dame)

Year 2:
Colin Farrell as Leo (The Parvelli Reunion)
Hugh Jackman as Odysseus (The Odyssey: The Spoils of War)
David Mazouz as Ralph (Lord of the Flies)
Tom Prior as Frank (56 Days of Love)
Mark Strong as The Patient/Danny (Blank)

 

Year 3:

Robert Downey Jr. as Jackie Owens (Fatal Rendezvous)

Tom Hardy as Detective Simon Barnes (Ripper)

Daniel Henney as Joel (The Scavenger Wars)

Hugh Jackman as Odysseus (The Odyssey: The Counsel of the Dead)

Rami Malek as Rameses (The Prince of Egypt)

 

Year 4:

Jason Clarke as George Washington (Fortnight)
Chiwetel Ejiofor as Inspector Chester Lawrence (The Square Mile)
Paul Giamatti as Wallace (Resonance)
Charlie Heaton as David (Tulpa)
Hugh Jackman as Odysseus (The Odyssey: Homecoming)

 

Year 5:

Andrew Garfield as John Myers (The Three Month Funeral)

Armie Hammer as Hal Jordan (Green Lantern Corps: Rise of the Manhunters)

Daniel Henney as Martin Nguyen (Yin)

Nicholas Hoult as RAID-1 (Steel Streaks)

Miles Teller as James Krestovich (24 Hours)

 

Year 6:

Adam Driver as John Vanderbilt (Plus One)

Jesse Eisenberg as James Green (The Trapped Keeper)

Ansel Elgort as Hank Palace (The Last Policeman)

Tom Holland as Charles (The Most Wanted Man in Great Britain)

Quinn Lord as Sam Walker (Borrasca)

 

Year 7:

Tituss Burgess as Terence Smith/Joan Jett Blakk (Ms. Blakk 4 President)

Ryan Gosling as Captain George Abbott (The First Month)

Lucas Hedges as Evan Hansen (Dear Evan Hansen)

Oscar Isaac as Peter Hernandez (Notorious)

James McAvoy as Jacob Pierce (Fatal Attraction)

 

Best Actress

 

Year 1:
Rose Byrne as Jane (The Yellow Wallpaper)
Isla Fisher as Alice Kinnian (Flowers for Algernon)
Sasha Lane as Alex Spark (Spark: Rising)

Gugu Mbatha-Raw as NM (The Provider)
Jessica Szohr as Esmeralda (The Hunchback of Notre Dame)


Year 2:
Taissa Farmiga as Katie "Pidge" Holt (Voltron: Rise of Lotor)
Isla Fisher as Portia (The Parvelli Reunion)
Anne Heche as Alice (The Amityville Nightmare)
Lupita Nyong'o as Nadine (The Simulation)
Emma Watson as Katherine Tyler (The Witch of Blackbird Pond)

 

Year 3:

Anna Kendrick as Megan "Meg" Hollis (Notes From the Otherspace)

Sasha Lane as Alex Spark (Spark: Homeward)

Jennifer Lawrence as Emily Sanderson (Cataclysmic)

Kathryn Newton as Izzy (Garden of Eden)

Saoirse Ronan as Rosaline Morton (The Chrysalids)

 

Year 4:

Olivia Cooke as Jordan Richards (By The Balls)

Jane Fonda as Lisa Henck (Starlit Highway)

Sasha Lane as Alex Spark (Spark: Beyond the Sky)

Daisy Ridley as Elizabeth Silvette (A Month at Belmond Lane)

Naomi Watts as Inspector Elizabeth Montgomery (The Square Mile)

 

Year 5:

Carrie Coon as Linda Hutchins (24 Hours)

Karthyn Hahn as Janie Colman (The Rich and Famous)

Thomasin Mckenzie as Nadine Hallon (The Epsilon Syndicate: Union of Thieves)

Anya Taylor-Joy as Lyra Marshall (A Woman in the Crowd)

Mary Elizabeth Winstead as Lucina (The Scavenger Wars Part II)

 

Year 6:

Morena Baccarin as Yara (Voicemail)

Allison Brie as Lisa Frank (The Trapped Keeper)

Lupita Nyong'o as Eve (Children of Eden)

Yara Shahidi as Riley (Thirsty)

Tessa Thompson as Katrina “Treen” Walsh-Halpton (Paradise Island)

 

Year 7:

Amy Adams as Alida Slade (Roman Fever)

Golshifteh Farahani as Soraya Tazir (Notorious)

Maggie Gyllenhaal as Evelyn Flint (Fatal Attraction)

Winona Ryder as Grace Ansley (Roman Fever)

Mary Elizabeth Winstead as Lucina (The Scavenger Wars Part III)

 

Best Supporting Actor

 

Year 1:
Charles Dance as Judge Claude Frollo (The Hunchback of Notre Dame)
Johnny Depp as Professor Nemur (Flowers for Algernon)
Jamie Foxx as Henry (White Hurricane)
Al Pacino as Vincent Haverford (Blood and Fur)
Christoph Waltz as Frank Farian (Faces and Voices: The True Story of Milli Vanilli)


Year 2:
Zach Galifinankis as Wallace (The Parvelli Reunion)
Tom Hiddleston as Prince Lotor (Voltron: Rise of Lotor)
Bob Odenkirk as Larry Kramer (And the Band Played On)
Chris Pine as Bill Kraus (And the Band Played On)
Miles Teller as Tyler Quantrell (The Towering Inferno)

 

Year 3:

Armand Assante as Laertes (The Odyssey: The Counsel of the Dead)

Hannibal Buress as Tyler (Notes From the Otherspace)

Jason Isaacs as Grand Admiral James T. Packer (The Scavenger Wars)

Jude Law as Joseph Strorm (The Chrysalids)

Dacre Montgomery as Telemachus (The Odyssey: The Counsel of the Dead)

Mark Ruffalo as Casey Maxwell (Fatal Rendezvous)

 

Year 4:

Gael Garcia Bernal as Mauricio Lopez (Resonance)

Bradley Cooper as Thomas Russell (By The Balls)

Luke Evans as Eurymachus (The Odyssey: Homecoming)

Damian Lewis as Sir Charles Cornwallis (Fortnight)

Dacre Montgomery as Telemachus (The Odyssey: Homecoming)

 

Year 5:

Idris Elba as Martin Whitaker (24 Hours)

Jake Gyllenhaal as The Postman (Olive the Other Reindeer)

Trevor Jackson as Milo Hawkins (A Woman in the Crowd)

Jude Law as Nick Findel (The Rich and Famous)

Iwan Rheon as Aloth (Pillars of Eternity: Never Far from the Queen)

 

Year 6:

Chadwick Boseman as Noah Walsh-Halpton (Paradise Island)

Sam Heughan as Henry Wilmot (The Most Wanted Man in Great Britain)

Grayson Russell as Kyle Landy (Borrasca)

Dan Stevens as The Colonel (The Most Wanted Man in Great Britain)

Karl Urban as Mr. Walker (Borrasca)

 

Year 7:

William Jackson Harper as JJ Smith (Ms. Blakk 4 President)

Brian d’Arcy James as Larry Murphy (Dear Evan Hansen)

Payman Maadi as Faraz Javadi (Notorious) 

Benicio Del Toro as Coach Ned (Megalo Box)

Christopher Walken as Frank Mansfield (The Final Cut)

 

Best Supporting Actress

 

Year 1:
Halle Berry as Amanda (White Hurricane)
Sandra Bullock as Betty Davies (White Hurricane)
Helena Bonham Carter as Professor Strauss (Flowers for Algernon)
Elle Fanning as Nola Kellergan (The Truth About the Harry Quebert Affair)
Mary Elizabeth Winstead as Chloe (Life is Strange)


Year 2:
Jodie Foster as 1st Sergeant Rouse (Academy) 
Felicity Jones as Viola (Blank) 
Helen Mirren as Muriel (The Parvelli Reunion)
Meryl Streep as Selma Dritz (And the Band Played On)
Mary Elizabeth Winstead as Regina Fabiene (Closed Domain)
 

 

Year 3:

Joan Cusack as Anne Hollis (Notes From the Otherspace)

Golshifteh Farahani as Miriam (The Prince of Egypt)

Michelle Pfeiffer as Angela Sanderson (Cataclysmic)

Charlize Theron as Dahlia Gillespie (Silent Hill: Innocence Lost)

Kate Winslet as Penelope (The Odyssey: The Counsel of the Dead)

 

Year 4:

Salma Hayek as Veronica Salazar (Resonance)

Lena Headey as Athena (The Odyssey: Homecoming)

Lisa Kudrow as Dr. Marcia Young (By The Balls)

Michelle Pfeiffer as Yzma (Kingdom of the Sun)

Kate Winslet as Penelope (The Odyssey: Homecoming)

 

Year 5:

Christina Applegate as Molly Walters (The Rich and Famous)

Emily Blunt as Madame Y (The Epsilon Syndicate: Union of Thieves)

Glenn Close as Laura Myers (The Three Month Funeral)

Daisy Ridley as Marie (24 Hours)

Jessica Rothe as Victoria Spar (A Woman in the Crowd)

 

Year 6:

Annalise Basso as Kimber Destaro (Borrasca)

Kaitlyn Dever as Nico Palace (The Last Policeman)

Madison Iseman as Diana (Thirsty)

Michelle Pfeiffer as Agorava Naryani (Spark: A Hero's Promise)

Florence Pugh as Jane Lane (The Most Wanted Man in Great Britain)

 

Year 7:

Amy Adams as Heidi Hansen (Dear Evan Hansen)

Shoreh Aghdashloo as Nhadra Javadi (Notorious)

Kaitlyn Dever as Nico Palace (Countdown City)

Rinko Kikuchi as Yukiko Shirato (Megalo Box)

Zendaya as Zoe Murphy (Dear Evan Hansen)

 

Best Voice Actor/Actress in a Leading Role

 

Year 1:
Millie Bobby Brown as Emily Charnon (Amulet)
Domhall Gleeson as Simon Jarett (SOMA)
Thomas Middleditch as Sam (Me and My Shadow)
Art Parkinson as Navin Charnon (Amulet)
David Tennant as Scrooge McDuck (The Adventures of Scrooge McDuck)


Year 2:
Charlie Day as Marion (Bounty Hamster)
Tom Hanks as Johnny Wyles (To the Moon)
Chris Hemsworth as Crash Bandicoot (Crash Bandicoot)
Sophia Lillis as Cassie (Bounty Hamster)
Rachael McAdams as River Wyles (To the Moon)

 

Year 3:

Steve Carell as Pigeon (Don't Let the Pigeon Drive)

Candice Patton as Karana (Island of the Blue Dolphins)

Ryan Reynolds as Jake/Razor (SWAT Kats 2: The Viper Strikes)

David Tennant as Scrooge McDuck (The Number One Dime)

Letitia Wright as Tamara (The Scavenger Wars)

 

Year 4:

Alison Brie as Jennifer Anderson (Can You Imagine?)

Millie Bobby Brown as Emily Charnon (Amulet II: The Last Council)

Ryan Reynolds as Kyle Anderson (Can You Imagine?)

Jim Sturgess as Asin (A Fool’s Errand)

Elijah Wood as Sir Thymes (Sir Thymes Time)

 

Year 5:

Ashley Johnson as Selena (Sylvarius)

Anna Kendrick as Doreen Green (The Unbeatable Squirrel Girl)

Sophia Lillis as Cassie (Two Lonely Bounty Hunters)

Letitia Wright as Tamara (The Scavenger Wars Part II)

Zendaya as Olive (Olive the Other Reindeer)

 

Year 6:

Jay Baruchel as Luigi (Super Mario Bros.)

Olivia Cooke as Xevarre (Spark: A Hero's Promise)

Natalia Dyer as Jenny Wakeman/XJ-9 (XJ-9: Rebirth)

Mckenna Grace as Bailee (Gateways)

Oscar Isaac as Mario (Super Mario Bros.)

 

Year 7:

Olivia Cooke as Ashley (Toons v Reality)

Pixie Davies as Hilda (Hilda and The Midnight Giant)

Yuri Lowenthal as William Kidd (The Ends of The Universe)

Carey Mulligan as Yelena Alexandrovna Dubrovsky (Laika)

Matthew James Thomas as Prince Ardwin (Birdwing)

 

Best Voice Actor/Actress in a Supporting Role

 

Year 1:
Will Arnett as Shadow Hale (Me and My Shadow)
Matt Bomer as Qatav (Spark: Rising)
Bo Burnham as Shadow Sam (Me and My Shadow)
Keith Ferguson as Flintheart Glomgold (The Adventures of Scrooge McDuck)
Sam Rockwell as Leon Redbeard (Amulet)


Year 2:

Ice Cube as Captain Fab (Bounty Hamster)

Kate McKinnon as Moxie (Bounty Hamster)
Jeremy Renner as Dr. Neil Watson (To the Moon)

Zoe Saldana as Dr. Neil Rosalene (To the Moon)
Meryl Streep as Trudy (Our City)

 

Year 3:

Cate Blanchett as Magica De Spell (The Number One Dime)

Keith Ferguson as Flintheart Glomgold (The Number One Dime)

Neil Patrick Harris as Awesomeicus (Notes From the Otherspace)

Kevin Hart as Fluffles (Don't Let the Pigeon Drive)

Aubrey Plaza as Aera (Spark: Homeward)

 

Year 4:

Dave Bautista as Earl (Can You Imagine?)

Olivia Cooke as Xevarre (Spark: Beyond the Sky)

Anna Kendrick as Jesse's Girl (Sir Thymes Time)

Sam Rockwell as Leon Redbeard (Amulet II: The Last Council)

Pablo Schreiber as Nihlus (Mass Effect)

 

Year 5:

Daniel Craig as The Old Stag (Bambi: A Life in the Woods)

Ben Foster as Jarek (The Scavenger Wars Part II)

Ryan Gosling as Flithbert (Two Lonely Bounty Hunters)

Stan Lee as The Destroyer (The Unbeatable Squirrel Girl)

Taika Waititi as Martini (Olive the Other Reindeer)

 

Year 6:

Donald Glover as Levi (Gateways)

Anthony Gonzalez as Mevino (Spark: A Hero's Promise)

Zoe Kravitz as Princess Daisy (Super Mario Bros.)

John Mulaney as Lou Costello (Baseball Boy: The Base Thief)

Zoe Saldana as Rita Sanchez (Fiesta Loca)

 

Year 7:

Ben Foster as Jarek (The Scavenger Wars Part III)

Sasha Lane as Sal (The Scavenger Wars Part III)

John Mulaney as Randy Raccoon (Toons v Reality)

Andrew Scott as Prime Minister Molgren (Hilda and The Midnight Giant)

Michael Sheen as Sergei Korolev (Laika)

 

Best Original Screenplay

 

Year 1:
Faces and Voices
Me and My Shadow
Seeing Her
Spark: Rising
White Hurricane

 
Year 2:

56 Days of Love

Blank

Midnight in the Afghan Valley

The Parvelli Reunion

War of the Gods

 

Year 3:

Cataclysmic

Notes From the Otherspace

Ripper

The Scavenger Wars

Student Film

 

Year 4:

By The Balls
Can You Imagine?
A Month at Belmond Lane
Resonance
The Square Mile
Starlit Highway

 

Year 5:

24 Hours

The Epsilon Syndicate: Union of Thieves

The Rich and Famous

Sylvarius

Yin

 

Year 6:

Gateways

Most Wanted Man in Great Britain 

Paradise Island 

Plus One 

Thirsty

 

Year 7:

The Ends of The Universe 

The Final Cut

The First Month

Hypercompetency 

Toons v Reality

 

Best Adapted Screenplay

 

Year 1:
The Adventures of Scrooge McDuck
Flowers for Algernon
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Life is Strange
The Truth about the Harry Quebert Affair


Year 2:
And the Band Played On
Bounty Hamster
Lord of the Flies
To the Moon
The Towering Inferno

 

Year 3:

The Chrysalids

The Number One Dime

The Odyssey: The Counsel of the Dead

Silent Hill: Innocence Lost

Spark: Homeward

 

Year 4:

Fortnight
Mass Effect
The Odyssey: Homecoming
Pillars of Eternity: The Hollow Vale
Spark: Beyond the Sky

 

Year 5:

Bambi: A Life in the Woods

Olive the Other Reindeer

Pillars of Eternity: Never Far from the Queen

The Scavenger Wars Part II

A Woman in the Crowd

 

Year 6:

Borrasca

The Last Policeman

Mass Effect Ascension

Spark: A Hero's Promise

Voicemail

 

Year 7:

Countdown City

Laika

Ms. Blakk for President

Notorious

The Scavenger Wars Part III

 

Best Original Score

 

Year 1:
Danny Elfman (Flowers for Algernon)
Micheal Giacchino (Seeing Her)
Dario Marianelli (Amulet)
Alan Menken (The Hunchback of Notre Dame)
Thomas Newman (Spark: Rising)

Year 2:
Alexandre Desplat (The Parvelli Reunion)
James Newton Howard (And the Band Played On)
Howard Shore (The Odyssey: The Spoils of War)
John Williams (War of the Gods)
Jack Wall (The Human Revolution)

 

Year 3:

Jon Brion & Richard Vreeland (Notes From the Otherspace)

James Newton Howard (The Scavenger Wars)

Thomas Newman (Spark: Homeward)

Howard Shore (The Odyssey: The Counsel of the Dead)

Akira Yamaoka (Silent Hill: Innocence Lost)

 

Year 4:

Patrick Doyle (Pillars of Eternity: The Hollow Vale)

Clint Mansell (Mass Effect)

Howard Shore (The Odyssey: Homecoming)

John Williams (Fortnight)

Akira Yamaoka (Silent Hill: Restless Dreams)

 

Year 5:

Michael Giacchino (The Epsilon Syndicate: Union of Thieves)

James Newton Howard (The Scavenger Wars Part II)

James Newton Howard and Nicholas Britell (Bambi: A Life in the Woods)

Jeremy Soule (Sylvarius)

Austin Wintory (Yin)

 

Year 6:

Craig Armstrong (The Most Wanted Man in Great Britain)

Mica Levi (Paradise Island)

Thomas Newman and Benjamin Wallfisch (Spark: A Hero's Promise)

John Powell (Mass Effect: Ascension)

Richard Vreeland (Borrasca)

 

Year 7:

Nicholas Britell (Notorious)

Patrick Doyle (Pillars of Eternity: An Ancient Legacy) 

Cliff Martinez (Megalo Box)

Max Richter (Laika)

Hans Zimmer (Attack on Titan)

 

Best Original Song

 

Year 1:
"Angel's Touch" (The Hunchback of Notre Dame)
"Could You Imagine" (Me and My Shadow)
"Silence and Secrets" (Faces & Voices: The Story of Milli Vanilli)
"Standing Up" (Spark: Rising)
"Strange Feelings" (Life is Strange)


Year 2:
"Come Along" (Little Demons)
"I Hate You All" (Bounty Hamster)
"Luna" (To the Moon)
"Spirit of Adventure" (The Road to El Dorado)
"You Gotta Love" (The Terrible Plight of Freddy Zapper)

 

Year 3:

"In the Name of the Father" (The Odyssey: The Counsel of the Dead)

"Light the Fire" (The Scavenger Wars)

"Tender Hearts" (My Peoples)

"There Is Good" (The Prince of Egypt)

"Welcome to the Otherspace" (Notes From the Otherspace)

 

Year 4:

“Coda” (The Odyssey: Homecoming)

“Grab Back” (By The Balls)

“Let the Sunshine Rain” (Kingdom of the Sun)

“Maybe You Never Left” (Starlit Highway)

“Never Fade Away” (Spark: Beyond the Sky)

“Sir Thymes Time” (Sir Thymes Time)

 

Year 5:

"Made of Stone" (Medusa)

"The Secret's Inside" (Two Lonely Bounty Hunters)

"Still Breeze" (The Scavenger Wars Part II)

"There is Another" (Bambi: A Life in the Woods)

"What Christmas Means to Me" (Olive the Other Reindeer)

 

Year 6:

"A Light That Leads You Home" (Paradise Island)

"Home" (The Ancient Magus Bride and the King of Cats)

"Infinite Fire" (Spark: A Hero's Promise)

"Opening of the Heart" (Gateways)

"Without Father" (Children of Eden)

 

Year 7:

"Beyond the End" (The Ends of The Universe)

"Black Queen" (The Scavenger Wars Part III)

"Laika/Kurdyavka" (Laika)

"See the World" (Attack on Titan)

"Take Flight" (Birdwing)

 

Best Cinematography

 

Year 1:
Flowers for Algernon
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Life is Strange
Spark: Rising
White Hurricane


Year 2:
And the Band Played On
Lord of the Flies
The Odyssey: The Spoils of War
The Parvelli Reunion
The Towering Inferno

 

Year 3:

The Chrysalids

The Odyssey: The Counsel of the Dead

The Prince of Egypt

The Scavenger Wars

Silent Hill: Innocence Lost

 

Year 4:

Fortnight

The Odyssey: Homecoming

Pillars of Eternity: The Hollow Vale

Resonance

Spark: Beyond the Sky

 

Year 5:

Bambi: A Life in the Woods

Pillars of Eternity: Never Far from the Queen

The Scavenger Wars Part II

A Woman in the Crowd

Yin

 

Year 6:

Borrasca 

Children of Eden

The Last Policeman

Paradise Island

Spark: A Hero's Promise

 

Year 7:

Attack on Titan 

Hypercompetency 

Megalo Box

Tony Hawk Pro Skater

Tower of Babylon

 

Best Film Editing

 

Year 1:
Flowers for Algernon
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Seeing Her
The Truth about the Harry Quebert Affair
White Hurricane


Year 2:
And the Band Played On
Blank
Lord of the Flies
The Parvelli Reunion
The Towering Inferno

 

Year 3:

Cataclysmic

Fatal Rendezvous

Notes From the Otherspace

The Odyssey: The Counsel of the Dead

The Scavenger Wars

 

Year 4:

Fortnight

The Odyssey: Homecoming

Resonance

Spark: Beyond the Sky

The Square Mile

 

Year 5:

24 Hours

Bambi: A Life in the Woods

The Epsilon Syndicate: Union of Thieves

The Scavenger Wars Part II

A Woman in the Crowd

 

Year 6:

Borrasca

The Last Policeman

Mass Effect: Ascension 

The Most Wanted Man in Great Britain 

Paradise Island

 

Year 7:

Countdown City 

Hypercompetency 

Megalo Box

Ms. Blakk 4 President 

Notorious

The Scavenger Wars Part III

 

Best Production Design

 

Year 1:
Flowers for Algernon
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Mara, Daughter of the Nile
Spark: Rising
White Hurricane


Year 2:
The Odyssey: The Spoils of War
The Road to El Dorado
The Terrible Plight of Freddy Zapper
Voltron: Rise of Lotor
War of the Gods

 

Year 3:

The Chrysalids

The Odyssey: The Counsel of the Dead

The Prince of Egypt

The Scavenger Wars

Silent Hill: Innocence Lost

 

Year 4:

Fortnight

Kingdom of the Sun

The Odyssey: Homecoming

Pillars of Eternity: The Hollow Vale

Spark: Beyond the Sky

 

Year 5:

Crusader

The Epsilon Syndicate: Union of Thieves

Pillars of Eternity: Never Far from the Queen

The Scavenger Wars Part II

Yin

 

Year 6:

Children of Eden

Mass Effect: Ascension

The Most Wanted Man in Great Britain

Neon Psalms

Spark: A Hero's Promise

 

Year 7:

Attack on Titan

Megalo Box

Pillars of Eternity: An Ancient Legacy 

The Scavenger Wars Part III 

Tower of Babylon 

 

Best Costume Design

 

Year 1:
The Curse of Monkey Island
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Mara, Daughter of the Nile
Spark: Rising
White Hurricane


Year 2:
The Odyssey: The Spoils of War
The Road to El Dorado
The Terrible Plight of Freddy Zapper
Voltron: Rise of Lotor
War of the Gods

 

Year 3:

The Chrysalids

The Odyssey: The Counsel of the Dead

The Prince of Egypt

The Scavenger Wars

Spark: Homeward

 

Year 4:

Fortnight

Kingdom of the Sun

The Odyssey: Homecoming

Pillars of Eternity: The Hollow Vale

Spark: Beyond the Sky

 

Year 5:

Crusader

Life of Galileo

O, Maestro!

Pillars of Eternity: Never Far from the Queen

The Scavenger Wars Part II

 

Year 6:

The Ancient Magus Bride and the King of Cats

Children of Eden

Fiesta Loca

The Most Wanted Man in Great Britain

Spark: A Hero's Promise

 

Year 7:

Attack on Titan 

Megalo Box

Ms. Blakk 4 President 

Pillars of Eternity: An Ancient Legacy 

Roman Fever

 

Best Makeup & Hairstyling

 

Year 1:
The Curse of Monkey Island
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Mara, Daughter of the Nile
Spark: Rising
Voltron: Defenders of the Universe


Year 2:
Flower Eyes and Needle Teeth
Lord of the Flies
The Odyssey: The Spoils of War
The Terrible Plight of Freddy Zapper
Voltron: Rise of Lotor
War of the Gods

 

Year 3:

The Odyssey: The Counsel of the Dead

The Prince of Egypt

The Scavenger Wars

Silent Hill: Innocence Lost

Spark: Homeward

 

Year 4:

Blue and Gold

Kingdom of the Sun

The Odyssey: Homecoming

Pillars of Eternity: The Hollow Vale

Spark: Beyond the Sky

 

Year 5:

Crusader

The Epsilon Syndicate: Union of Thieves

One Punch Man

Pillars of Eternity: Never Far from the Queen

The Scavenger Wars Part II

 

Year 6:

Facepaint 

Fiesta Loca

Mass Effect: Ascension

Shiverin’ Gulch 

Spark: A Hero's Promise

 

Year 7:

Green Lantern Corps Home 

The Long Way Home

Ms. Blakk 4 President 

Pillars of Eternity: An Ancient Legacy 

The Scavenger Wars Part III 

 

Best Sound Mixing

 

Year 1:
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
The SCP Foundation
Spark: Rising
Voltron: Defenders of the Universe
White Hurricane


Year 2:
Midnight in the Afghan Valley
The Odyssey: The Spoils of War
The Towering Inferno
Voltron: Rise of Lotor
War of the Gods

 

Year 3:

Cataclysmic

The Odyssey: The Counsel of the Dead

The Prince of Egypt

The Scavenger Wars

Spark: Homeward

 

Year 4:

Fortnight

Mass Effect

The Odyssey: Homecoming

Resonance

Spark: Beyond the Sky

 

Year 5:

Bambi: A Life in the Woods

The Epsilon Syndicate: Union of Thieves

Pillars of Eternity: Never Far from the Queen

Steel Streaks

The Scavenger Wars Part II

 

Year 6:

Children of Eden

Gateways 

Mass Effect: Ascension 

Spark: A Hero's Promise

USS Seawolf

 

Year 7:

Attack on Titan 

Green Lantern Corps Home 

Hypercompetency  

Megalo Box

The Scavenger Wars Part III 

 

Best Sound Editing

 

Year 1:
The Adventures of Scrooge McDuck
The SCP Foundation
Spark: Rising
Voltron: Defenders of the Universe
White Hurricane


Year 2:
Midnight in the Afghan Valley
The Odyssey: The Spoils of War
The Terrible Plight of Freddy Zapper
To the Moon
The Towering Inferno
Voltron: Rise of Lotor
War of the Gods

 

Year 3:

Cataclysmic

The Odyssey: The Counsel of the Dead

The Scavenger Wars

Silent Hill: Innocence Lost

Spark: Homeward

 

Year 4:

Fortnight

Mass Effect

The Odyssey: Homecoming

Resonance

Spark: Beyond the Sky

 

Year 5:

Bambi: A Life in the Woods

The Epsilon Syndicate: Union of Thieves

One Punch Man

Steel Streaks

The Scavenger Wars Part II

 

Year 6:

Borrasca

Gateways

Mass Effect: Ascension

Spark: A Hero's Promise 

XJ-9: Rebirth

 

Year 7:

Green Lantern Corps Home 

Hypercompetency 

The Long Way Home

Megalo Box

The Scavenger Wars Part III

 

Best Visual Effects

 

Year 1:
The Curse of Monkey Island
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Rendezvous With Rama
Spark: Rising
Voltron: Defenders of the Universe


Year 2:
The Odyssey: The Spoils of War
The Towering Inferno
Treasure Planet
Voltron: Rise of Lotor
War of the Gods

 

Year 3:

Cataclysmic

Lilo & Stitch

The Odyssey: The Counsel of the Dead

The Scavenger Wars

Spark: Homeward

 

Year 4:

Blue and Gold

Mass Effect

The Odyssey: Homecoming

Spark: Beyond the Sky

Treasure Planet: Gauntlet of Midas

 

Year 5:

Bambi: A Life in the Woods

Green Lantern Corps: Rise of the Manhunters

One Punch Man

Pillars of Eternity: Never Far from the Queen

The Scavenger Wars Part II

 

Year 6:

The Ancient Magus Bride and the King of Cats

Children of Eden

Mass Effect: Ascension

Spark: A Hero's Promise 

XJ-9: Rebirth

 

Year 7:

Attack on Titan 

Green Lantern Corps Home 

Hypercompetency 

The Scavenger Wars Part III 

Tower of Babylon

 

Best Use of Action

 

Year 1:
Blood and Fur
The Curse of Monkey Island
He-Man
Spark: Rising
Voltron: Defenders of the Universe


Year 2:
The Human Revolution
The Odyssey: The Spoils of War
The Towering Inferno
Voltron: Rise of Lotor
War of the Gods

 

Year 3:

God of War

The Number One Dime

The Odyssey: The Counsel of the Dead

The Scavenger Wars

Spark: Homeward

Wolves of the Deep

 

Year 4:

American Dragon: Darkness Rising

Blue and Gold

Mass Effect

The Odyssey: Homecoming

Spark: Beyond the Sky

 

Year 5:

The Epsilon Syndicate: Union of Thieves

Green Lantern Corps: Rise of the Manhunters

One Punch Man

The Scavenger Wars Part II

The Unbeatable Squirrel Girl

 

Year 6:

Bleach

Chuck Norris and Liam Neeson vs the Current Hollywood Landscape

Green Arrow

Mass Effect: Ascension 

Spark: A Hero's Promise

 

Year 7:

Attack on Titan 

Green Lantern Corps Home 

Hypercompetency 

Megalo Box

The Scavenger Wars Part III 

 

Edited by cookie
  • Like 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Nominee Count:

 

 

  1. The Odyssey: Homecoming - 20 *
  2. The Odyssey: The Counsel of the Dead - 19 *
  3. The Scavenger Wars - 18 *
  4. The Scavenger Wars Part II - 18 *
  5. Spark: Beyond the Sky - 16 *
  6. The Hunchback of Notre Dame - 15
  7. The Scavenger Wars Part III - 15 *
  8. Spark: A Hero's Promise - 15
  9. Spark: Rising - 15
  10. White Hurricane - 14 *
  11. Fortnight - 13 *
  12. Bambi: A Life in the Woods - 12 *
  13. Borrasca - 12 *
  14. Flowers for Algernon - 12 *
  15. The Most Wanted Man in Great Britain - 12 *
  16. Spark: Homeward - 12 *
  17. The Epsilon Syndicate: Union of Thieves - 11
  18. Notes From the Otherspace - 11 *
  19. The Odyssey: The Spoils of War - 11

  20. War of the Gods - 11

  21. And the Band Played On - 10 *

  22. Megalo Box - 10

  23. Paradise Island - 10 *

  24. The Parvelli Reunion - 10 *

  25. 24 Hours - 9 *

  26. Children of Eden - 9 *

  27. Mass Effect: Ascension - 9

  28. Pillars of Eternity: Never Far From the Queen - 9

  29. The Prince of Egypt - 9

  30. Notorious - 9

  31. To the Moon - 9 *

  32. Voltron: Rise of Lotor - 9

  33. Attack on Titan - 8

  34. A Woman in the Crowd - 8 *

  35. By the Balls - 8 *

  36. The Chrysalids - 8

  37. Gateways - 8 *

  38. Laika - 8 *

  39. Ms. Blakk 4 President - 8 *

  40. Resonance - 8

  41. The Towering Inferno - 8

  42. Bounty Hamster - 7

  43. Cataclysmic - 7

  44. Hypercompetency - 7

  45. Mass Effect - 7

  46. The Number One Dime - 7 *

  47. Silent Hill: Innocence Lost - 7

  48. The Adventures of Scrooge McDuck - 6 *
  49. Blank - 6 *
  50. Can You Imagine? - 6 *
  51. The Last Policeman - 6
  52. Lord of the Flies - 6
  53. Me and My Shadow - 6
  54. Pillars of Eternity: The Hollow Vale - 6
  55. The Rich and Famous - 6 *
  56. Seeing Her - 6 *
  57. Amulet - 5
  58. Countdown City - 5 *
  59. Dear Evan Hansen - 5
  60. Green Lantern Corps: Home -  5
  61. Kingdom of the Sun - 5
  62. Olive the Other Reindeer - 5
  63. Pillars of Eternity: An Ancient Legacy - 5
  64. The Square Mile - 5
  65. The Terrible Plight of Freddy Zapper - 5
  66. Tower of Babylon - 5 *
  67. The Truth about the Harry Quebert Affair - 5
  68. Voltron: Defenders of the Universe - 5
  69. Yin - 5
  70. 56 Days of Love - 4 *
  71. The Ends of the Universe - 4
  72. The Curse of Monkey Island - 4
  73. Faces and Voices: The True Story of Milli Vanilli - 4 *
  74. Life is Strange - 4
  75. One Punch Man - 4
  76. Sir Thymes Time - 4
  77. Super Mario Bros. - 4
  78. Sylvarius - 4
  79. Toons v Reality - 4
  80. Two Lonely Bounty Hunters - 4
  81. Thirsty - 4
  82. The Unbeatable Squirrel Girl - 4
  83. A Month at Belmond Lane - 3
  84. Amulet II: The Last Council - 3
  85. The Ancient Magus Bride and the King of Cats - 3
  86. Birdwing - 3
  87. Blue and Gold - 3
  88. Crusader - 3
  89. Don't Let the Pigeon Drive - 3
  90. Fatal Rendezvous - 3
  91. Fiesta Loca - 3
  92. Green Lantern Corps: Rise of the Manhunters - 3
  93. Hilda and the Midnight Giant - 3
  94. Mara, Daughter of the Nile - 3
  95. Midnight in the Afghan Valley - 3
  96. The Road to El Dorado - 3
  97. Roman Fever - 3
  98. Starlit Highway - 3
  99. Steel Streaks - 3
  100. XJ-9: Rebirth - 3
  101. A Fool's Errand - 2
  102. Blood and Fur - 2
  103. Crash Bandicoot - 2
  104. Fatal Attraction - 2
  105. The Final Cut - 2
  106. The First Month - 2
  107. The Human Revolution - 2
  108. Island of the Blue Dolphins - 2
  109. The Long Way Home - 2
  110. Medusa - 2
  111. My Peoples - 2
  112. Our City - 2
  113. Plus One - 2
  114. Ripper - 2
  115. The SCP Foundation - 2
  116. The Three-Month Funeral - 2
  117. The Trapped Keeper - 2
  118. Voicemail - 2
  119. Academy - 1
  120. Adult Swim Bomb Scare Non-Fiction Documentary For Theaters - 1
  121. America! - 1
  122. American Dragon: Darkness Rising - 1
  123. The Amityville Nightmare - 1
  124. Baseball Boy: The Base Thief - 1
  125. Bats - 1
  126. Battletoads - 1
  127. Birds - 1
  128. Bleach - 1
  129. Calendars - 1
  130. Chuck Norris and Liam Neeson vs. The Current Hollywood Lanscape - 1
  131. Closed Domain - 1
  132. The Con Gone Wrong - 1
  133. De Blob - 1
  134. Dolphins - 1
  135. Duck Hunt - 1
  136. Facepaint - 1
  137. Fantasia: The Next Dimension - 1
  138. Flower Eyes and Needle Teeth - 1
  139. From Earth to Infinity: An Odyssey Through Space - 1
  140. Garden of Eden - 1
  141. The Gift of Life - 1
  142. The Girlfriend Hoax - 1
  143. God of War - 1
  144. Gorillas - 1
  145. Green Arrow - 1
  146. Guardians of the West - 1
  147. He-Man - 1
  148. Jungles - 1
  149. The Last Fifer: Portrait of a Clarinetist - 1
  150. Life of Galileo - 1
  151. Lilo & Stitch - 1
  152. Little Demons - 1
  153. The Neon Pslams - 1
  154. O, Maestro! - 1
  155. Paddles: The Video Game Story - 1
  156. Penguins - 1
  157. Pikmin - 1
  158. The Provider - 1
  159. ReBoot - 1
  160. Rendezvous With Rama - 1
  161. Safari Trail - 1
  162. Samurai Pizza Cats 2 - 1
  163. Shiverin' Gulch - 1
  164. Silent Hill: Restless Dreams - 1
  165. The Simulation - 1
  166. SOMA - 1
  167. Student Film - 1
  168. SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron - 1
  169. SWAT Kats 2: The Viper Strikes - 1
  170. Tony Hawk's Pro Skater - 1
  171. Treasure Planet - 1
  172. Treasure Planet: Gauntlet of Midas - 1
  173. The Twenty-One Balloons - 1
  174. Trump's America - 1
  175. Tulpa - 1
  176. Under the Sea - 1
  177. U.S.S Seawolf - 1
  178. The Witch of Blackbird Pond - 1
  179. Wolves of the Deep - 1
  180. The Yellow Wallpaper - 1
  181. Yolanda: Dreams of Yoghurt - 1


* Nominated for Best Picture

 

  1. @Isle of Pasta - 166
  2. @4815162342 - 133
  3. @cookie - 102
  4. @Rorschach - 89
  5. @YourMother the Edgelord - 67
  6. @Xillix - 65
  7. @Blankments - 62
  8. @Alpha - 47
  9. @Hiccup23 - 28
  10. @Slambros - 28
  11. @ChD - 14
  12. @Bastien - 11
  13. @Ethan Hunt - 6
  14. @Electric - 2
  15. @MCKillswitch123 - 2
  16. @Reddroast - 1

 

 

Best Picture nominees:

 

  1. The Adventures of Scrooge McDuck (6 noms / 0 wins)
  2. Faces and Voices: The True Story of Milli Vanilli (4 noms / 0 wins)
  3. Flowers for Algernon (12 noms / 5 wins, including BP)
  4. Seeing Her (6 noms / 1 win)
  5. White Hurricane (14 noms / 2 wins)
  6. 56 Days of Love (4 noms / 0 wins)
  7. And the Band Played On (10 noms / 6 wins, including BP)
  8. Blank (6 noms / 1 win)
  9. The Parvelli Reunion (10 noms / 4 wins)
  10. To the Moon (9 noms / 1 win)
  11. Notes From the Otherspace (11 noms / 5 wins, including BP)
  12. The Number One Dime (7 noms / 3 wins)
  13. The Odyssey: The Counsel of the Dead (19 noms / 7 wins)
  14. The Scavenger Wars (18 noms / 6 wins)
  15. Spark: Homeward (12 noms / 0 wins)
  16. By the Balls (8 noms/ 3 wins)
  17. Can You Imagine? (6 noms / 3 wins)
  18. Fortnight (13 noms / 5 wins )
  19. The Odyssey: Homecoming (20 noms / 9 wins, including BP)
  20. Spark: Beyond the Sky (16 noms / 4 wins)
  21. 24 Hours (9 noms / 4 wins)
  22. A Woman in the Crowd (8 noms / 3 wins, including BP)
  23. Bambi: A Life in the Woods (12 noms / 4 wins)
  24. The Rich and Famous (6 noms / 1 win)
  25. The Scavenger Wars Part II (18 noms / 4 wins)
  26. Borrasca (12 noms / N/A wins)
  27. Children of Eden (9 noms / N/A wins)
  28. Gateways (7 noms / N/A wins)
  29. The Most Wanted Man in Great Britain (12 noms / N/A wins)
  30. Paradise Island (10 noms / N/A wins)
  31. Countdown City - (5 noms / N/A wins)
  32. Laika - (8 noms / N/A wins)
  33. Ms. Blakk 4 President (8 noms / N/A wins)
  34. The Scavenger Wars Part III (15 noms / N/A wins)
  35. The Tower of Babylon (5 noms / N/A wins)

 

 

  1. @Spagheditary - 7
  2. @4815162342 - 6
  3. @cookie - 5
  4. @Rorschach - 4
  5. @Blankments - 4
  6. @Alpha - 2
  7. @Xillix - 2
  8. @YourMother the Edgelord - 2
  9. @ChD - 1
  10. @Ethan Hunt - 1
  11. @Hiccup23 - 1

 

 

 

Win Count:

 
  1. The Odyssey: Homecoming - 9 (including Best Picture)
  2. The Odyssey: The Counsel of the Dead - 7
  3. Spark: Rising - 7
  4. And the Band Played On - 6 (including Best Picture)
  5. The Scavenger Wars - 6
  6. Flowers for Algernon - 5 (including Best Picture)
  7. Fortnight - 5
  8. The Hunchback of Notre Dame - 5
  9. Notes from the Otherspace - 5 (including Best Picture)
  10. 24 Hours - 4
  11. Bambi: A Life in the Woods - 4
  12. The Parvelli Reunion - 4
  13. Spark: Beyond the Sky - 4
  14. The Scavenger Wars Part II - 4
  15. A Woman in the Crowd - 3 (including Best Picture)
  16. By the Balls - 3
  17. Can You Imagine? - 3
  18. The Number One Dime - 3
  19. The Odyssey: The Spoils of War - 3
  20. Bounty Hamster - 2
  21. Me and My Shadow - 2
  22. Silent Hill: Innocence Lost - 2
  23. The Terrible Plight of Freddy Zapper - 2
  24. Two Lonely Bounty Hunters - 2
  25. White Hurricane - 2
  26. America! - 1
  27. Amulet - 1
  28. Blank - 1
  29. Calendars - 1
  30. Cataclysmic - 1
  31. The Chrysalids - 1
  32. The Epsilon Syndicate: Union of Thieves - 1
  33. From Earth to Infinity: An Odyssey Through Space - 1
  34. The Guardian of the West - 1
  35. Gorillas - 1
  36. Kingdom of the Sun - 1
  37. Life of Galileo - 1
  38. Lord of the Flies - 1
  39. Midnight in the Afghan Valley - 1
  40. My Peoples - 1
  41. Olive the Other Reindeer - 1
  42. Pillars of Eternity: Never Far From the Queen - 1
  43. The Prince of Egypt - 1
  44. The Rich and Famous - 1
  45. Resonance - 1
  46. The Road to El Dorado - 1
  47. Seeing Her - 1
  48. Sylvarius - 1
  49. To The Moon - 1
  50. The Towering Inferno - 1
  51. Treasure Planet - 1
  52. The Unbeatable Squirrel Girl - 1
  53. Yin - 1

 

 

  1. @Isle of Pasta - 33
  2. @Rorschach - 23
  3. @cookie - 20
  4. @4815162342 - 17
  5. @Alpha - 8
  6. @Blankments - 7
  7. @YourMother the Edgelord - 7
  8. @Xillix - 6
  9. @Hiccup23 - 3
  10. @Slambros - 2
  11. @Bastien - 1
  12. @ChD - 1

 

Edited by cookie
  • Like 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Trivia:

  • In three out of five game years, the top grossing BP nominee was an animated film (two from the same series)
  • Duckverse, Odyssey, The Scavenger Wars and Spark are the only series to have at least two BP nominees to their name as of yet.
  • Six out of twenty-five Best Picture nominees are sequels. These six sequels incidentally are the top 6 grossing nominees.
  • Not a single BP nominee hasn't also been nominated in one of the Screenplay categories

 

 

Highest grossing film not nominated for any award (WW): American Dragon: Flash Point (Year 4) - $867,958,854

Lowest grossing film nominated for any award (WW): Jungles (Year 1) - $18,882,408

Highest CC score for a film not nominated for any award: Pokemon: Rise of the Rockets (Year 4) -  109

Lowest CC score for a film nominated for any award: Little Demons / The Twenty One Balloons (Year 2) - 2

Edited by cookie
  • Like 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Actor age ranking (as of May 22nd, 2018):

 

Spoiler
  1. Al Pacino - 78
  2. Helen Mirren - 72*
  3. Charles Dance - 71
  4. Armand Assante - 68
  5. Meryl Streep - 68
  6. Tom Hanks - 61
  7. Christoph Waltz - 61
  8. Michelle Pfeiffer - 60
  9. Steve Carell - 55
  10. Joan Cusack - 55*
  11. Jodie Foster - 55
  12. Bob Odenkirk - 55*
  13. Johnny Depp - 54
  14. Jason Isaacs - 54*
  15. Mark Strong - 54*
  16. Sandra Bullock - 53
  17. Robert Downey Jr. - 53
  18. Halle Berry - 51*
  19. Helena Bonham Carter - 51
  20. Jamie Foxx - 50*
  21. Mark Ruffalo - 50
  22. Cate Blanchett - 49*
  23. Hugh Jackman - 49*
  24. Sam Rockwell - 49
  25. Will Arnett - 48*
  26. Ice Cube - 48*
  27. Zack Galifinakis - 48
  28. Anne Heche - 48
  29. David Tennant - 47*
  30. Jeremy Renner - 47
  31. Keith Ferguson - 46
  32. Jared Leto - 46*
  33. Jude Law - 45
  34. Christian Bale - 44
  35. Neil Patrick Harris - 44
  36. Charlie Day - 42*
  37. Isla Fisher - 42
  38. Charlize Theron - 42
  39. Kate Winslet - 42
  40. Colin Farrell - 41
  41. Ryan Reynolds - 41
  42. Matt Bomer - 40
  43. Tom Hardy - 40
  44. Rachel McAdams - 39
  45. Zoe Saldana - 39
  46. Rose Byrne - 38
  47. Kevin Hart - 38
  48. Daniel Henney - 38
  49. Ryan Gosling - 37
  50. Tom Hiddleston - 37
  51. Rami Malek - 37
  52. Chris Pine - 37
  53. Thomas Middleditch - 36
  54. Eddie Redmayne - 36
  55. Hannibal Buress - 35
  56. Domhall Gleeson - 35
  57. Gugu Mbatha-Raw - 35
  58. Lupita Nyong'O - 35
  59. Golshifteh Farahani - 34
  60. Chris Hemsworth - 34
  61. Felicity Jones - 34
  62. Kate McKinnon - 34
  63. Aubrey Plaza - 33
  64. Jessica Szohr - 33
  65. Mary Elizabeth Winstead - 33
  66. Anna Kendrick - 32*
  67. Evan Peters - 31
  68. Miles Teller - 31
  69. Candice Patton - 29
  70. Emma Watson - 28
  71. Bo Burnham - 27
  72. Jennifer Lawrence - 27
  73. Tom Prior - 27
  74. Saoirse Ronan - 24
  75. Letitia Wright - 24*
  76. Taissa Farmiga - 23
  77. Dacre Montgomery - 23
  78. Sasha Lane - 22*
  79. Kathryn Newton - 21
  80. Elle Fanning - 20
  81. David Mazouz - 17
  82. Sophia Lillis - 16
  83. Art Parkinson - 16
  84. Millie Bobby Brown - 14*

 

* Winner

 

Edited by cookie
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 2018-03-04 at 1:17 PM, cookie said:

Year 2:
Alexandre Desplat (The Parvelli Reunion)
James Newton Howard (And the Band Played On)
Howard Shore (The Odyssey: The Spoils of War)
John Williams (War of the Gods)
Jack Wall (The Human Revolution)

 

Year 3:

Jon Brion & Richard Vreeland (Notes From the Otherspace)

James Newton Howard (The Scavenger Wars)

Thomas Newman (Spark: Homeward)

Howard Shore (The Odyssey: The Counsel of the Dead)

Akira Yamaoka (Silent Hill: Innocence Lost)

:ohmygod::hahaha:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
10 hours ago, cookie said:

:ohmygod::hahaha:

"It's ridiculous but hey, another Oscar for me! I'm not complaining." - Howard Shore

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

-

Edited by cookie

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Players with multiple wins in the same category:

 

  • @4815162342 - Director (2x), Ensemble (2x), Actor (2x), Supporting Actor (2x), Original Score (2x), Film Editing (3x), Best Sound Mixing (2x)
  • @cookie - Ensemble (3x), Lead voice actor/actress (2x), Supporting voice actor/actress (2x), Production Design (2x), Costume design (2x), Sound Editing (2x)
  • @Rorschach - Director (2x), Adapted Screenplay (3x), Original score (2x), Production Design (2x), Use of action (3x)
  • @SLAM! - Makeup & Hairstyling (2x)
  • @Spagheditary - Picture (2x), Animated Feature (2x), Actress (4x), Supporting actress (3x), Supporting voice actor/actress (2x), Original screenplay (4x), Original score (3x), Original song (2x), Production Design (2x), Makeup & hairstyling (4x), Sound Editing (2x), Visual Effects (3x), Use of action (2x)
  • @Xillix - Sound mixing (2x)
  • @YourMother the Edgelord - Animated Feature (2x), Lead voice actor/actress (3x), Supporting voice actor/actress (2x), 

 

 

Players with multiple nominations in the same category:

 

@4815162342 

Spoiler

Best picture (4x), Ensemble (5x), Director (3x), Actor (5x), Actress (2x), Supporting Actor (6x), Supporting actress (3x), Original Screenplay (4x), Adapted Screenplay (5x), Original score (6x), Cinematography (3x), Film editing (6x), Production Design (4x), Costume Design (4x), Makeup & Hairstyling (2x), Sound Mixing (3x), Sound Editing (2x), Visual Effects (2x), Use of action (3x)

@Alpha 

Spoiler

Animated Feature (2x), Director (2x), Actor (3x), Actress (2x), Supporting Actor (2x), Supporting Actress (2x), Lead voice actor/actress (3x), Supporting Voice Actor/Actress (2x), Adapted screenplay (2x), Original score (2x), Cinematography (3x), Film editing (3x)

@Bastien 

Spoiler

Documentary feature (2x)

@Blankments

Spoiler

Picture (2x), Director (2x), Actress (2x), Supporting Actor (3x), Supporting Actress (3x), Voice Actor/Actress in a Leading Role (2x), Voice Actor/Actress in a Supporting Role (2x), Adapted Screenplay (2x), Original Song (3x)

@ChD

Spoiler

Lead voice actor/actress (3x), Supporting voice actor/actress (2x), Adapted screenplay (2x), Original song (2x)

@cookie

Spoiler

Best picture (4x), Animated feature (2x), Director (3x), Ensemble (3x), Actor (3x), Actress (3x), Supporting actor (3x), Lead voice actor/actress (4x), Supporting voice actor/actress (4x), Original screenplay (2x), Adapted screenplay (4x), Original score (3x), Original song (4x), Cinematography (3x), Film editing (3x), Production design (5x), Costume design (5x), Makeup & hairstyling (5x), Sound mixing (5x), Sound editing (5x), Visual effects (5x), Use of action (5x)

@Hiccup23

Spoiler

Animated feature (2x), Documentary feature (3x), Director (2x), Actress (2x), Original screenplay (2x), Production design (2x), Costume design (2x)

@Rorschach

Spoiler

Picture (3x), Director (4x), Ensemble (4x), Actor (4x), Supporting Actor (4x), Supporting Actress (3x), Adapted Screenplay (3x), Original score (4x), Original Song (3x), Cinematography (4x), Film Editing (4x), Production design (3x), Costume design (3x), Makeup & hairstyling (5x), Sound mixing (4x), Sound editing (5x), Visual effects (5x), Use of action (4x)

@Spagheditary

Spoiler

Best picture (6x), Animated feature (3x), Director (7x), Ensemble (5x), Actor (3x), Actress (12x), Supporting actor (4x), Supporting actress (6x), Lead voice actor/actress (4x), Supporting voice actor/actress (9x), Original screenplay (10x), Adapted screenplay (3x), Original score (6x), Original song (9x), Cinematography (4x), Film editing (5x), Production design (5x), Costume design (5x), Makeup & hairstyling (6x), Sound mixing (5x), Sound editing (5x), Visual effects (3x), Use of action (4x)

@Xillix

Spoiler

Best picture (2x), Animated feature (3x), Director (2x), Ensemble (3x), Actor (2x), Actress (2x), Supporting actor (3x), Supporting actress (4x), Original screenplay (4x), Adapted screenplay (2x), Original score (3x), Cinematography (3x), Film editing (3x), Production design (3x), Costume design (3x), Makeup & hairstyling (2x), Sound mixing (5x), Sound editing (6x), Visual effects (3x), Use of action (4x)

@YourMother the Edgelord

Spoiler

Animated feature (8x), Lead voice actor/actress (6x), Supporting Voice Actor/Actress (3x), Original Song (3x), Makeup & Hairstyling (2x), Visual effects (5x), Use of Action (2x)

 

Bold = 5x+

Green = Won said category at least once

Edited by cookie
  • Like 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Oscars vs. the Box Office Top 10 or How Populist are the CAYOM Oscars?

 

(All stats are from the domestic top ten)

 

* Nominated for Best Picture

Spoiler

Year 1:

  1. Spark Rising - $325,171,690 - 15 nominations
  2. Voltron: Defenders of the Universe - $322,572,086 - 5 nominations
  3. The Hunchback of Notre Dame - $304,214,771 - 15 nominations
  4. The Adventures of Scrooge McDuck - $302,791,551 - 6 nominations*
  5. Amulet - $263,237,895 - 5 nominations
  6. Me and My Shadow - $217,480,403 - 6 nominations
  7. ReBoot - $213,253,062 - 1 nomination
  8. The Curse of Monkey Island - $189,757,008 - 4 nominations
  9. Flowers for Algernon - $188,158,074 - 12 nominations*
  10. Hidden World - $184,575,187 - 0 nominations

 

  • BP nominees in the top 10: 2/5
  • Total nominations among the box office top 10: 59 (out of 118) - 50%

 

Year 2:

  1. Voltron: Rise of Lotor - $630,062,284 - 9 nominations
  2. War of the Gods - $365,224,696  - 11 nominations
  3. The Odyssey: The Spoils of War - $353,489,130 - 11 nominations
  4. Pokémon: The Journey Begins - $293,102,238 - 0 nominations
  5. The Road to El Dorado - $278,116,595 - 3 nominations
  6. The Towering Inferno - $255,703,288 - 8 nominations
  7. To the Moon - $253,899,105 - 9 nominations*
  8. Treasure Planet - $244,033,773 - 1 nomination
  9. Bounty Hamster - $239,014,425 - 7 nominations
  10. The Human Revolution - $237,922,103 - 2 nominations

 

  • BP nominees in the top 10: 1/5
  • Total nominations among the box office top 10: 61 (out of 120) - 50.8%

 

Year 3:

  1. The Number One Dime - $556,069,854 - 7 nominations*
  2. The Odyssey: The Counsel of the Dead - $501,092,101 - 19 nominations*
  3. Spark: Homeward - $460,062,878 - 12 nominations*
  4. The Prince of Egypt - $392,682.786 - 9 nominations
  5. Lilo & Stitch - $320,884,590 - 1 nomination
  6. The Scavenger Wars - $305,797,947 - 18 nominations*
  7. Don’t Let the Pigeon Drive - $300,244,177 - 3 nominations
  8. Cataclysmic - $237,175,976 - 7 nominations
  9. The Chrysalids - $227,510,294 - 8 nominations
  10. Bartimaeus and the Amulet of Samarkand - $208,105,585 - 0 nominations

 

  • BP nominees in the top 10: 4/5
  • Total nominations among the box office top 10: 84 (out of 119) - 70.6%

 

Year 4:

  1. The Odyssey: Homecoming - $603,744,965 - 20 nominations*
  2. Spark: Beyond the Sky - $568,072,850 - 16 nominations*
  3. Can You Imagine - $386,971,572 - 6 nominations*
  4. Kingdom of the Sun - $316,679,481 - 5 nominations
  5. Fortnight - $302,614,565 - 13 nominations*
  6. Pokemon: Rise of the Rockets - $278,510,543 - 0 nominations
  7. Jaws: The Return - $265,067,908 - 0 nominations
  8. Blue and Gold - $260,758,302 - 3 nominations
  9. Amulet II: The Last Council - $259,765,481 - 3 nominations
  10. Mass Effect - $250,151,794 - 7 nominations

 

  • BP nominees in the top 10: 4/5
  • Total nominations among the box office top 10: 73 (out of 120) - 60.8%

 

 

Year 5:

 

  1. The Scavenger Wars Part II - $472,218,772 - 18 nominations*
  2. Two Lonely Bounty Hunters - $450,854,387 - 4 nominations
  3. One Punch Man - $339,051,884 - 4 nominations
  4. Pillars of Eternity: Never Far from the Queen - $327,585,507 - 9 nominations
  5. The Unbeatable Squirrel Girl - $308,356,775 - 4 nominations
  6. Green Lantern Corps: Rise of the Manhunters - $290,989,783 - 3 nominations
  7. Medusa - $275,817,045 - 2 nominations
  8. American Dragon: Flash Point - $268,199,286 - 0 nominations
  9. Sylvarius - $259,033,760 - 4 nominations
  10. Olive the Other Reindeer - $228,734,722 - 5 nominations

 

  • BP nominees in the top 10: 1/5
  • Total nominations among the box office top 10: 53 (out of 118) - 44.9%

 

BP nominees in the top 10 (all years): 12/25

Total nominations among the box office top 10: 330 (out of 595) - 55.5%

 

 

Gross among Best Picture nominees:

 

  1. The Odyssey: Homecoming - $603,744,965
  2. Spark: Beyond the Sky - $568,072,850
  3. The Number One Dime - $556,069,854
  4. The Odyssey: The Counsel of the Dead - $501,092,101
  5. The Scavenger Wars Part II - $472,218,772
  6. Spark: Homeward - $460,062,878
  7. Can You Imagine - $386,971,572
  8. The Scavenger Wars - $305,797,947
  9. The Adventures of Scrooge McDuck - $302,791,551
  10. Fortnight - $302,614,565
  11. To the Moon - $253,899,105
  12. Flowers for Algernon - $188,158,074
  13. By the Balls  - $162,257,420
  14. Notes From the Otherspace - $153,769,105
  15. White Hurricane - $146,277,255
  16. A Woman in the Crowd - $136,606,007
  17. 24 Hours - $132,693,404
  18. Seeing Her - $125,696,139
  19. Bambi: A Life in the Woods - $125,072,163
  20. The Parvelli Reunion - $109,447,954
  21. Faces & Voices: The True Story of Milli Vanilli - $104,235,594
  22. The Rich and Famous - $94,921,084
  23. And the Band Played On - $94,055,199
  24. 56 Days of Love - $72,822,103
  25. Blank - $70,331,437

 

MvRtycW.png

GlJwXK2.png

ynsKZ8t.png

p26hBO1.png

 

 

Edited by cookie
  • Like 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Gotta love how two of the lowest grossing BP noms in their respective years still made $150m+.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
53 minutes ago, Spagspiria said:

@cookie if you don’t mind me asking what software do you use to make these graphs?

https://www.onlinecharttool.com/

 

I'm working on using Google Sheets in the near future.

Edited by cookie
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

@cookie

 

For your listing of nominees/wins for director, actor, etc I am not a fan of the format.

 

 

What I did in 2.0 was to go by nomination count, with those tiers arranged by alphabetical order.

 

It's a lot neater and cleaner than just groups of headshots.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
50 minutes ago, 4815162342 said:

@cookie

 

For your listing of nominees/wins for director, actor, etc I am not a fan of the format.

 

 

What I did in 2.0 was to go by nomination count, with those tiers arranged by alphabetical order.

 

It's a lot neater and cleaner than just groups of headshots.

I’ve thought of converting most lists into spreadsheets (in part because editing lengthy posts on this forum is a nightmare) and I’ll see what I can do with that.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use and Guidelines. Feel free to read our Privacy Policy as well.