riczhang Posted September 21, 2012 Share Posted September 21, 2012 Okay only 5 remain....................In no particular order:AlesiaNever Say GoodbyeWenan SparkI don't know what would be a good 5th Candidate. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
4815162342 Posted September 21, 2012 Share Posted September 21, 2012 Now I have no idea what will be in the Top 4.Wenan won't make it, it's not the kind of film Impact usually likes. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
riczhang Posted September 21, 2012 Share Posted September 21, 2012 Now I have no idea what will be in the Top 4.Wenan won't make it, it's not the kind of film Impact usually likes.Well, I honestly don't know what type of film Impact likes. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
4815162342 Posted September 21, 2012 Share Posted September 21, 2012 I am guessing either Spark or Triple Nickels will be #1.Other 2 will be Miracle Kids and Citizen Hughes. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Impact Posted September 21, 2012 Author Share Posted September 21, 2012 Number 4! Miracle Kids Miracle Kids featured some of the best child performances I've ever seen. The film is sad yet uplifting at the same time. I really think the script was well written also. Music was fantastic. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Impact Posted September 21, 2012 Author Share Posted September 21, 2012 Oops, I just realized I put a mistake on my number 2 film 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Impact Posted September 21, 2012 Author Share Posted September 21, 2012 (edited) Number 3!!!!! Lady Gaga in 3D! It was so dang awesome! Seeing her in 3D! Oh wait. Spark Spark was the best animated feature of the year. The animation was top notch and had some of the best characters I can imagine. Edited September 21, 2012 by Impact 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Impact Posted September 21, 2012 Author Share Posted September 21, 2012 (edited) Apparently dark is not a color on here when putting it down as I put dark red...Edit: Got it right! Edited September 21, 2012 by Impact 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Impact Posted September 21, 2012 Author Share Posted September 21, 2012 Number 2!!!!! Citizen Hughes This was an amazing film. Carrey really needs to win a Oscar for this. And I mean really! He was beyond amazing in this. I would of liked some airplane scenes, but can't win them all (such as the spruce goose). As a side note-my great grandpa actually saw him one day. He was sitting on a rock looking up in the sky and my great grandpa was going "Um who are you?" He went "I am Howard Hughes" My great grandpa was shocked but he walked away as he knew about his problems. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Impact Posted September 21, 2012 Author Share Posted September 21, 2012 And now the moment you have been waiting for.................................. The best film featuring nothing! Oh wait... The number one film of the year!* *=In my wonderful and fantastic opinion The Triple Nickels This was one fantstic and well done film. I really found myself engaged with this. BRAVO! 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
4815162342 Posted September 21, 2012 Share Posted September 21, 2012 Called the Top 4 perfectly. So let's see: 4 Top 10 mentions, 1 of them being #5 overall. Not bad. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Impact Posted September 21, 2012 Author Share Posted September 21, 2012 Yep! Did you guess which one of your films I would like the most beforehand? 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
4815162342 Posted September 21, 2012 Share Posted September 21, 2012 Yep! Did you guess which one of your films I would like the most beforehand?I figured it would be Alesia since you enjoyed my Roman films from original CAYOM. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Impact Posted September 21, 2012 Author Share Posted September 21, 2012 Yep! I remember that it was in my top 5 I believe. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Creator Posted September 21, 2012 Share Posted September 21, 2012 An eh list. 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
4815162342 Posted September 21, 2012 Share Posted September 21, 2012 An eh list.Retaliaton is the best medicine. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Impact Posted September 21, 2012 Author Share Posted September 21, 2012 Yes don't put any of my films on your list 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Impact Posted September 21, 2012 Author Share Posted September 21, 2012 You know-this is the first year where I had no films make my list 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Electric Posted September 21, 2012 Share Posted September 21, 2012 Again none of mine hit your top 25, I think I haven't made your lists too much in Cayom II yet.Not doing the full reviews? 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Blankments Posted September 21, 2012 Share Posted September 21, 2012 Overall, thanks for 25, 21, 18, 16, 15, and 2. I'm really happy you liked Citizen Hughes so much! :DSix movies on one list, that's the highest for me so far. You like me, you really like me! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...