Blankments Posted November 19, 2012 Share Posted November 19, 2012 Four films in your top 25 and then three honorable mentions. Good year. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
riczhang Posted November 19, 2012 Author Share Posted November 19, 2012 My top 25 in order:1. The Eccentric Minds of Belmond Lane2. Worlds Apart3. The Shark Mutiny4. Empty Hearth5. Dawn of Oblivion6. The Dogs of Babel7. Khanh Bernarda Alba8. Past Tense9. Oro10. Killer Husband11. The Next Dimension12. Hindenburg13. Celia, A Slave14. Dragon Age: Onslaught15. Starcraft: Fury of the Swarm16. Lucid17. Penny Press18. Nonexistence19. The Once and Future King: The Sword in the Stone20. The Career Buster21. Warcraft: The Cataclysm22. Paradise Lost23. Chris Smith and the Island of Dinosaurs24. SpellForce – Shadow of the Pheonix25. The 39 Clues: Maze of Bones 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hiccup Posted November 19, 2012 Share Posted November 19, 2012 Thanks for 22! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Dark Alfred Posted November 19, 2012 Share Posted November 19, 2012 (edited) 12 and 13, decent. Was hoping that The Affair would make the cut as well. Edited November 19, 2012 by Alfred Unchained Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
riczhang Posted November 19, 2012 Author Share Posted November 19, 2012 12 and 13, decent. Was hoping that The Affair would make the cut as well.I have problems with Fincher's directing style. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...