ALL 85 FILMS I'VE SEEN OF 2011 RELEASES
(Rated as of November 26th 2011):
4-5 stars out of 5:
Super 8
The Lincoln Lawyer
Rise of the Planet of the Apes
Source Code
X-Men: First Class
Cowboys & Aliens
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
Midnight in Paris
The Hangover Part II
The Adjustment Bureau
Limitless
Real Steel
Captain America: The First Avenger
Drive
In Time
Sanctum
Fast Five
Paranormal Activity 3
The Beaver
Bridesmaids
Thor
In a Better World
The Three Musketeers
Kung Fu Panda 2
The Help
Cars 2
Fright Night (2011)
Contagion
Mr. Popper’s Penguins
The Ides of March
Unknown
3.5 stars out of 5:
Barney’s Version
The Debt
Attack the Block
Rango
3 stars out of 5:
Scream 4
Abduction
Hall Pass
What’s Your Number?
I Am Number Four
The Change-Up
Gnomeo & Juliet
Hanna
50/50
The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn
Friends With Benefits
Just Go With It
The Green Hornet
Beastly
Rio
I Don’t Know How She Does It *
Bad Teacher
Warrior
Johnny English Reborn
Insidious
The Mechanic
Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Tower Heist
No Strings Attached
Battle: Los Angeles
Crazy, Stupid, Love
Green Lantern
Winnie the Pooh
Immortals
Horrible Bosses
Zookeeper
Something Burrowed
Spy Kids: All the Time in the World
Jack & Jill
1-2.5 stars out of 5:
Machine Gun Preacher
Conan the Barbarian (2011)
Colombiana
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
Larry Crowne
The Smurfs
Season of the Witch
Priest
The Roommate
Sucker Punch
The Way Back
Tree of Life
Red Riding Hood
Drive Angry
The Dilemma
Killer Elite
* = films I've watched on dvd/ other media