Mockingjay Raphael Posted March 24, 2016 Share Posted March 24, 2016 1. Mockingjay 2 2. Inside Out 3. Mad Max 4. Pitch Perfect 2 5. Kingsman 6. Jurassic World 7. Furious 7 8. The Walk 9. Goosebumps 10. Fantastic Four Worst: Insurgent feat Maze Runner 2, Ultron AKA the worst SH movie ever made Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MrFanaticGuy34 Posted March 26, 2016 Share Posted March 26, 2016 Newly added movies in my list: Spectre The Martian Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Blankments Posted April 6, 2016 Share Posted April 6, 2016 Inside Out Room Mad Max: Fury Road The Big Short Star Wars: The Force Awakens Creed Anomalisa The Hateful Eight Tangerine Brooklyn Carol Cinderella Shaun the Sheep Movie It Follows The Gift Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief The Peanuts Movie Phoenix Bridge of Spies Joy Spotlight The End of the Tour The Martian Crimson Peak Furious 7 Sicario Paddington Trainwreck The Seventh Fire The Good Dinosaur Steve Jobs Kingsman: The Secret Service The Walk Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation Spy The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water Avengers: Age of Ultron Seymour: An Introduction The Visit Son of Saul Mistress America Straight Outta Compton Mr. Holmes Pixels Bone Tomahawk Sisters The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2 Beasts of No Nation What We Do in the Shadows Slow West The D Train Ex Machina Dope The Revenant The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Monkey Kingdom Pan San Andreas Southpaw Black Mass Chappie Spectre Pitch Perfect 2 Jurassic World Ant-Man Jupiter Ascending Max Peril Little Boy Hitman: Agent 47 In the Heart of the Sea Hotel Transylvania 2 Vacation Tomorrowland While We're Young Home Pawn Sacrifice Fantastic Four The Danish Girl Mortdecai Ted 2 Minions Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
department store basement Posted October 22, 2016 Share Posted October 22, 2016 (edited) My list so far. Spoiler I ranked the films according to serieskiller.com's first 5 categories in their TV rankings - idea, writing, acting, characters, and execution. They could get up to 5 points in each category. The highest score is Bridge of Spies with 24 points; the lowest is Taken 3 with only 1 point (for acting). 1. Bridge of Spies 2. Sicario 3. Inside Out 4. The Martian 5. Spy 6. Mr. Holmes 7. What We Do In the Shadows 8. The Hateful Eight 9. Mission Impossible: Rogue Nation 10. Straight Outta Compton 11. The Walk 12. The Gift 13. Me and Earl and the Dying Girl 14. Mad Max: Fury Road 15. The Revenant 16. Trumbo 17. Dope 18. Furious 7 19. Trainwreck 20. The Last Witch Hunter 21. Blackhat 22. Magic Mike XXL 23. Kingsman: The Secret Service 24. San Andreas 25. Ted 2 26. Sisters 27. Paper Towns 28. Concussion 29. The Big Short 30. Black Mass 31. No Escape 32. Crimson Peak 33. Child 44 34. The DUFF 35. Hotel Transylvania 2 36. True Story 37. The Man from U.N.C.L.E. 38. The Longest Ride 39. Home 40. Insidious: Chapter 3 41. The Wedding Ringer 42. The Water Diviner 43. Ex Machina 44. Minions 45. Daddy's Home 46. Vacation 47. Project Almanac 48. Ant-Man 49. Cinderella 50. Run All Night 51. Seventh Son 52. Goosebumps 53. Terminator Genisys 54. The Intern 55. Paddington 56. Everest 57. American Ultra 58. Pitch Perfect 2 59. The Age of Adaline 60. Hot Pursuit 61. Woman in Gold 62. It Follows 63. Avengers: Age of Ultron 64. Spectre 65. Southpaw 66. Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials 67. Tomorrowland 68. The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water 69. Focus 70. Chappie 71. Jurassic World 72. Mortdecai 73. The Visit 74. Bone Tomahawk 75. Pan 76. Aloha 77. Taken 3 Films that I haven't watched yet and am interested in watching: Spotlight, Room, Brooklyn, Steve Jobs, The Danish Girl, Creed, Youth, The Good Dinosaur, In the Heart of the Sea, The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 2, Carol, Self/Less, Burnt, Legend, Joy, Star Wars: The Force Awakens Edited October 23, 2016 by department store basement Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kraken Posted October 28, 2016 Share Posted October 28, 2016 1. Ex Machina 2. The Big Short 3. Spotlight 4. Mad Max: Fury Road 5. What We Do in the Shadows 6. Inside Out 7. Brooklyn 8. Room 9. The Martian 10. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Blankments Posted December 22, 2016 Share Posted December 22, 2016 Inside Out Room Mad Max: Fury Road The Big Short Star Wars: The Force Awakens Creed Anomalisa The Hateful Eight Tangerine Brooklyn Carol World of Tomorrow The Peanuts Movie Cinderella Shaun the Sheep Movie It Follows The Gift Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief Phoenix Bridge of Spies Joy Spotlight The End of the Tour Crimson Peak Furious 7 Sicario Paddington Trainwreck The Good Dinosaur Steve Jobs Kingsman: The Secret Service The Walk Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation The Train Spy The Martian The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water Avengers: Age of Ultron Seymour: An Introduction The Visit Son of Saul Mistress America Straight Outta Compton Mr. Holmes Pixels Saturday Night Live: 40th Anniversary Special Bone Tomahawk Sisters The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2 Beasts of No Nation What We Do in the Shadows Slow West The D Train Crocodile Ex Machina Dope The Revenant The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Monkey Kingdom Pan San Andreas Southpaw Sanjay's Super Team Black Mass Chappie Spectre Pitch Perfect 2 Christmas Land Jurassic World Nuts Ant-Man Jupiter Ascending Little Boy A Very Murray Christmas Hitman: Agent 47 In the Heart of the Sea Hotel Transylvania 2 Vacation Max Peril Tomorrowland While We're Young Home Pawn Sacrifice Fantastic Four Riley's First Date? The Danish Girl Mortdecai Ted 2 Cosmic Scrat-Tastrophe Minions Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rorschach Posted August 7, 2017 Share Posted August 7, 2017 (edited) 1. Mad Max: Fury Road 2. Inside Out 3. The Revenant 4. Dope 5. When Marnie Was There 6. The Martian 7. Beasts of No Nation 8. Kingsman: The Secret Service 9. What We Do in the Shadows 10. Star Wars: The Force Awakens 11. Everest 12. The Peanuts Movie 13. Krampus 14. Steve Jobs 15. Black Mass 16. Spectre 17. The Walk 18. Ant-Man 19. Avengers: Age of Ultron 20. The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water 21. Goosebumps 22. Furious 7 23. Hotel Transylvania 2 24. Mission: Impossible- Rogue Nation 25. The Visit 26. Jurassic World 27. Unfriended 28. Crimson Peak 29. Ted 2 30. San Andreas 31. Chappie 32. The Green Inferno 33. Entourage 34. Scouts Guide to the Zombie Apocalypse 35. Minions 36. Terminator: Genisys 37. Jupiter Ascending 38. Attack on Titan: Part 1 39. Attack on Titan: Part 2 40. Strange Magic 41. Fantastic Four 42. Pixels 43. Smosh: The Movie 44. War Room 45. Cool Cat Saves the Kids 46. Fifty Shades of Grey 47. Jem and the Holograms Edited August 7, 2017 by Rorschach Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dxmatrixdt Posted April 25, 2018 Share Posted April 25, 2018 (edited) action - blockbusters 1. The Force Awakens 2. Mockingjay Part II 3. Mad Max - Fury Road 4. Avengers - Ultron 5. Divergent - Insurgent 6. Jurassic World 7. Furious 7 8. Jupiter Ascending 9. Ant Man 10. Maze Runner: Scorch Trials 11. Fantastic Four 12. Terminator: Genisys 13. Kingsman: Secret Service 14. Pan 15. Tomorrowland 16. Pixels - The Last Witch Hunter, The Seventh Son horror Crimson Peak It Follows Insidious 3 The Visit Krampus The Green Inferno Unfriended Sinister 2 Paranormal Activity: The Ghost Dimension The Gallows The Lazarus Effect Poltergeist - Scouts Guide to the Zombie Apocalypse, The Vatican Tapes, Woman in Black: Angel of Death thriller - drama, action, horror, sci-fi 1. Ex Machina 2. The Martian 3. The Revenant 4. The Hateful Eight 5. Chappie 6. The Gift 7. San Andreas 8. Everest 9. Self / Less 10. 50 Shades of Grey 11. The Boy Next Door 12. The Perfect Guy - The 33, Blackhat, The Loft, Maggie, Project Almanac, Victor Frankenstein drama - crime, action 1. Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation 2. Sicario 3. Spy 4. Bridge of Spies 5. Creed 6. Spectre 7. The Walk 8. Run All Night 9. No Escape 10. Black Mass 11. Southpaw 12. Our Brand is Crisis 13. Point Break 14. Taken 3 - A Walk in the Woods, Child 44, Focus, The Gunman, Hitman: Agent 47, In the Heart of the Sea, Macbeth, Man from U.N.C.L.E., Mr. Holmes, Transporter - Refueled, The Water Diviner drama - comedy 1. Paper Towns 2. Anomalisa 3. Irrational Man 4. Ricki and the Flash 5. The D Train 6. We Are Your Friends - Aloha, Burnt, Danny Collins, Dope, Entourage, I'll See You in My Dreams, Infinitely Polar Bear, The Intern, Lady in the Van, Love the Coopers, Magic Mike XXL, Max, Mortdecai, Paul Blart 2, Rock the Kasbah, While We're Young, drama 1. Spotlight 2. The Big Short 3. Straight Outta Compton 4. Steve Jobs 5. Brooklyn 6. Carol 7. The Danish Girl 8. Trumbo 9. Concussion 10. Room 11. Joy 12. McFarland USA 13. Freeheld 14. Black or White - 45 Years, 90 Minutes of Heaven, Age of Adaline, Cake, Captive, Clouds of Sils Maria, Do You Believe?, Far From the Maddening Crowd, Grandma, Legend, Little Boy, Longest Ride, Love & Mercy, Me and Earl and the Dying Girl, Pawn Sacrifice, Second Best Marigold Hotel, Still Alice, Stonewall, Suffragette, Tangerine, True Story, War Room, Woman in Gold, Woodlawn comedy 1. Trainwreck 2. The Night Before 3. Sisters 4. Pitch Perfect 2 5. Daddy's Home 6. Unfinished Business 7. The DUFF 8. Wedding Ringer 9. Get Hard 10. Vacation - American Ultra, Hot Pursuit, Hot Tub Time Machine 2, Ted 2, What We Do In the Shadows family - animation 1. Inside Out 2. Goosebumps 3. Cinderella Alvin and the Chipmunks, The Good Dinosaur, Home, Hotel Transylvania 2, Max, Minions, Monkey Kingdom, Paddington, The Peanuts Movie, Shaun the Sheep, SpongeBob, Strange Magic Edited June 4, 2018 by xmathmadness Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...