Jack Nevada Posted November 2, 2012 Share Posted November 2, 2012 Bananas 8/10Love and Death 8,5/10Everything you've wanted to know.. 7,5/10Sleeper 8,5/10Hannah and her sisters 8/10Vicky Christina Barcelona 7,5/10To Rome with Love 5/10Scoop 4/10Match Point 7,5/10Midsummer Night's Sex Comedy 6,5/10Mighty Aphrodite 7/10Deconstructing Harry 7/10Purple Rose of Cairo 9/10Radio Days 9/10Everyone Says I Love You 8/10Small Time Crooks 5,5/10Manhattan 10/10Annie Hall 10/10Midnight in Paris 10/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
A Marvel Fanboy Posted November 2, 2012 Share Posted November 2, 2012 Vicky Christina Barcelona 6/10Sleeper 8/10Annie Hall 8/10Midnight in Paris 8/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Olive Posted November 3, 2012 Share Posted November 3, 2012 Annie Hall 7.5/10 Midnight in Paris 8,5/10 To Rome with Love 5.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ThatMovieGuy Posted November 5, 2012 Share Posted November 5, 2012 Crimes and Misdemeanors 9.5/10Annie Hall 9/10The Purple Rose of Cairo 8/10Match Point 8/10Whatever Works 7/10Midnight In Paris 7.5/10Zelig 8/10Radio Days 8/10Manhattan 9/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
YoursTruly Posted November 5, 2012 Share Posted November 5, 2012 Can I rank them all last? 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JackO Posted November 6, 2012 Share Posted November 6, 2012 Sleeper 7.5/10 Hannah and her sisters 6/10 Vicky Christina Barcelona 6/10 Scoop 2/10 Match Point 5.5/10 Annie Hall 10/10 Midnight in Paris 10/10 Whatever Works 9/10 One of the most overrated directors in my lifetime 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CoolioD1 Posted November 6, 2012 Share Posted November 6, 2012 Hannah and Her Sisters 10/10Annie Hall 10/10The Purple Rose of Cairo 9.5/10Crimes and Misdemeanors 9.5/10Manhattan 9.5/10Sleeper 9/10Husbands and Wives 9/10Radio Days 9/10And then the rest... I just realised I can't be bothered to go through most of them. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
A Marvel Fanboy Posted November 6, 2012 Share Posted November 6, 2012 Sleeper 7.5/10 Hannah and her sisters 6/10 Vicky Christina Barcelona 6/10 Scoop 2/10 Match Point 5.5/10 Annie Hall 10/10 Midnight in Paris 10/10 Whatever Works 9/10 One of the most overrated directors in my lifetime Overrated +1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ThatMovieGuy Posted November 7, 2012 Share Posted November 7, 2012 overrated! lol Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
victoriastone14 Posted November 7, 2012 Share Posted November 7, 2012 Hannah and her sisters 9/10Everyone Says I Love You 8.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...