PangeaMovies Posted March 26, 2016 Share Posted March 26, 2016 I am watching more movies this year, but keeping the count is really difficult! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kalo Posted April 12, 2016 Share Posted April 12, 2016 (edited) Jan 4 - Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015) A+ Jan 5 - Spy (2015) B+ Jan 6 - Sicario (2015) A- Jan 7 - Trainwreck (2015) B+ Jan 8 - The Revenant (2015) A+ Jan 10 - Inside Out (2015) A Jan 18 - Catwoman (2004) F Jan 23 - The Overnight (2015) B+ Jan 24 - Spotlight (2015) A+ Jan 24 - Legend (2015) C- Jan 24 - Room (2015) A+ Jan 25 - The Danish Girl (2015) D+ Jan 26 - The Duke of Burgundy (2015) A- Jan 27 - Brassed Off (1996) B- Jan 27 - Blow Dry (2001) B- Jan 28 - Fantastic Four (2015) C- Jan 29 - Love & Mercy (2015) A Jan 30 - Tangled (2010) A Jan 31 - Raging Bull (1980) A- Jan 31 - The Deer Hunter (1978) A (20) ---------------------------------------------------------- Feb 1 - Kung Fu Panda 3 (2016) A- Feb 3 - Ben-Hur (1959) A+ Feb 5 - Giant (1956) A- Feb 6 - Shutter Island (2010) B+ Feb 7 - Tucker and Dale Vs Evil (2010) B+ Feb 9 - I Love You Phillip Morris (2009) A- Feb 10 - Pride and Prejudice and Zombies (2016) B+ Feb 12 - The Shining (1980) A Feb 14 - THX-1138 (1971) C Feb 15 - Shakespeare in Love (1998) B+ Feb 15 - Changeling (2008) B+ Feb 16 - Water For Elephants (2011) B+ Feb 16 - Mean Streets (1973) D Feb 19 - The Last Picture Show (1971) A- Feb 19 - Risen (2016) A Feb 22 - Bridge of Spies (2015) A Feb 24 - The Railway Man (2014) B Feb 26 - It Happened One Night (1934) B+ Feb 27 - Muriel's Wedding (1994) B+ Feb 28 - In Bruges (2008) B+ (20) ---------------------------------------------------------- Mar 2 - The Good Dinosaur (2015) B Mar 3 - Room (2015) A+ (repeat) Mar 4 - Ghostbusters (1984) B+ Mar 5 - Zootopia (2016) A Mar 7 - The Panic in Needle Park (1971) B Mar 7 - Serpico (1973) A- Mar 8 - Dazed and Confused (1993) A- Mar 10 - Midnight Cowboy (1969) A- Mar 11 - 10 Cloverfield Lane (2016) A+ Mar 12 - Psycho (1960) A Mar 15 - Vertigo (1958) B Mar 24 - Batman V Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) B Mar 30 - Pan's Labyrinth (2006) A (13) ---------------------------------------------------------- Apr 4 - A Room With a View (1986) B+ Apr 5 - Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens (2015) A+ Apr 11 - The Kids Are All Right (2010) B+ Apr 13 - Iron Man (2008) A Apr 15 - The Jungle Book (2016) A Apr 24 - Little Miss Sunshine (2006) A Apr 27 - Brooklyn (2015) A- Apr 29 - Daddy's Home (2015) F Apr 29 - Paternity Leave (2015) C+ (9) ------------------------------------------------------------ May 1 - Captain America: The First Avenger (2011) A- May 4 - Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) A+ May 5 - Captain America: Civil War (2016) A+ May 9 - Deadpool (2016) B+ May 16 - Captain America: Civil War (2016) A+ May 18 - Ex Machina (2015) A May 18 - Ant-Man (2015) A- May 19 - The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) A+ May 22 - The Angry Birds Movie (2016) B- (8/9) - 71 Edited May 23, 2016 by Kalo 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RobinHood26 Posted June 4, 2017 Share Posted June 4, 2017 Ive sat down to watch a movie 312 times this year with 302 different films. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ariasmathew Posted November 8, 2017 Share Posted November 8, 2017 (edited) In 2017 I watch lots of movies around 60 to 70. But my personal favorite is only 4 to 5. First - Fatal Secrets Second - Restitution Road because Dina Meyer and Lea Thompson are my favorite stars Third- Back to The Future Fourth- Saw One month left hope My favorite list will be increased. Edited November 8, 2017 by ariasmathew Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ariasmathew Posted November 17, 2017 Share Posted November 17, 2017 I have great movies list that I have watched and I am always ready to increase my movie list with thrill and Mystery 1. Back to the Future(1985) A++++ 2. Saw (2017) A+++ 3. Restitution Road (2017) A++++ 4. Fatal Secrets (2010) A++ Amazing star and cast in all listed movies Dina Meyer,Lea Thompson,Ed Begley Jr Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DAR Posted January 2, 2018 Share Posted January 2, 2018 (edited) Well let’s give this a shot January 1. King Arthur: Legend of the Sword. ⭐️⭐️ 1. Lethal Weapon ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 2. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales ⭐️⭐️ 2. Kingsman: The Golden Circle ⭐️⭐️1/2 3. American Made ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 4. The Great Wall ⭐️1/2 5. Colossal ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 6. It Comes At Night 1/2 7. Battle of the Sexes ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 7. Wind River ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 9. It ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 11. Okja ⭐️⭐️1/2 11. Going in Style ⭐️⭐️⭐️ 13. Brawl in Cell Block 99 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 13. Mother. Zero Stars 14, Fate of the Furious ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 14. Valerian and the City of A Thousand Planets ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 15. The Hitman’s Bodyguard ⭐️⭐️⭐️ 15. Good Time ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 15. The Mummy ⭐️1/2 16. Blade Runner 2049 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 18. The Beatles Eight Days A Week: The Touring Years ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 19. Miami Connection ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 20. Girls Trip ⭐️⭐️⭐️ 20. Baby Driver ⭐️⭐️⭐️ 22. Logan Lucky ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 26. A Futile and Stupid Gesture ⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 28. American Assassin ⭐️⭐️⭐️ 28. Rio Bravo ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ February 3. Goodfellas ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 4. The Hustler ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 4. Strangers on a Train ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 5. The Cloverfield Paradox ⭐️ 6. Man on the Moon ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️1/2 10. Revenge of the Nerds ⭐️⭐️1/2 Edited February 11, 2018 by DAR 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Morieris Posted January 2, 2018 Share Posted January 2, 2018 I did 100 even last year, 246 in 2016 (That was awful), and I want to say 200 in 2015. I don't know what my goal should be this year :/ Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DAR Posted January 15, 2018 Share Posted January 15, 2018 (edited) Double post Edited January 15, 2018 by DAR Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
That One Girl Posted January 15, 2018 Share Posted January 15, 2018 (edited) January: 1 - Father Figures (1/5) 1 - Insidious: Chapter 3 (3/5) 1 - The Killing of a Sacred Deer (5/5) 2 - Creep (4/5) 3 - Creep 2 (3.5/5) 4 - Paddington (5/5) 4 - World of Tomorrow (4/5) 4 - World of Tomorrow Episode Two: The Burden of Other People's Thoughts (4.5/5) 5 - Nathan for You: Finding Frances (4.5/5) 5 - Hard to be a God (2.5/5) 6 - Insidious: The Last Key (2.5/5) 9 - Spirited Away (4.5/5) 10 - Friend Request (0.5/5) 11 - The Foreigner (3.5/5) 12 - Hidden Figures (4/5) 13 - Paddington 2 (5/5) 13 - Princess Cyd (4/5) 14 - The Commuter (4/5) 14 - Pottersville (1.5/5) 15 - The Post (4.5/5) 16 - Mudbound (4.5/5) 18 - Loving Vincent (2.5/5) 19 - The Snowman (1/5) 21 - I, Tonya (2.5/5) 21 - Phantom Thread (5/5) 21 - Wonderstruck (4/5) 22 - Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond (4.5/5) 24 - Nocturama (4.5/5) 26 - Maze Runner: The Death Cure (3.5/5) 26 - Saw (3.5/5) 27 - Saw II (3/5) 28 - Call Me by Your Name (5/5) 28 - Saw III (2/5) 30 - Saw IV (2/5) Monthly total - 34 February: 1 - Saw V (2/5) 4 - Winchester (1.5/5) 4 - Saw VI (2.5/5) 4 - The Cloverfield Paradox (3.5/5) 5 - Saw: The Final Chapter (2/5) 6 - Jigsaw (2.5/5) 7 - Professor Marston and the Wonder Women (4/5) 8 - God's Own Country (4.5/5) 9 - Lost Highway (4.5/5) 10 - Thank You for Your Service (2.5/5) Monthly total - 10 Total - 44 Edited February 11, 2018 by That One Guy 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
peludo Posted January 29, 2018 Share Posted January 29, 2018 (edited) I will try this. Interesting way to know how much films do we see: January 1st: Casablanca (1942): ★★★★★ 1st: The Apartment (1960): ★★★★★ 1st: Interstellar (2014): ★★★★★ 2nd: Slap shot (1977): ★★★ 5th: Love actually (2003): ★★★★ 5th: The Martian (2015): ★★★★ 6th: Rio Bravo (1959): ★★★★ 7th: Zero dark thirty (2012): ★★★★ 7th: Dallas buyers club (2013): ★★★★ 7th: Storytelling (2001): ★ 8th: Ocean's eleven (2001): ★★★★ 10th: Ocean's twelve (2004): ★★★★ 11th: Ocean's thirteen (2007): ★★★ 12th: Fast & Furious (2001): ★★★ 13th: Fast & Furious 2 (2003): ★★★ 14th: Fast & Furious 3 (2006): ★★ 14th: Fast & Furious 4 (2009): ★★ 14th: Fast & Furious 5 (2011): ★★★★ 15th: Fast & Furious 6 (2013): ★★★ 15th: Fast & Furious 7 (2015): ★★★ 19th: Fast & Furious 8 (2017): ★★ 20th: The Italian job (2003): ★★★ 20th: One fine day (1996): ★★★★ 21st: Silver linings playbook (2012): ★★★ 21st: Spectre (2015): ★★★ 21st: Up close & personal (1996): ★★★ 23rd: X-Men (2000): ★★★ 24th: X-Men 2 (2003): ★★ 25th: X-Men 3: The last stand (2006): ★★ 26th: X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009): ★★★ 27th: A dog's purpose (2017): ★★★ 28th: X-Men: First Class (2011): ★★★★ 28th: The Wolverine (2013): ★★★ 28th: X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014): ★★ 29th: Deadpool (2016): ★★★ 30th: Shrek forever after (2010): ★ 31st: Madagascar (2005): ★ January: 37 films Edited February 27, 2018 by peludo Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
peludo Posted February 27, 2018 Share Posted February 27, 2018 (edited) February: 1st: X-Men: Apocalypse (2016): ★★ 2nd: Logan (2017): ★★★ 3rd: Intolerable Cruelty (2003): ★★★ 3rd: A puerta fría (2012): ★★★★ (Spanish film) 3rd: Zoolander (2001): ★ 4th: 10,000 B.C (2008): ★ 4th: The fabulous Baker Boys (1989): ★★★★ 4th: Lo mejor de mí (2007): ★★★ (Spanish film) 5th: Madagascar 2 (2008): ★★ 6th: Madagascar 3 (2012): ★★★ 7th: Bedazzled (2000): ★ 8th: Boys (1996): ★ 9th: The mummy (1999): ★★★ 10th: Mataharis (2007): ★★★★ (Spanish film) 10th: The perks of being a wallflower (2012): ★★★★ 11th: Beautiful dreamer (2006): ★ 11th: The circle (2017): ★★★ 11th: Your name (2016): ★★★★★ 12th: Historias del Kronen (1995): ★★ (Spanish film) 14th: A champ at Oxford (1940): ★★ 15th: Three to tango (2000): ★★★ 15th: Two much (1996): ★★ (Spanish film) 16th: Playing by heart (1999): ★★★ 18th: Old school (2003): ★ 18th: Scream (1996): ★★ 18th: The story of us (1999): ★★★ 19th: 5 centimeters per second (2007): ★★ 19th: Captain America: Civil War (2016): ★★★ 20th: A perfect murder (1998): ★ 22nd: D.O.A. (1950): ★★★ 23rd: An education (2009): ★★★ 23rd: The mummy returns (2001): ★ 25th: Scream 2 (1997): ★★★ 25th: Truman (2015): ★★★★★ (Spanish film) 26th: The object of my affection (1998): ★★★ 27th: Mars Attacks! (1996): ★★ 28th: Picture perfect (1997): ★★ 28th: 39 steps (1935): ★★★★★ January: 37 films February: 38 2018: 75 films Edited April 4, 2018 by peludo 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
peludo Posted April 4, 2018 Share Posted April 4, 2018 (edited) March: 1st: Cobra (1986): ★ 2nd: I, Robot (2004): ★★★ 3rd: Shadow of a doubt (1943): ★★★★ 4th: She's all that (1999): ★ 4th: Dangerous minds (1995): ★★★ 4th: I could never be your woman (2006): ★ 5th: Wedding crashers (2005): ★★★★ 6th: The penguins of Madagascar (2014): ★★ 8th: The kid (1921): ★★★★ 9th: Cloverfield (2008): ★★★★ 9th: Can't hardly wait (1998): ★★ 10th: Battleship Potemkin (1925): ★★★★ 11th: Scream 3 (2000): ★★ 11th: The secret in their eyes (2009): ★★★★★ 11th: The purple rose of Cairo (1985): ★★★ 12th: Curly Sue (1991): ★★★ 13th: Ice Age (2002): ★★★ 14th: The woman in red (1984): ★★ 15th: Black Panther (2018): ★★★ 16th: Dracula (1931): ★★ 17th: Spider-man (2002): ★★★ 18th: Scream 4 (2011): ★★★ 18th: Spider-man 2 (2004): ★★★ 18th: The bling ring (2013): ★ 18th: Same love, same rain (1999): ★★★★ 19th: City of God (2002): ★★★★★ 19th: Semen, una historia de amor (2005): ★★ (Spanish film) 20th: Ice Age 2 (2006): ★★★ 21st: The little apartment (1959): ★★★★ (Spanish film) 22nd: King of the hill (2007): ★★ (Spanish film) 23rd: Z (1969): ★★★★★ 24th: It's for your own good (2017): ★ (Spanish film) 25th: Barry Lyndon (1975): ★★★★ 25th: My best friend's wedding (1997): ★★ 25th: Eagle eye (2008): ★★ 26th: An American crime (2007): ★★ 26th: Final destination (2000): ★★★ 27th: Batman: Bad Blood (2016): ★★ 28th: Final destination 2 (2003): ★★ 29th: Quo Vadis? (1951): ★★★★ 29th: Your name (2016): ★★★★★ 30th: The road to Wellville (1994): ★★ 30th: Box 507 (2002): ★★★★ (Spanish film) January: 37 films February: 38 March: 43 2018: 118 films Edited April 4, 2018 by peludo 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
peludo Posted May 4, 2018 Share Posted May 4, 2018 April: 1st: Transformers (2007): ★★ 1st: Mondays in the sun (2002): ★★★★★ 2nd: Ice Age 3 (2009): ★★★ 2nd: Final destination 3 (2006): ★★★ 3rd: High School High (1996): ★ 4th: Henry, portrait of a serial killer (1986): ★★ 9th: Zodiac (2007): ★★★★ 9th: Prisoners (2013): ★★★★ 10th: Ice Age 4 (2012): ★★ 10th: Final destination 4 (2009): ★ 12th: Lethal Weapon 4 (1998): ★★★ 13th: Mystic River (2003): ★★★★★ 14th: Que Dios nos perdone (2016): ★★★ 14th: Transformers 2 (2009): ★ 14th: Cien años de perdón (2016): ★★★ 15th: The Scorpion King (2002): ★★ 15th: Spider-man 3 (2007): ★★ 15th: Perfectos desconocidos (2017): ★★★★ 15th: El método (2005): ★★★ 16th: Ice Age 5 (2016): ★ 17th: Final destination 5 (2011): ★ 18th: 13 ghosts (2001): ★ 19th: Iron Man (2008): ★★★ 20th: The departed (2006): ★★★★ 22th: Passengers (2016): ★★ 22th: Ein Unbekannter rechnet ab (And Then There Were None) (1974): ★ 22th: Búsqueme a esa chica (1964): ★★ 22th: Melinda and Melinda (2004): ★★★ 22th: Olympus has fallen (2013): ★★★ 22th: London has fallen (2016): ★ 23th: Torremolinos 73 (2003): ★★ 23th: Everyone says I love you (1996): ★★★★ 23th: When Harry met Sally (1989): ★★★★ 24th: No hablarán de nosotras cuando hayamos muerto (1995): ★★★ 24th: The Incredible Hulk (2008): ★★★ 26th: Iron Man 2 (2010): ★★★ 27th: Thor (2011): ★★★ 27th: Molly's Game (2017): ★★★ 28th: Captain America: The First Avenger (2011): ★★★ 28th: La gran familia (1962): ★★★ 29th: La familia y... uno más (1965): ★★ 29th: La familia, bien, gracias (1979): ★ 29th: The Avengers (2012): ★★★★ 30th: Iron Man 3 (2013): ★★ January: 37 films February: 38 March: 43 April: 44 2018: 162 films Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Maxmoser3 Posted May 14, 2019 Share Posted May 14, 2019 (edited) 2019 January: Jason X: B Dawn Of The Dead: B+ February: Daredevil: B Down To Earth: B+ Bad Times At The El Royale: B+ Night School: B- Dracula 2000: C March: Green Inferno: F Tomcats:C-(unsure about the grade didn’t care for this one) American Pie Presents Band Camp: C+ Gangster Squad: B+ Harold & Kumar(theatrical version): B+ Halloween Resurrection: C Knocked Up: B+ Harold & Kumar(unrated): B+ Corky Romano: D April: Van Wilder: B+ Vice( Dick Cheney Bio): B+ Pet Sematary(2019 remake): D Signs: B+ May: Infinity War: B- The Running Man: B+ Black Hawk Down: B+ The Glass House(some teen thriller with a milfy Diane Lane): D+ Long Shot: B- Raptor: F June: Mid 90’s: B+ The Wash: C+ Lover’s Lane: F White Men Can’t Jump: B July: Die Another Day: B+ Shaft: B+ Unfriended: C Once Upon A Time In Hollywood: B+ The Disaster Artist: C August: Encino Man: B+ El Mariachi: D Whiteout: D- Desperado: B+ Once Upon A Time In Mexico: B Tag: C- Abandon: D- Never Talk To Strangers: D- Son In Law: B September: Gamer: B Due Date: C Us: B+ Gummo: F October: Thinner: B House Of 1000 Corpses: B The Doors: B Dead Presidents: B 40 Days And 40 Nights: B+ Fear & Loathing In Las Vegas: B+ 3 From Hell: C- Law Abiding Citizen: C+ Spaceballs: B+ Child’s Play(2019): B November: The Beach Bum: B Monster:C+ Rocketman: C True Lies: B+ Blockers: C It Comes At Night: D Bulletproof: B+ Super Troopers: B+ Super Troopers 2: D December: The Intruder: D+ Charlie’s Angels: B+ Charlie’s Angels: Full Throttle: B+ Total: 71 so far. Up 35 films from 2018 at this point which had a total of around 36 movies watched from January 1- December 13 2018. Edited December 13, 2019 by Maxmoser3 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mobdro apk Posted October 26, 2019 Share Posted October 26, 2019 mobdro apk is an app in which you can watch and download all types of music watch tv channels and live news on android for free freemobdroapkdownload.com/mobdro-apk-android Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Maxmoser3 Posted October 30, 2019 Share Posted October 30, 2019 On 5/14/2019 at 2:18 PM, Maxmoser3 said: 2019 January: Jason X: B Dawn Of The Dead: B+ February: Daredevil: B Down To Earth: B+ Bad Times At The El Royale: B+ Night School: B- Dracula 2000: C March: Green Inferno: F Tomcats:C-(unsure about the grade didn’t care for this one) American Pie Presents Band Camp: C+ Gangster Squad: B+ Harold & Kumar(theatrical version): B+ Halloween Resurrection: C Knocked Up: B+ Harold & Kumar(unrated): B+ Corky Romano: D April: Van Wilder: B+ Vice( Dick Cheney Bio): B+ Pet Sematary(2019 remake): D Signs: B+ May: Infinity War: B- The Running Man: B+ Black Hawk Down: B+ The Glass House(some teen thriller with a milfy Diane Lane): D+ Long Shot: B- Raptor: F June: Mid 90’s: B+ The Wash: C+ Lover’s Lane: F White Men Can’t Jump: B July: Die Another Day: B+ Shaft: B+ Unfriended: C Once Upon A Time In Hollywood: B+ The Disaster Artist: C August: Encino Man: B+ El Mariachi: D Whiteout: D- Desperado: B+ Once Upon A Time In Mexico: B Tag: C Abandon: D- Never Talk To Strangers: D- Son In Law: B September: Gamer: B Due Date: C Us: B+ Gummo: D- October: Thinner: B House Of 1000 Corpses: B The Doors: B Dead Presidents: B 40 Days And 40 Nights: B+ Fear & Loathing In Las Vegas: B+ 3 From Hell: C- Law Abiding Citizen: C+ Spaceballs: B+ Total: 56 so far. Up 16 films from 2018 at this point which had a total of around 40 movies watched from January 1- October 30 2018. Fixed Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Maxmoser3 Posted December 13, 2019 Share Posted December 13, 2019 On 5/14/2019 at 2:18 PM, Maxmoser3 said: 2019 January: Jason X: B Dawn Of The Dead: B+ February: Daredevil: B Down To Earth: B+ Bad Times At The El Royale: B+ Night School: B- Dracula 2000: C March: Green Inferno: F Tomcats:C-(unsure about the grade didn’t care for this one) American Pie Presents Band Camp: C+ Gangster Squad: B+ Harold & Kumar(theatrical version): B+ Halloween Resurrection: C Knocked Up: B+ Harold & Kumar(unrated): B+ Corky Romano: D April: Van Wilder: B+ Vice( Dick Cheney Bio): B+ Pet Sematary(2019 remake): D Signs: B+ May: Infinity War: B- The Running Man: B+ Black Hawk Down: B+ The Glass House(some teen thriller with a milfy Diane Lane): D+ Long Shot: B- Raptor: F June: Mid 90’s: B+ The Wash: C+ Lover’s Lane: F White Men Can’t Jump: B July: Die Another Day: B+ Shaft: B+ Unfriended: C Once Upon A Time In Hollywood: B+ The Disaster Artist: C August: Encino Man: B+ El Mariachi: D Whiteout: D- Desperado: B+ Once Upon A Time In Mexico: B Tag: C- Abandon: D- Never Talk To Strangers: D- Son In Law: B September: Gamer: B Due Date: C Us: B+ Gummo: F October: Thinner: B House Of 1000 Corpses: B The Doors: B Dead Presidents: B 40 Days And 40 Nights: B+ Fear & Loathing In Las Vegas: B+ 3 From Hell: C- Law Abiding Citizen: C+ Spaceballs: B+ Child’s Play(2019): B November: The Beach Bum: B Monster:C+ Rocketman: C True Lies: B+ Blockers: C It Comes At Night: D Bulletproof: B+ Super Troopers: B+ Super Troopers 2: D December: The Intruder: D+ Charlie’s Angels: B+ Charlie’s Angels: Full Throttle: B+ Total: 71 so far. Up 35 films from 2018 at this point which had a total of around 36 movies watched from January 1- December 13 2018. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
nghtvsn Posted January 24, 2020 Share Posted January 24, 2020 (edited) This is probably going to be impossible for me but I do stream frequently on the down time so maybe I can do this. 1. Come Into Your Own (2019) C 2. Geography Club (2013) B 3. People You May Know (2017) C 4. Be Here Now (2015) A 5. Dummy (2002) B 6. Let It Snow (2019) B 7. Knowing (2009) A 8. Kid Brother (2017) C 9. Love Simon (2018) A 10. Underwater (2020) B 11. 28 Days Later (2002) A 12. The Stand Miniseries (1994) B 13. Twelve Monkeys (1995) A 14. Rhythm Section (2020) D 15. Birds of Prey (2020) B 16. Zombieland 2 (2019) B 17. Waves (2019) B 18. Ford v Ferrari (2019) A 19. Last Christmas (2019) B 20. Harriet (2019) B 21. Ready or Not (2019) C 22. The Good Liar (2019) B 23. Apocalypto (2006) A 24. Midway (2019) B 25. Judy (2019) C 26. 'night Mother (1986) A 27. Color Out of Space (2019) C 28. Gemini Man (2019) B 29. The Invisible Man (2020) B 30. Semper Fi (2019) C 31. The Road (2009) B 32. World War Z (2013) A 33. Uncut Gems (2019) B 34. Bombshell (2019) A 35. Rambo (2019) B 36. Anna (2019) C 37. Outbreak (1995) A 38. The Endless (2017) C 39. District 9 (2009) A 40. 2012 (2009) B 41. I Am Jonas (2018) B 42. Deep Impact (1998) A 43. And the Band Played On (1993) B 44. Contact (1997) A 45. From Hell (2001) B 46. Dune (1984) B 47. The Lone Ranger (2013) A 48. Mortal Kombat Legends: Scorpion's Revenge (2020) B 49. Bad Boys for LIfe (2020) B 50. The Half of It (2020) A 51. Extraction (2020) A 52. Dorian Blues (2004) A 53. Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (2019) B 54. Bloodshot (2020) C 55. I Still Believe (2020) C 56. Knives Out (2019) A 57. Doctor Sleep (2019) A 58. Akron (2015) B 59. Trick (1999) A 60. Reach (2018) B 61. Mr Smith Goes to Washington (1939) B 62. The Vast of Night (2019) C 63. The Muse (1999) A 64. Creepshow (1982) B 65. 47 Ronin (2013) B 66. The Day After (1983) A 67. This Girl is a Badass (2011) F 68. Death Note (2006) A 69. Death Note 2 (2006) B 70. Jabberwocky (1977) A 71. Lady Snowblood (1973) A 72. Red Dragon (2002) A 73. A Cry in the Dark (1988) A 74. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1990) B 75. The Impossible (2012) A 76. Mother (1996) A 77. The Fourth Kind (2009) A 78. The Kingdom (2019) B 79. A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood (2019) A 80. Fantasy Island (2020) B 81. Munich (2005) A 82. The Last Full Measure (2019) A 83. Hannibal (2001) B 84. The Truman Show (1998) A 85. Justice League: Dark Apokolips War (2020) B 86. Unhinged (2020) B 87. Project Power (2020) B 88. The Thin Man (1934) A 89. New Mutants (2020) B 90. A Mighty Wind (2003) A 91. The Dark Knight Rises (2012) A 92. Krull (1983) C 93. Tenet (2020) A 94. The Rock (1996) A 95. One-Armed Swordsman (1967) B 96. Rampage (2009) B 97. Green River Killer (2005) F 98. Cuties (2020) B 99. Alive (2020) B 100. You Should Have Left (2020) C 101. Hamburger Hill (1987) A 102. January Man (1987) B 103. The Devil All the Time (2020) B 104. Broken Hearts Gallery (2020) C 105. 7500 (2019) B 106. Babysitter Killer Queen (2020) B 107. Infidel (2020) C 108. Tsunami: The Aftermath Part 1 (2006) B 109. Tsunami: The Aftermath Part 2 (2006) B 110. Hubie Halloween (2020) B Edited October 10, 2020 by nghtvsn updated films Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...