Jump to content

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

4815162342

CAYOM Oscar History (New Thread)

Recommended Posts

Since Impact is out of the game I have started a new thread for this so everything updated is in the first post.

 

 

BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

Nominations:

Joseph Gordon-Levitt- 4 (The Few- Year 2, The Simulation- Year 4, Careful Laid Plans- Year 6, The Three-Month Funeral- Year 7)

 

Clive Owen- 3 (Alesia- Year 4, The Rise and Fall of Julius Caesar- Year 7, Dauntless- Year 9)

 

Tom Cruise- 2 (The Seventh Seal- Year 1, Leitmotif- Year 3)

Colin Farrell- 2 (Mushishi- Year 8, Suicide is Painless- Year 9)

Michael Fassbender- 2 (Hired Guns- Year 1, The Concert's End- Year 8)

Jared Leto- 2 (Chronicle- Year 1, Flowers for Algernon- Year 8)

 

Richard Armitage- 1 (The House of Atreus- Year 9)
Paul Bettany- 1 (The Coming Storm- Year 3)
Jeff Bridges- 1 (Imperceptive- Year 2)
Jim Carrey- 1 (Citizen Hughes- Year 4)
Henry Cavill- 1 (The Rise and Fall of Julius Caesar- Year 7)
Bradley Cooper- 1 (Best Friends- Year 6)
Matt Damon- 1 (U.S.S. Seawolf- Year 2)
Daniel Day-Lewis- 1 (Empty Hearth- Year 5)
Leonardo DiCaprio- 1 (Black as Night- Year 3
Robert Downey Jr.- 1 (Fatal Rendezvous- Year 3)

Ben Foster- 1 (The Summer Story- Year 3)
Ryan Gosling- 1 (The High Life- Year 6)
Emilie Hirsch- 1 (The Good Die Young- Year 4)
Nicholas Hoult- 1 (Cyber- Year 6)
Jason Isaacs- 1 (The Dogs of Babel- Year 5)
Hugh Jackman- 1 (Barren World- Year 1)
Thomas Jane- 1 (The Affair- Year 5)
Richard Jenkins- 1 (Past Tense- Year 5)

Ewan McGregor- 1 (The Battle for Brazil- Year 9)
Scoot McNairy- 1 (The Shark Mutiny- Year 5)
Reza Najii- 1 (Innocense, Year 7)

Liam Neeson- 1 (Resonance- Year 8)
Chord Overstreet- 1 (My Life to Waste- Year 2)
Aaron Paul- 1 (Trader Haters- Year 2)

Simon Pegg- 1 (The Thin, The Fat, and The Felon)
John C. Reilly- 1 (The Road Home- Year 4)
Kodi Smitt-McPhee- 1 (Extrasensory, Year 7)

Aaron Taylor-Johnson- 1 (Rapture- Year 1)

Stanley Tucci- 1 (The Bronx is Burning- Year 8)
Anton Yelchin- 1 (24 Hours- Year 6)

Wins:

Jim Carrey- 1 (Citizen Hughes- Year 4)
Matt Damon- 1 (U.S.S. Seawolf- Year 2)
Daniel Day-Lewis- 1 (Empty Hearth- Year 5)
Robert Downey Jr.- 1 (Fatal Rendezvous- Year 3)

Colin Farrell- 1 (Suicide is Painless- Year 9)
Michael Fassbender- 1 (Hired Guns- Year 1)
Joseph Gordon-Levitt- 1 (Careful Laid Plans- Year 6*)
Ryan Gosling- 1 (High Life- Year 6*)
Reza Najii- 1 (Innocense, Year 7)

Liam Neeson- 1 (Resonance- Year 8)


BEST ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

Nominations:

Jennifer Lawrence- 3 (The Chrysalids- Year 1, The Good Die Young- Year 4, Society- Year 6)

Chloe Grace Mortez- 3 (Nadia: A Perfect 10- Year 3, The Glass Castle- Year 4, Suicide is Painless- Year 9)

 

Amy Adams- 2 (Eternal Sleep- Year 2, South Pacific- Year 7)
Cate Blanchett- 2 (In the Line of Service- Year 4, Dawn of Oblivion- Year 5)
Emily Blunt- 2 (Devotion- Year 2, Wicked- Year 6)

Rose Byrne- 2 (The Who's Tommy- Year 8, The Yellow Wallpaper- Year 9)

Anna Kendrick- 2 (A Woman in the Crowd- Year 7, This is Not a Game- Year 9)

 

Samantha Barks- 1 (Wicked- Year 6)
Ellen Burstyn- 1 (The Road Home- Year 4)

Keisha Castle-Hughes- 1 (Celia, A Slave- Year 5)

Isla Fisher- 1 (Flowers for Algernon- Year 8)
Claire Forlani- 1 (Black as Night- Year 3)
Elizabeth Gillies- 1 (Rapture- Year 1)
Leila Hatami- 1 (Khanh Bernarda Alba- Year 5)

Anne Hathaway- 1 (Beauty and the Beast- Year 9)
Felicity Huffman- 1 (The Dead in the House- Year 3)
Isabelle Huppert- 1 (Le Plasir, Faux- Year 7)
Scarlett Johansson- 1 (Past Tense- Year 5)
Melissa Leo- 1 (Into the Breach- Year 3)
Rooney Mara- 1 (American Idols- Year 1)
Michelle Monaghan- 1 (High Life- Year 6)
Gwenyth Paltrow- 1 (The Rich & Famous- Year 7)
Amanda Seyfried- 1 (My Life to Waste- Year 2)

Anna Sophia-Robb- 1 (Cinema Studies- Year 8)
Meryl Streep- 1 (Love in Poiters- Year 3)
Emma Stone- 1 (Interconnected- Year 1)
Marisa Tomei- 1 (Hollywood- Year 7)

Mia Wasikowska- 1 (Two-Way Road- Year 8)
Emma Watson- 1 (The Eccentric Minds of Belmond Lane- Year 5)
Naomi Watts- 1 (24 Hours- Year 6)

Sigourney Weaver- 1 (Mushishi- Year 8)
Michelle Williams- 1 (The Flowers of Arvika- Year 4)

Kate Winslet- 1 (Train 38- Year 9)
Christine Woods- 1 (Alien-Nation- Year 1)

Wins:
 

Chloe Grace Moretz- 2 (The Glass Castle- Year 4, Suicide is Painless- Year 9)

 

Amy Adams- 1 (Eternal Sleep- Year 2)

Isla Fisher- 1 (Flowers for Algernon- Year 8)
Elizabeth Gillies- 1 (Rapture- Year 1)
Isabelle Huppert- 1 (Le Plasir, Faux- Year 7)
Scarlett Johansson- 1 (Past Tense- Year 5)
Meryl Streep- 1 (Love in Poiters- Year 3)
Naomi Watts- 1 (24 Hours- Year 6)


BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Nominations:

Ed Harris- 3 (The Seventh Seal- Year 1, U.S.S. Seawolf- Year 2, The Shark Mutiny- Year 5)

 

Aaron Eckhart- 2 (Fatal Rendezvous- Year 3, The Next Dimension- Year 5)

Chiwetel Ejiofor- 2 (The Bronx is Burning- Year 8, The Battle for Brazil- Year 9)
Mathew Goode- 2 (Appian Way- Year 2, The Rise and Fall of Julius Caesar- Year 7)
Tommy Lee Jones- 2 (Dodge City- Year 3, Empty Hearth- Year 5)

 

Casey Affleck- 1 (Heavy Rain- Year 7)
Ben Barnes- 1 (The Coming Storm- Year 3)

Gael Garcia Bernal- 1 (Resonance- Year 8)
Paul Bettany- Year 1 (The Glass Castle- Year 4)

Jeff Bridges- 1 (The Giver- Year 8)
Josh Brolin- 1 (Hired Guns- Year 1)
Michael Caine- 1 (Never Say Goodbye- Year 4)

Robert Captron- 1 (Lord of the Flies- Year 9)

Chevy Chase- 1 (Suicide is Painless- Year 9)
George Clooney- 1 (And the Band Played On- Year 1)

Brian Cox- 1 (The Battle for Brazil- Year 9)
Daniel Craig- 1 (Trail of Tears- Year 1)
Bryan Cranston- 1 (The Dogs of Babel- Year 5)
Billy Crudup- 1 (Trader Haters- Year 2)
James Badge Dale- 1 (Careful Laid Plans- Year 6)
Jeff Daniels- 1 (Appian Way- Year 2)
Robert DeNiro- 1 (Eternal Sleep- Year 2)
Leonardo DiCaprio- 1 (Careful Laid Plans- Year 6)

Sam Elliot- 1 (The Road Home- Year 4)
Ralph Fiennes- 1 (Risk Management- Year 7)
James Franco- 1 (Wicked- Year 6)
Tom Hardy- 1 (Alesia- Year 4)

Ben Kingsley- 1 (The Concert's End- Year 8)
Frank Langella- 1 (Black as Night- Year 3)
James McAvoy- 1 (The Morrow- Year 1)[
Bill Murray- 1 (The Three-Month Funeral- Year 7)
Gary Oldman- 1 (451- Year 6)

Clive Owen- 1 (Two-Way Road- Year 8)
Aaron Paul- 1 (Cyber- Year 6)

Guy Pearce- 1 (The House of Atreus- Year 9)
Tim Roth- 1 (The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time- Year 7)
Michael Sheen- 1 (Love in Poiters- Year 3)
Alexander Skarsgard- 1 (The Flowers of Arvika- Year 4)
Channing Tatum- 1 (Hindenburg- Year 5)

Wins:
 

Chiwetel Ejiofor- 2 (The Bronx is Burning- Year 8, The Battle for Brazil- Year 9)

 

Paul Bettany- 1 (The Glass Castle- Year 4)
Daniel Craig- 1 (Trail of Tears- Year 1)
Bryan Cranston- 1 (The Dogs of Babel- Year 5)
Billy Crudup- 1 (Trader Haters- Year 2)
Leonardo DiCaprio- 1 (Careful Laid Plans- Year 6)

Ralph Fiennes- 1 (Risk Management- Year 7)
Tommy Lee Jones- 1 (Dodge City- Year 3)



BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Nominations:

 

Berenice Bejo- 2 (Corso- Year 5, The Concert's End- Year 8)

Helena Bonham Carter- 2 (Flowers for Algernon- Year 8, The House of Atreus- Year 9)

Marion Cotillard- 2 (Citizen Hughes- Year 4, Empty Hearth- Year 5)
Michelle Monaghan- 2 (Fatal Rendezvous- Year 3, Dawn of Oblivion- Year 5)
Julianne Moore- 2 (The Road Home- Year 4, Risk Management- Year 7)
Ellen Page- 2 (451- Year 6, A Woman in the Crowd- Year 7)
Meryl Streep- 2 (And the Band Played On- Year 1, The Three-Month Funeral- Year 7)

 

Elizabeth Banks- 1 (The Dogs of Babel- Year 5)
Sareh Bayat- 1 (Khanh Bernarda Alba- Year 5)

Sandra Bullock- 1 (The Hateful Eight Redux- Year 9)

Rose Byrne- 1 (Mushishi- Year 8)

Jessica Chastain- 1 (The Cardinal in the Kremlin- Year 6)

Patricia Clarkson- 1 (Train to Paradise- Year 9)
Glenn Close- 1 (Love in Poiters- Year 3)
Elle Fanning- 1 (The Father Figure- Year 1
Sally Field- 1 (Eternal Sleep- Year 2)
Elizabeth Gilles- 1 (The Road Home- Year 4)

Salma Hayek- 1 (Resonance- Year 8)
Anna Kendrick- 1 (Cyber- Year 6)
Zoe Kravitz- 1 (Trader Haters- Year 2)
Mila Kunis- 1 (The Summer Story- Year 3)
Virginie Ledoyen- 1 (The Rise and Fall of Julius Caesar- Year 7)

Julia Louis-Dreyfuss- 1 (Cinema Studies- Year 8)
Rooney Mara- 1 (Careful Laid Plans- Year 6)
Elizabeth Mitchell- 1 (My Life to Waste- Year 2)
Robin Wright Penn- 1 (The Glass Castle- Year 4)

Imogen Poots- 1 (Dauntless- Year 9)
Krysten Ritter- 1 (Rapture- Year 1)
Naya Rivera- 1 (The Chrysalids- Year 1)
Léa Seydoux- 1 (Alesia- Year 4)
Emma Stone- 1 (Society- Year 6)
Tilda Swinton- 1 (Thane of the Flies- Year 3)

Emily VanCamp- 1 (Suicide is Painless- Year 9)
Rachel Weisz- 1 (The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time)
Olivia Wilde- 1 (Genesis- Year 3)
Mary Elizabeth Winstead- 1 (The Morrow- Year 1)
Deborah Ann Woll- 1 (Appian Way- Year 2)


Wins:

Julianne Moore- 2 (The Road Home- Year 4, Risk Management- Year 7)

 

Helena Bonham Carter- 1 (Flowers for Algernon- Year 8)
Jessica Chastain- 1 (The Cardinal in the Kremlin- Year 6)
Marion Cotillard- 1 (Empty Hearth- Year 5)
Sally Field- 1 (Eternal Sleep- Year 2)
Michelle Monaghan- 1 (Fatal Rendezvous- Year 3)

Emily VanCamp- 1 (Suicide is Painless- Year 9)
Mary Elizabeth Winstead- 1 (The Morrow- Year 1)



Best Voice Actor/Actress in a Leading Role

Nominations

Gina Torres- 2 (Nirvana- Year 4, Avarice- Year 6)

Jack McBrayer- 2 (Sir Thyme's Time- Year 6, Sir Thyme's Time 2- Year 9)
Elijah Wood- 2 (Bone - Vernal Equinox- Year 4, Bone - Solstice- Year 7)

 

Dante Basco- 1 (Avatar: The Last Airbender – The Search- Year 8)
Matt Bomer- 1 (The Very Last First Time- Year 5)
Linda Cardellini- 1 (Shiverin’ Gulch- Year 5)

Hugh Dancy- 1 (Log Horizon- Year 9)
Paul Dano- 1 (Spark: Ignition- Year 7)

Jessie Eisenberg- 1 (The Legend of Redwall- Year 8*)

David Faustino- 1 (Spark- Year 4)
Tom Hanks- 1 (To the Moon- Year 6)

Neil Patrick Harris- 1 (Hand Drawn Heroes- Year 8)

Richard Steven Horwitz- 1 (Psychonauts- Year 5)
Bryce Dallas Howard- 1 (Spark- Year 4)

John Hurt- 1 (Cybernetic 7- Year 9)
Joey King- 1 (Amulet- Year 7)

Demi Lovato- 1 (Hard to Find- Year 8)
Simon Pegg- 1 (Celluloid Heroes- Year 7)

Andy Serkis- 1 (Catch That Pigeon- Year 8)
Audrey Tautou- 1 (Le Grand Ecran- Year 6)

Miles Teller- 1 (Me & My Shadow- Year 9)
Alan Tudyk- 1 (Celluloid Heroes- Year 7)
Emma Watson- 1 (Sylvarius- Year 4)
Hugo Weaving- 1 (Edward Tulane- Year 5)

Maisie Williams- 1 (Cybernetic 7- Year 9)
Patrick Wilson- 1 (StarCraft: Fury of the Swarm- Year 5)
Bonnie Wright- 1 (To the Moon- Year 6)

Alan Young- 1 (The Adventures of Scrooge McDuck- Year 9)

Wins

Linda Cardellini- 1 (Shiverin’ Gulch- Year 5)

Jessie Eisenberg- 1 (The Legend of Redwall- Year 8*)
Tom Hanks- 1 (To the Moon- Year 6)

Neil Patrick Harris- 1 (Hand Drawn Heroes- Year 8*)
Simon Pegg- 1 (Celluloid Heroes- Year 7)
Emma Watson- 1 (Sylvarius- Year 4)

Maisie Williams- 1 (Cybernetic 7- Year 9)



Best Voice Actor/Actress in a Supporting Role

Nominations

Daniel Craig- 2 (Ratchet & Clank- Year 5, Amulet- Year 7)
Benedict Cumberbatch- 2 (Spark- Year 4, Spark: Ignition- Year 7)

Jon Hamm- 2 (StarCraft: Fury of the Swarm- Year 5, StarCraft: Brood War- Year 8)

 

Tony Alsemo- 1 (The Adventures of Scrooge McDuck- Year 9)

Julie Andrews- 1 (Beauty and the Beast- Year 9)

Jeff Bridges- 1 (Sir Thyme's Time 2- Year 9)
Francois Cluzet- 1 (Le Grand Ecran- Year 6)
Alexis Denisof- 1 (Sylvarius- Year 4)
Stephen Dillane- 1 (Sylvarius- Year 4)
Idris Elba- 1 (Shiverin' Gulch- Year 5)
Eminem- 1 (Chuck Norris and Liam Neeson vs. Santa Claus: Ultimate Badass- Year 7)
Nathan Fillion- 1 (Celluloid Heroes- Year 7)
Ralph Fiennes- 1 (The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch, and The Wardrobe- Year 7)
Joseph Gordon-Levitt- 1 (Lucid- Year 5)

Mark Hamill- 1 (Hand Drawn Heroes- Year 8)

John Hurt- 1 (The Legend of Redwall- Year 8)[
Jennifer Lawrence- 1 (Sir Thyme's Time- Year 6)
Christopher Lee- 1 (Chuck Norris and Liam Neeson vs. the Abominable Snowman- Year 4)
Zoe Saldana- 1 (Avarice- Year 6)
J.K. Simmons- 1 (Psychonauts- Year 5)
Sebastian Stan- 1 (To the Moon- Year 6)

Mark Strong- 1 (Cybernetic 7- Year 9)

Keith Szarabajka- 1 (Dragon Age: Awakening- Year 8)

Emma Thompson- 1 (Cybernetic 7- Year 9)

Alan Tudyk- 1 (The Dresden Files: Stormfront- Year 8)
Hugo Weaving- 1 (Spark- Year 4)
Olivia Wilde- 1 (To the Moon- Year 6)

Wins

Benedict Cumberbatch- 2 (Spark- Year 4, Spark 2: Ignition- Year 7)

 

John Hurt- 1 (The Legend of Redwall- Year 8)
J.K. Simmons- 1 (Psychonauts- Year 5)

Mark Strong- 1 (Cybernetic 7- Year 9)
Olivia Wilde- 1 (To the Moon- Year 6)



BEST DIRECTOR

Nominations:

Ethan Coen- 4 (Dodge City- Year 3*, Careful Laid Plans- Year 6*, Risk Management- Year 7*, Suicide is Painless- Year 9*)
Joel Coen- 4 (Dodge City- Year 3*, Careful Laid Plans- Year 6*, Risk Management- Year 7*, Suicide is Painless- Year 9*)

 

Steven Spielberg- 3 (Apocalypse- Year 1, Oro- Year 5, Avarice- Year 6)

 

Paul Thomas Anderson- 2 (Black as Night- Year 3, Wenan- Year 4)
Alfonso Cuaron- 2 (The Morrow- Year 1, 451- Year 6)
Sam Mendes- 2 (U.S.S. Seawolf- Year 2, The Shark Mutiny- Year 5)
Christopher Nolan- 2 (The Summer Story- Year 3, Expedecade- Year 6)

Martin Scorsese- 2 (The Good Die Young- Year 4, The Bronx is Burning- Year 8)

Quentin Tarantino- 2 (Hired Guns- Year 1, The Hateful Eight Redux- Year 9)
Peter Weir- 2 (Alesia- Year 4, The Rise and Fall of Julius Caesar- Year 7)

 

Woody Allen- 1 (Never Say Goodbye- Year 4)
Wes Anderson- 1 (The Eccentric Minds of Belmond Lane- Year 5)

Darren Aronofsky- 1 (Resonance- Year 8)

Tim Burton- 1 (Flowers for Algernon- Year 8)
James Cameron- 1 (Dawn of Oblivion- Year 5)
George Clooney- 1 (And The Band Played On- Year 1)
Steven Daldry- 1 (The Coming Storm- Year 3)

Guillermo Del Toro- 1 (Mushishi- Year 8)
Robert DeNiro- 1 (Eternal Sleep- Year 2)
Andrew Dominik- 1 (Appian Way- Year 2)
David Fincher- 1( The Rapture- Year 1)
Paul Greengrass- 1 (Trader Haters- Year 2)
Ron Howard- 1 (The Dogs of Babel- Year 5)
Spike Jonze- 1 (A Woman in the Crowd- Year 7)

Ang Lee- 1 (The House of Atreus- Year 9)

David Lynch- 1 (The Giver- Year 8)
Michael Mann- 1 (The Few- Year 2)

Terry McDonaugh- 1 (The Battle for Brazil)
Fernando Meirelles- 1 (El Libertador- Year 3)

Nicholas Meyer- 1 (Dauntless- Year 9)
Alexander Payne- 1 (The Rich & Famous- Year 7)
David O. Russell- 1 (The Three-Month Funeral- Year 7)
Gus Van Sant- 1 (The Road Home- Year 4)
Steven Soderbergh- 1 (Cyber- Year 6)

Wins:

Ethan Coen- 3 (Dodge City- Year 3*, Careful Laid Plans- Year 6*, Risk Management- Year 7*)
Joel Coen- 3 (Dodge City- Year 3*, Careful Laid Plans- Year 6*, Risk Management- Year 7*)
Paul Thomas Anderson- 1 (Black as Night- Year 3*)
Wes Anderson- 1 (The Eccentric Minds of Belmond Lane- Year 5)

Guillermo Del Toro- 1 (Mushishi- Year 8)
Robert DeNiro- 1 (Eternal Sleep- Year 2)

Ang Lee- 1 (The House of Atreus- Year 9)
Martin Scorsese- 1 (The Good Die Young- Year 4)
Quentin Tarantino- 1 (Hired Guns- Year 1)



BEST SCORE

Nominations:

 

John Williams- 4 ( Martin/Martian- Year 2, Dawn of Oblivion- Year 5, Oro- Year 5, Star Wars: Age of the Republic- Year 9)

 

Patrick Doyle- 3 (Alesia- Year 4, The Rise and Fall of Julius Caesar- Year 7, The Concert's End- Year 8)

Danny Elfman- 3 (Tim Burton's Little Demons- Year 2, Psychonauts- Year 5, Hand Drawn Heroes- Year 8)

James Newton Howard- 3 (The Chrysalids- Year 1, The Few- Year 2, Genesis- Year 3)

Thomas Newman- 3 (And The Band Played On- Year 1, The Glass Castle- Year 4, The Battle for Brazil- Year 9)

Hans Zimmer- 3 (The Seventh Seal- Year 1, Avarice- Year 6, 5cm per Second- Year 9)

 

Angelo Badalamenti- 2 (Black as Night- Year 3, The Giver- Year 8)
Michael Giacchino- 2 (Mysteries of the Beyond- Year 6, Amulet- Year 7)

Clint Mansell- 2 (Extrasensory- Year 7, Resonance- Year 8)
Michael Nyman- 2 (Red Rabbit- Year 3, The Cardinal in the Kremlin- Year 6)
John Powell- 2 (Spark- Year 4, Spark: Ignition- Year 7)
Howard Shore- 2 (Wenan- Year 4, Careful Laid Plans- Year 6)

 

Marco Beltrami- 1 (Dodge City- Year 3)
Ludovic Bource- 1 (Le Grand Ecran- Year 6)
Warren Ellis- 1 (Appian Way- Year 2)

Joe Hisashi- 1 (Mushishi- Year 8)
James Horner- 1 (The Dogs of Babel- Year 5)
Wyclef Jean- 1 (Miracle Kids- Year 4)

Dario Marianelli- 1 (The House of Atreus- Year 9)
Bear McCreary- 1 (Dragon Age: Onslaught- Year 5)
Alan Menken- 1 (Wings of Icarus- Year 1*)
Anthony Partos- 1 (Chronicle- Year 1)
Trent Renzor- 1 (Leitmotif- Year 3*)
Tim Rice- 1 (Wings of Icarus- Year 1*)
Atticus Ross- 1 (Leitmotif- Year 3*)

Hiroyuki Sawano- 1 (Cybernetic 7)
Alan Silvestri- 1 (Blue Belt- Year 7)

 

Wins:

Marco Beltrami- 1 (Dodge City- Year 3)
Patrick Doyle- 1 (Alesia- Year 4)
Danny Elfman- 1 (Tim Burton's Little Demons- Year 2)
Michael Giacchino- 1 (Mysteries of the Beyond- Year 6)

Joe Hisashi- 1 (Mushishi- Year 8)
Clint Mansell- 1 (Extrasensory- Year 7)
Alan Menken- 1 (Wings of Icarus- Year 1*)
Tim Rice- 1(Wings of Icarus- Year 1*)

Hiroyuki Sawano- 1 (Cybernetic 7)
John Williams- 1 (Oro- Year 5)



* = A shared award/nomination with a co-director or composer, or a tie in an award with another competitor.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

If anyone is curious, player-wise with wins only:

 

BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

Numbers - 3

Blankments - 2

riczhang - 2*

The Creator - 1*

 

BEST ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

Numbers - 2

riczhang - 2

RySenkari - 1

Spaghetti - 1

The Creator - 1

 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
riczhang - 2

Blankments - 1

Frankenberry - 1

Impact - 1

Spaghetti - 1

Water Bottle - 1

 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Numbers - 3

riczhang - 2

Frankenberry - 1

The Creator - 1

 

Best Voice Actor/Actress in a Leading Role

Numbers - 2

Blankments - 1

ChD - 1

 

 

Best Voice Actor/Actress in a Supporting Role

Spaghetti - 3

ChD - 1

 

BEST DIRECTOR

Numbers - 3

riczhang - 2

Impact - 1*

Spaghetti - 1

The Creator - 1*

 

 

BEST SCORE
Numbers - 2

Hiccup - 1

Impact - 1

riczhang - 1

RySenkari - 1

Spaghetti - 1

Link to comment
Share on other sites

BEST PICTURE BY USER BREAKDOWN

 

Wins

Numbers - 2 (The Good Die Young (Y4), The Rise & Fall of Julius Caesar (Y7))

Riczhang - 1 (Careful Laid Plans (Y6))

Spaghetti - 1 (The Eccentric Minds of Belmond Lane (Y5))

RySenkari - 1 (Rapture (Y1))

Frankenberry - 1 (Appian Way (Y2))

The Creator - 1 (Black As Night (Y3))

 

Nominations

Numbers - 10 (And The Band Played On, Hired Guns (Y1), Eternal Sleep, U.S.S. Seawolf (Y2), Alesia, The Good Die Young (Y4), The Shark Mutiny (Y5), The Cardinal In The Kremlin (Y6), The Rise & Fall of Julius Caesar (Y7), The Bronx Is Burning (Y8))

Riczhang - 5 (The Coming Storm (Y3), Wenan (Y4), Oro (Y5), Careful Laid Plans (Y6), Risk Management (Y7))

The Creator - 5 (Genesis, Black As Night (Y3), The Road Home (Y4), Dawn of Oblivion (Y5), 451 (Y6))

Spaghetti - 4 (The Glass Castle (Y4), The Eccentric Minds of Belmond Lane (Y5), Extrasensory, The Rich & Famous (Y7), Cinema Studies (Y8))

Frankenberry - 3 (The Morrow (Y1), Trader Haters, Appian Way (Y2))

Alpha - 3 (Flowers For Algernon, The Giver, Resonance (Y8))

RySenkari - 2 (Wings of Icarus, Rapture (Y1))

Blankments - 2 (The Dogs of Babel (Y5), A Woman In The Crowd (Y7))

Alfred - 1 (The Few (Y2))

Electric - 1 (The Summer Story (Y3))

ChD - 1 (To The Moon (Y6))

Hiccup - 1 (Society (Y6))

Impact - 1 (Dodge City (Y3))

Link to comment
Share on other sites

I still can't believe how I managed to screw myself over with my Best Picture voting rank. I would've been up there with Careful Laid Plans now.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

BEST PICTURE BY USER BREAKDOWN

 

Wins

Numbers - 2 (The Good Die Young (Y4), The Rise & Fall of Julius Caesar (Y7))

Riczhang - 1 (Careful Laid Plans (Y6))

Spaghetti - 1 (The Eccentric Minds of Belmond Lane (Y5))

RySenkari - 1 (Rapture (Y1))

Frankenberry - 1 (Appian Way (Y2))

The Creator - 1 (Black As Night (Y3))

 

Nominations

Numbers - 9 (And The Band Played On, Hired Guns (Y1), Eternal Sleep, U.S.S. Seawolf (Y2), Alesia, The Good Die Young (Y4), The Shark Mutiny (Y5), The Cardinal In The Kremlin (Y6), The Rise & Fall of Julius Caesar (Y7))

Riczhang - 5 (The Coming Storm (Y3), Wenan (Y4), Oro (Y5), Careful Laid Plans (Y6), Risk Management (Y7))

The Creator - 5 (Genesis, Black As Night (Y3), The Road Home (Y4), Dawn of Oblivion (Y5), 451 (Y6))

Spaghetti - 4 (The Glass Castle (Y4), The Eccentric Minds of Belmond Lane (Y5), Extrasensory, The Rich & Famous (Y7))

Frankenberry - 3 (The Morrow (Y1), Trader Haters, Appian Way (Y2))

RySenkari - 2 (Wings of Icarus, Rapture (Y1))

Blankments - 2 (The Dogs of Babel (Y5), A Woman In The Crowd (Y7))

Alfred - 1 (The Few (Y2))

Electric - 1 (The Summer Story (Y3))

ChD - 1 (To The Moon (Y6))

Hiccup - 1 (Society (Y6))

Impact - 1 (Dodge City (Y3))

 

the one category where I always try and always fail :(

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Updated with Y8 stats. Numbers becomes the first person with 10 Best Picture nominees in the new CAYOM.

 

I also become the first person to have at least 3 BP nominees in the same year in the new CAYOM.

Link to comment
Share on other sites



  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use and Guidelines. Feel free to read our Privacy Policy as well.