Jack Nevada Posted January 6, 2014 Share Posted January 6, 2014 (edited) JANUARY 01. 01. 2014 -- Sinister (2012) 5/501. 01. 2014 -- You're Next (2013) 2/501. 01. 2014 -- Paths of Glory (1957) 5/502. 01. 2014 -- The Red Balloon (1956) 5/502. 01. 2014 -- Un Chien Adalou (1929) 5/502. 01. 2014 -- Steamboat Willie (1928) 5/5 02. 01. 2014 -- Gertie the Dinosaur 1914) 5/502. 01. 2014 -- Gerald McBoing-Boing (1950) 4/502. 01. 2014 -- Your Face (1987) 5/503. 01. 2014 -- Enough Said (2013) 3/504. 01. 2014 -- Dallas Buyers Club (2013) 5/504. 01. 2014 -- American Hustle (2013) 2,5/505. 01. 2014 -- The Heat (2013) 4/5 06. 01. 2014 -- Gran Torino (2008) 2/5 07. 01. 2014 -- The Selfish Giant (2013) 4,5/5 07. 01. 2014 -- The Wicker Man (2006) 1/5 08. 01. 2014 -- August: Osage County (2013) 2,5/5 08. 01. 2014 -- Synecdoche, New York (2008) 2,5/5 Edited January 8, 2014 by Jack Nevada 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
luna Posted January 7, 2014 Share Posted January 7, 2014 (edited) 4/43/42/41/40/4 january (22) 01: journey to the centre of the earth (2008) 25 01: manderlay (2005) 70 02: the tenant (1976) 80 02: a serious man (2009) 80 03: fellini satyricon (1969) 40 03: modern times (1936) 75 03: shadows (1959) 55 03: mr. hulot's holiday (1953) 50 04: the thin blue line (1988) 90 04: mr. freedom (1969) 20 04: the cranes are flying (1957) 60 04: an education (2009) 50 04: walkabout (1971) 75 05: come and see (1985) 98 05: toy story 3 (2010) 45 06: what do we have in our pockets? (2013) 30 06: the smile man (2013) 50 06: aningaaq (2013) 40 06: a taste of cherry (1997) 85 06: vivre sa vie (1962) 70 07: i vitelloni (1953) 65 07: straw dogs (1971) 85 ***rewatch Edited January 7, 2014 by lisa Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RobinHood26 Posted January 7, 2014 Share Posted January 7, 2014 (edited) 1st - Side by Side (doc) B (85) 1st- Batman Returns B (83) 1st - Bottle Shock C+ (79) 2nd - The People vs. George Lucas (doc) B+ (88) 2nd - Boondock Saints B- (82) 7th - The Dark Knight A (95) 7th - To Rome with Love B (85) Edited January 7, 2014 by Jay Hollywood Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DoctorWho Posted January 8, 2014 Share Posted January 8, 2014 January (5): 01.01.14: Man of Steel (2013) -> 7/10 (rewatched) 01.01.14: About Time (2013) -> 8/10 04.01.14: Mystery Men (1999) -> 6/10 04.01.14: 12 Years a Slave (2013) -> 8/10 08.01.14: Frozen (2013) -> 8/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
luna Posted January 9, 2014 Share Posted January 9, 2014 (edited) 4/43/42/41/40/4 january (36) 01: journey to the centre of the earth (2008) 25 01: manderlay (2005) 70 02: the tenant (1976) 80 02: a serious man (2009) 80 03: fellini satyricon (1969) 40 03: modern times (1936) 75 03: shadows (1959) 55 03: mr. hulot's holiday (1953) 50 04: the thin blue line (1988) 90 04: mr. freedom (1969) 20 04: the cranes are flying (1957) 60 04: an education (2009) 50 04: walkabout (1971) 75 05: come and see (1985) 98 05: toy story 3 (2010) 45 06: what do we have in our pockets? (2013) 30 06: the smile man (2013) 50 06: aningaaq (2013) 40 06: a taste of cherry (1997) 85 06: vivre sa vie (1962) 70 07: i vitelloni (1953) 65 07: straw dogs (1971) 85 07: kes (1969) 75 08: kanal (1957) 65 08: abracadabra (1970) 50 08: black ice (1994) 40 08: commingled containers (1997) 35 08: the garden of earthly delights (1981) 55 08: water for maya (2000) 30 08: the dark tower (1999) 45 08: night music (1986) 35 08: stellar (1993) 40 08: eye myth (1967) 25 08: electrocuting and elephant (1903) 0 08: the red and the white (1967) 55 08: shoah (1985) 90 ***rewatch Edited January 9, 2014 by lisa 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jack Nevada Posted January 9, 2014 Share Posted January 9, 2014 (edited) JANUARY 01. 01. 2014 -- Sinister (2012) 5/501. 01. 2014 -- You're Next (2013) 2/501. 01. 2014 -- Paths of Glory (1957) 5/502. 01. 2014 -- The Red Balloon (1956) 5/502. 01. 2014 -- Un Chien Adalou (1929) 5/502. 01. 2014 -- Steamboat Willie (1928) 5/502. 01. 2014 -- Gertie the Dinosaur 1914) 5/502. 01. 2014 -- Gerald McBoing-Boing (1950) 4/502. 01. 2014 -- Your Face (1987) 5/503. 01. 2014 -- Enough Said (2013) 3/504. 01. 2014 -- Dallas Buyers Club (2013) 5/504. 01. 2014 -- American Hustle (2013) 2,5/505. 01. 2014 -- The Heat (2013) 4/5 06. 01. 2014 -- Gran Torino (2008) 2/5 07. 01. 2014 -- The Selfish Giant (2013) 4,5/5 07. 01. 2014 -- The Wicker Man (2006) 1/5 08. 01. 2014 -- August: Osage County (2013) 3/5 08. 01. 2014 -- Synecdoche, New York (2008) 2,5/5 09. 01. 2014 -- Sexy Beast (2008) 4/5 Edited January 9, 2014 by Jack Nevada 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RobinHood26 Posted January 9, 2014 Share Posted January 9, 2014 1st - Side by Side (doc) B (85)1st- Batman Returns B (83)1st - Bottle Shock C+ (79)2nd - The People vs. George Lucas (doc) B+ (88)2nd - Boondock Saints B- (82)6th - The Dark Knight A (95)6th - To Rome with Love B (85)7th - Logan's Run B- (82)7th - Batman Begins B+ (88)8th - Green Zone B- (81) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CJohn Posted January 11, 2014 Share Posted January 11, 2014 January 1: Cars 2 - 11/20 January 1: Avatar - 17/20 January 1: A Monster in Paris - 13/20 January 4: Riddick - 14/20 (First Time) January 4: Machete Kills - 12/20 (First Time) January 10: Escape Plan - 14/20 (First Time) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kalo Posted January 11, 2014 Share Posted January 11, 2014 (edited) January1.5.14 Rise of the Planet of the Apes B- (First Time)1.8.14 The Wolverine (Extended Edition) A- 1.10.14 The Mummy B+ (First Time) Edited January 11, 2014 by kalo21 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RobinHood26 Posted January 12, 2014 Share Posted January 12, 2014 (edited) 1st - Side by Side (doc) B (85)1st- Batman Returns B (83)1st - Bottle Shock C+ (79)2nd - The People vs. George Lucas (doc) B+ (88)2nd - Boondock Saints B- (82)6th - The Dark Knight A (95)6th - To Rome with Love B (85)7th - Logan's Run B- (82)7th - Batman Begins B+ (88)8th - Green Zone B- (81) 9th - Inception A (97) 9th - Rise of The Plant of the Apes B (85) 10th - Y Tu Mama Tambien B+ (87.5) 10th - Patriot Games C+ (78) Edited January 12, 2014 by Jay Hollywood Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DAR Posted January 12, 2014 Share Posted January 12, 2014 (edited) January2-The Iceman. B-11-A Good Day to Die Hard. C11-That Thing You Do. A12-Revolutionary Road. C Edited January 12, 2014 by DAR Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DoctorWho Posted January 12, 2014 Share Posted January 12, 2014 January (6): 01.01.14: Man of Steel (2013) -> 7/10 (rewatched) 01.01.14: About Time (2013) -> 8/10 04.01.14: Mystery Men (1999) -> 6/10 04.01.14: 12 Years a Slave (2013) -> 8/10 08.01.14: Frozen (2013) -> 8/10 12.01.4: Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) -> 7/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DAR Posted January 12, 2014 Share Posted January 12, 2014 (edited) January2-The Iceman. B-11-A Good Day to Die Hard. C11-That Thing You Do. A12-Revolutionary Road. C12-Upstream Color. B- Edited January 16, 2014 by DAR Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DoctorWho Posted January 12, 2014 Share Posted January 12, 2014 January (7): 01.01.14: Man of Steel (2013) -> 7/10 (rewatched) 01.01.14: About Time (2013) -> 8/10 04.01.14: Mystery Men (1999) -> 6/10 04.01.14: 12 Years a Slave (2013) -> 8/10 08.01.14: Frozen (2013) -> 8/10 12.01.14: Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) -> 7/10 12.01.14: The Secret Life of Walter Mitty (2013) -> 7.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
luna Posted January 13, 2014 Share Posted January 13, 2014 4/43/42/41/40/4 january (46) 01: journey to the centre of the earth (2008) 25 01: manderlay (2005) 70 02: the tenant (1976) 80 02: a serious man (2009) 80 03: fellini satyricon (1969) 40 03: modern times (1936) 75 03: shadows (1959) 55 03: mr. hulot's holiday (1953) 50 04: the thin blue line (1988) 90 04: mr. freedom (1969) 20 04: the cranes are flying (1957) 60 04: an education (2009) 50 04: walkabout (1971) 75 05: come and see (1985) 98 05: toy story 3 (2010) 45 06: what do we have in our pockets? (2013) 30 06: the smile man (2013) 50 06: aningaaq (2013) 40 06: a taste of cherry (1997) 85 06: vivre sa vie (1962) 70 07: i vitelloni (1953) 65 07: straw dogs (1971) 85 07: kes (1969) 75 08: kanal (1957) 65 08: abracadabra (1970) 50 08: black ice (1994) 40 08: commingled containers (1997) 35 08: the garden of earthly delights (1981) 55 08: water for maya (2000) 30 08: the dark tower (1999) 45 08: night music (1986) 35 08: stellar (1993) 40 08: eye myth (1967) 25 08: electrocuting and elephant (1903) 0 08: the red and the white (1967) 55 08: shoah (1985) 90 09: the discreet charm of the bourgeoisie 60 09: naked 91 10: true grit 50 10: beeswax 55 10: ikiru 60 12: nocturne 45 12: trip to squashland 40 12: six figures getting sick 45 12: the amputee 55 12: the godfather 80 ***rewatch Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jack Nevada Posted January 13, 2014 Share Posted January 13, 2014 (edited) JANUARY 01. 01. 2014 -- Sinister (2012) 5/501. 01. 2014 -- You're Next (2013) 2/501. 01. 2014 -- Paths of Glory (1957) 5/502. 01. 2014 -- The Red Balloon (1956) 5/502. 01. 2014 -- Un Chien Adalou (1929) 5/502. 01. 2014 -- Steamboat Willie (1928) 5/502. 01. 2014 -- Gertie the Dinosaur 1914) 5/502. 01. 2014 -- Gerald McBoing-Boing (1950) 4/502. 01. 2014 -- Your Face (1987) 5/503. 01. 2014 -- Enough Said (2013) 3/504. 01. 2014 -- Dallas Buyers Club (2013) 5/504. 01. 2014 -- American Hustle (2013) 2,5/505. 01. 2014 -- The Heat (2013) 4/5 06. 01. 2014 -- Gran Torino (2008) 2/5 07. 01. 2014 -- The Selfish Giant (2013) 4,5/5 07. 01. 2014 -- The Wicker Man (2006) 1/5 08. 01. 2014 -- August: Osage County (2013) 3/5 08. 01. 2014 -- Synecdoche, New York (2008) 2,5/5 09. 01. 2014 -- Sexy Beast (2001) 4/5 13. 01. 2014 -- Tropic Thunder (2008) 4/5 15. 01. 2014 -- The Tree of Life (2011) 5/5 Edited January 15, 2014 by Jack Nevada Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DAR Posted January 16, 2014 Share Posted January 16, 2014 (edited) January2-The Iceman. B-11-A Good Day to Die Hard. C11-That Thing You Do. A12-Revolutionary Road. C12-Upstream Color. B-13. The Place Beyond the Pines. A- Edited January 17, 2014 by DAR Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DAR Posted January 17, 2014 Share Posted January 17, 2014 (edited) January2-The Iceman. B-11-A Good Day to Die Hard. C11-That Thing You Do. A12-Revolutionary Road. C12-Upstream Color. B-13. The Place Beyond the Pines. A-16. Fruitvale Station. A Edited January 18, 2014 by DAR Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RobinHood26 Posted January 17, 2014 Share Posted January 17, 2014 1st - Side by Side (doc) B (85)1st- Batman Returns B (83)1st - Bottle Shock C+ (79)2nd - The People vs. George Lucas (doc) B+ (88)2nd - Boondock Saints B- (82)6th - The Dark Knight A (95)6th - To Rome with Love B (85)7th - Logan's Run B- (82)7th - Batman Begins B+ (88)8th - Green Zone B- (81) 9th - Inception A (97) 9th - Rise of The Plant of the Apes B (85) 10th - Y Tu Mama Tambien B+ (87.5) 10th - Patriot Games C+ (78) 12th - Pirates of the Caribbean COTBP A (96) 13th - Pirates of the Caribbean DMC B+ (87) 13th - Pirates of the Caribbean AWE B- (80) 14th - Pirates of the Caribbean OST D+ (69) 14th - Total Recall (2012) B (84) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jack Nevada Posted January 17, 2014 Share Posted January 17, 2014 JANUARY 01. 01. 2014 -- Sinister (2012) 5/501. 01. 2014 -- You're Next (2013) 2/501. 01. 2014 -- Paths of Glory (1957) 5/502. 01. 2014 -- The Red Balloon (1956) 5/502. 01. 2014 -- Un Chien Adalou (1929) 5/502. 01. 2014 -- Steamboat Willie (1928) 5/502. 01. 2014 -- Gertie the Dinosaur 1914) 5/502. 01. 2014 -- Gerald McBoing-Boing (1950) 4/502. 01. 2014 -- Your Face (1987) 5/503. 01. 2014 -- Enough Said (2013) 3/504. 01. 2014 -- Dallas Buyers Club (2013) 5/504. 01. 2014 -- American Hustle (2013) 2,5/505. 01. 2014 -- The Heat (2013) 4/5 06. 01. 2014 -- Gran Torino (2008) 2/5 07. 01. 2014 -- The Selfish Giant (2013) 4,5/5 07. 01. 2014 -- The Wicker Man (2006) 1/5 08. 01. 2014 -- August: Osage County (2013) 3/5 08. 01. 2014 -- Synecdoche, New York (2008) 2,5/5 09. 01. 2014 -- Sexy Beast (2001) 4/5 13. 01. 2014 -- Tropic Thunder (2008) 4/5 15. 01. 2014 -- The Tree of Life (2011) 5/5 16. 01. 2014 -- Her (2013) rating pending Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...