Films Posted December 23, 2013 Share Posted December 23, 2013 Well the other two threads are up so it makes sense to start this one Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Films Posted December 23, 2013 Author Share Posted December 23, 2013 (edited) January:3/1/14- Movie 43 [D+]5/1/14- Stoker [A]5/1/14- Paranormal Activity [C+]10/1/14- The Purge [A]12/1/14- Adventures In Zambezia [A] 13/1/14- The Internship [A] 13/1/14- Sammy's Great Escape [b-] 13/1/14- Let Me In [Only first 15 minutes] [F] 13/1/14- Bridget's Jones Diary [A+] 13/1/14- Bridget's Jones: The Edge Of Reason [A] 24/1/14- Mean Girls [A+] 25/1/14- We Need To Talk About Kevin [A-/B+] 25/1/14- Mean Girls [Re-watch] [A+] Edited January 26, 2014 by Mean girlsFilms Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DoctorWho Posted January 1, 2014 Share Posted January 1, 2014 January (1): 01.01.14: Man of Steel (2013) -> 7/10 (rewatched) 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jack Nevada Posted January 1, 2014 Share Posted January 1, 2014 (edited) JANUARY 01.01.2014 -- Sinister (2012) 5/5 01.01.2014 -- You're Next (2013) 2/5 01.01.2014 -- Paths of Glory (1957) 5/5 02.01.2014 -- The Red Balloon (1956) 5/5 02.01.2014 -- Un Chien Adalou (1929) 5/5 02.01.2014 -- Steamboat Willie (1928) 5/5 02.01.2014 -- Gertie the Dinosaur (1914) 5/5 02.01.2014 -- Gerald McBoing-Boing(1950) 4/5 02.01.2014 -- Your Face (1987) 5/5 Edited January 2, 2014 by Jack Nevada 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DoctorWho Posted January 1, 2014 Share Posted January 1, 2014 January (2): 01.01.14: Man of Steel (2013) -> 7/10 (rewatched) 01.01.14: About Time (2013) -> 8/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Blankments Posted January 1, 2014 Share Posted January 1, 2014 January 1: Zoolander A 1: Sharknado B+ Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DAR Posted January 3, 2014 Share Posted January 3, 2014 (edited) January2-The Iceman. B-11-A Good Day to Die Hard. C11-That Thing You Do. A12-Revolutionary Road. C Edited January 12, 2014 by DAR Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RobinHood26 Posted January 3, 2014 Share Posted January 3, 2014 January 1st - Side by Side (doc) B (85) 1st- Batman Returns B (83) 1st - Bottle Shock C+ (79) 2nd - The People vs. George Lucas (doc) B+ (88) 2nd - Boondock Saints B- (82) 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jack Nevada Posted January 4, 2014 Share Posted January 4, 2014 (edited) JANUARY 01. 01. 2014 -- Sinister (2012) 5/501. 01. 2014 -- You're Next (2013) 2/501. 01. 2014 -- Paths of Glory (1957) 5/502. 01. 2014 -- The Red Balloon (1956) 5/502. 01. 2014 -- Un Chien Adalou (1929) 5/502. 01. 2014 -- Steamboat Willie (1928) 5/5 02. 01. 2014 -- Gertie the Dinosaur 1914) 5/502. 01. 2014 -- Gerald McBoing-Boing (1950) 4/502. 01. 2014 -- Your Face (1987) 5/503. 01. 2014 -- Enough Said (2013) 3/504. 01. 2014 -- Dallas Buyers Club (2013) 5/504. 01. 2014 -- American Hustle (2013) 2,5/505. 01. 2014 -- The Heat (2013) 4/5 Edited January 5, 2014 by Jack Nevada Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CJohn Posted January 4, 2014 Share Posted January 4, 2014 January 1: Cars 2 - 11/20 January 1: Avatar - 17/20 January 1: A Monster in Paris - 13/20 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DoctorWho Posted January 4, 2014 Share Posted January 4, 2014 (edited) January (3): 01.01.14: Man of Steel (2013) -> 7/10 (rewatched) 01.01.14: About Time (2013) -> 8/10 04.01.14: Mystery Men (1999) -> 6/10 Edited January 4, 2014 by Doctor Who Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Films Posted January 4, 2014 Author Share Posted January 4, 2014 January 1: A Monster in Paris - 13/20I hate that rating. Is that the first time you saw it? I saw it in the cinema and I can safely say it is the worst film I've ever seen Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DoctorWho Posted January 4, 2014 Share Posted January 4, 2014 January (4): 01.01.14: Man of Steel (2013) -> 7/10 (rewatched) 01.01.14: About Time (2013) -> 8/10 04.01.14: Mystery Men (1999) -> 6/10 04.01.14: 12 Years a Slave (2013) -> 8/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CJohn Posted January 5, 2014 Share Posted January 5, 2014 I hate that rating. Is that the first time you saw it? I saw it in the cinema and I can safely say it is the worst film I've ever seen 2nd time I saw it. As lovely as the first time. Are we talking about the kids movie? You really hate it? Heh, everyone has his own opinion about things, I guess. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CJohn Posted January 5, 2014 Share Posted January 5, 2014 January 1: Cars 2 - 11/20 January 1: Avatar - 17/20 January 1: A Monster in Paris - 13/20 January 4: Riddick - 14/20 (First Time) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CJohn Posted January 5, 2014 Share Posted January 5, 2014 January 1: Cars 2 - 11/20 January 1: Avatar - 17/20 January 1: A Monster in Paris - 13/20 January 4: Riddick - 14/20 (First Time) January 4: Machete Kills - 12/20 (First Time) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Panda Posted January 5, 2014 Share Posted January 5, 2014 (edited) January 4th - The Social Network (Repeat viewing) Edited January 21, 2014 by The Panda Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kalo Posted January 5, 2014 Share Posted January 5, 2014 Nothing.. unless if Chuck counts Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
luna Posted January 5, 2014 Share Posted January 5, 2014 4/4 3/4 2/4 1/4 0/4 january (15) 01: journey to the centre of the earth (2008) 25 01: manderlay (2005) 70 02: the tenant (1976) 80 02: a serious man (2009) 80 03: fellini satyricon (1969) 40 03: modern times (1936) 75 03: shadows (1959) 55 03: mr. hulot's holiday (1953) 50 04: the thin blue line (1988) 90 04: mr. freedom (1969) 20 04: the cranes are flying (1957) 60 04: an education (2009) 50 04: walkabout (1971) 75 05: come and see (1985) 98 05: toy story 3 (2010) 45 ***rewatch Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kalo Posted January 5, 2014 Share Posted January 5, 2014 (edited) January 1.5.14 Rise of the Planet of the Apes B- 1.8.14 The Wolverine (Extended Edition) A- Edited January 9, 2014 by kalo21 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...