Jump to content
Impact

CAYOM-Year 5-Oscar Picks

    Recommended Posts

    Okay like always be sure to check the FYC thread and even the main thread.

    Chose up to 5 films in each cat. You don't need to have 5 films, but no more then 5 films

    As for doc and foregin-not sure if we have enough to do picks. But we will have foreign language this year. (Not sure about doc. We only had enough in year 3)

    The cats are:

    Best Picture

    Best Director

    Best Actor

    Best Actress

    Best Supporting Actor

    Best Supporting Actress

    Best Voice Acting in a Lead Role

    Best Voice Acting in a Supporting Role

    Best Original Screenplay

    Best Adapted Screenplay

    Best Ensemble

    Best Animated Feature

    Best Cinematography

    Best Art Direction

    Best Costumes

    Best Makeup

    Best Score

    Best Song

    Best Film Editing

    Best Sound

    Best Sound Editing

    Best Visual Effects

    Best Use of Action

    Edited by Impact
    Link to comment
    Share on other sites

    Best Picture: (I know there's only 4, but I have 4 movies right now vying for the last spot and I don't have any idea which one to pick over the others right now.)

    Eccentric Minds of Belmond Lane

    Empty Hearth

    Oro

    The Shark Mutiny

    Best Animated Feature:

    The Adventures of Chris Smith

    Candlelight

    Ratchet & Clank

    Shiverin’ Gulch

    The Very Last First Time

    Best Director:

    Wes Anderson for The Eccentric Minds of Belmond Lane

    Joel and Ethan Coen for Empty Hearth

    Ron Howard for The Dogs of Babel

    Sam Mendes for The Shark Mutiny

    Steven Spielberg for Oro

    Best Actor:

    Javier Bardem for Oro

    Daniel Day-Lewis for Empty Hearth

    Jason Isaacs for The Dogs of Babel

    Richard Jenkins for Past Tense

    Scott McNairy for The Shark Mutiny

    Best Actress:

    Cate Blanchett for Dawn of Oblivion

    Keisha Castle-Hughes for Celia, A Slave

    Scarlett Johannson for Past Tense

    Leila Hatami for Khanh Bernarda Alba

    Emma Watson for The Eccentric Minds Of Belmond Lane

    Best Supporting Actor:

    Bryan Cranston for The Dogs of Babel

    Ed Harris for The Shark Mutiny

    Joseph Gordon-Levitt for Oro

    Tommy Lee Jones for Empty Hearth

    Gary Oldman for The Once and Future King: The Sword in the Stone

    Best Supporting Actress:

    Elizabeth Banks for The Dogs of Babel

    Sareh Bayat for Khanh Bernarda Alba

    Berenice Bejo for Corso

    Marion Cotillard for Empty Hearth

    Michelle Monaghan for Dawn of Oblivion

    Best Voice Actor/Actress in a Leading Role:

    Matt Bomer for The Very Last First Time

    Linda Cardellini for Shiverin’ Gulch

    Richard Steven Horwitz for Psychonauts

    Hugo Weaving for Edward Tulane

    Patrick Wilson for Starcraft: Fury of the Swarm

    Best Voice Actor/Actress in a Supporting Role:

    Jean-Claude Donda for The Very Last Fist Time

    Daniel Craig for Ratchet & Clank

    Idris Elba for Shiverin’ Gulch

    John Hamm for Starcraft: Fury of the Swarm

    Alfred Molina for Shiverin’ Gulch

    Best Original Screenplay:

    The Eccentric Minds of Belmond Lane

    Empty Hearth

    Nonexistence

    Oro

    Past Tense

    Best Adapted Screenplay:

    The 39 Clues: Maze of Bones

    The Dogs of Babel

    Khanh Bernarda Alba

    The Shark Mutiny

    Psychonauts

    Best Ensemble:

    The Dogs of Babel

    Empty Hearth

    Khanh Bernarda Alba

    Oro

    The Shark Mutiny

    Best Original Score:

    Klaus Badelt for Catharsis

    Carter Burwell and Johnny Greenwood for Empty Hearth

    Danny Elfman for Psychonauts

    Bear McCreary for Dragon Age: Onslaught

    John Williams for Oro

    Best Original Song:

    “Above The Cloud” by Robert Plant (Hindenburg)

    “A Typical Day in Shiverin’ Gulch” by They Might Be Giants (Shiverin’ Gulch)

    “Don’t Look Back” by Trent Reznor and Dave Grohl (The Affair)

    “Letting Go” by Adele (Worlds Apart)

    “The Road Home” By The Corrs (Forgiven Not Forgotten)

    Best Cinematography:

    Dawn of Oblivion

    Empty Hearth

    Oro

    The Shark Mutiny

    Worlds Apart

    Best Film Editing:

    The Affair

    The Dogs of Babel

    Empty Hearth

    Oro

    Past Tense

    Best Art Direction:

    Dawn of Oblivion

    Dragon Age: Onslaught

    Empty Hearth

    Oro

    Worlds Apart

    Best Costumes:

    Dawn of Oblivion

    Dragon Age: Onslaught

    Empty Hearth

    Oro

    Starcraft: Fury of the Swarm

    Best Makeup:

    Dragon Age: Onslaught

    The Once and Future King: The Sword in the Stone

    Oro

    Starcraft: Fury of the Swarm

    Worlds Apart

    Best Sound Mixing:

    The 39 Clues: Maze of Bones

    Empty Hearth

    Oro

    The Shark Mutiny

    Worlds Apart

    Best Sound Editing:

    The 39 Clues: Maze of Bones

    Dawn of Oblivion

    Hindenburg

    Oro

    Worlds Apart

    Best Visual Effects:

    Dawn of Oblivion

    Oro

    Starcraft: Fury Of the Swarm

    Warcraft: The Cataclysm

    Worlds Apart

    Best Use of Action:

    Dawn of Oblivion

    Oro

    The Shark Mutiny

    Starcraft: Fury of the Swarm

    Worlds Apart

    Edited by riczhang
    Link to comment
    Share on other sites

    Best Picture

    The Eccentric Minds of Belmond Lane

    Dawn of Oblivion

    Worlds Apart

    Empty Hearth

    Oro

    Best Director

    Wes Anderson for The Eccentric Minds of Belmond Lane

    James Cameron for Dawn of Oblivion

    Sam Mendes for The Shark Mutiny

    Steven Spielberg for Oro

    Ron Howard for the Dogs of Babel

    Best Actor

    Daniel Day-Lewis for Empty Hearth

    Thomas Jane for The Affair

    Javier Bardem for Oro

    Scoot McNairy for The Shark Mutiny

    Benedict Cumberbatch for Worlds Apart

    Best Actress

    Keisha Castle-Hughes for Celia A Slave

    Cate Blanchett for Dawn of Oblivion

    AnnaSophia Robb for The Fault in Our Stars

    Emma Watson for The Eccentric Minds of Belmond Lane

    Leila Hatami for Khanh Bernarda Alba

    Best Supporting Actor

    Aaron Eckhart for The Next Dimension

    James Franco for Dawn of Oblivion

    Channing Tatum for Hindenburg

    Bryan Cranston for the Dogs of Babel

    Gary Oldman for The Once and Future King

    Best Supporting Actress

    Elizabeth Banks for The Dogs of Babel

    Michelle Monaghan for Dawn of Oblivion

    Berenice Bejo for Corso

    Marion Cotillard for Empty Hearth

    Meryl Streep for Worlds Apart

    Best Voice Acting in a Lead Role

    Channing Tatum for Ratchet & Clank

    Chris Hemswortth for Chris Smith and the Island of Dinosaurs

    Hugo Weaving for Edward Tulane

    Patrick Wilson for StarCraft: Fury of the Swarm

    Best Voice Acting in a Supporting Role

    Daniel Craig for Ratchet & Clank

    Chris Pine for Ratchet & Clank

    Taylor Kitsch for Chris Smith and the Island of Dinosaurs

    Mandy Moore for Chris Smith and the Island of Dinosaurs

    Best Original Screenplay

    Double Chronomance

    The Eccentric Minds of Belmond Lane

    Lucid

    Worlds Apart

    Stories From Eden

    Best Adapted Screenplay

    Blue Beetle

    Psychonauts

    The 39 Clues

    Best Ensemble

    Worlds Apart

    Dawn of Oblivion

    Oro

    The Shark Mutiny

    Best Animated Feature

    Chris Smith and the Island of Dinosaurs

    Ratchet & Clank

    The Shark Mutiny

    Psychonauts

    Shiverin' Gulch

    Best Cinematography

    Dragon Age: Onslaught

    StarCraft: Fury of the Swarm

    Worlds Apart

    Dawn of Oblivion

    Best Art Direction

    Dragon Age: Onslaught

    The Once & Future King: The Sword In The Stone

    Worlds Apart

    Best Costumes

    The Once and Future King: The Sword in the Stone

    Dragon Age: Onslaught

    StarCraft: Fury of the Swarm

    Best Makeup

    Monster Mash

    Dragon Age: Onslaught

    StarCraft: Fury of the Swarm

    Best Score

    Edward Tulane

    Shiverin’ Gulch

    Espionage Project

    Dragon Age: Onslaught

    Best Song

    "Were the Monsta's" - Monster Mash

    "Letting Go" - Worlds Apart“

    "Typical Day" - ” Shiverin’ Gulch

    Best Film Editing

    Dragon Age: Onslaught

    Dawn Of Oblvion

    The Once & Future King: The Sword In The Stone

    Worlds Apart

    Best Sound

    The Once and Future King

    StarCraft: Fury of the Swarm

    The Shark Mutiny

    Best Sound Editing

    Godzilla

    The Once and Future King

    StarCraft: Fury of the Swarm

    Best Visual Effects

    Godzilla

    Worlds Apart

    Dawn of Oblivion

    StarCraft: Fury of the Swarm

    Best Use of Action

    Godzilla

    Oro

    Dragon Age: Onslaught

    Lucid

    Best Foreign Language

    El Sombrero

    Corso

    Khanh Bernarda Alba

    Psy: Sorry for Gangnam Styling

    Best Documentary

    The Rise and Fall of WWE

    Madonna: Masterpiece

    Adelle: Rolling in the Deep

    Psy: Sorry for Gangnam Styling

    Forgiven not Forgotten

    Edited by CJohn
    • Like 2
    Link to comment
    Share on other sites

    Best Picture

    Dawn of Oblivion

    The Dogs of Babel

    The Eccentric Minds of Belmond Lane

    Hindenburg

    Oro

    Best Director

    Wes Anderson, The Eccentric Minds of Belmond Lane

    James Cameron, Dawn of Oblivion

    Ron Howard, The Dogs of Babel

    Bryan Singer, Hindenburg

    Steven Spielberg, Oro

    Best Animated Feature

    Candlelight

    Chris Smith and the Island of Dinosaurs

    Shiverin’ Gulch

    Psychonauts

    The Very Last First Time

    Best Ensemble

    Dawn of Oblivion

    The Dogs of Babel

    The Eccentric Minds of Belmond Lane

    Hindenburg

    Oro

    Best Actor

    Daniel Day-Lewis, Empty Hearth

    Mark Ruffalo, Nonexistence

    Jason Isaacs, The Dogs of Babel

    Thomas Jane, The Affair

    Richard Jenkins, Past Tense

    Best Actress

    Cate Blanchett, Dawn of Oblivion

    Leila Hatami, Khanh Bernarda Alba

    Scarlett Johannson, Past Tense

    AnnaSophia Robb, The Fault in Our Stars

    Emma Watson, The Eccentric Minds of Belmond Lane

    Best Supporting Actor

    Bryan Cranston, The Dogs of Babel

    Aaron Eckhart, The Next Dimension

    James Franco, Dawn of Oblivion

    Tommy Lee Jones, Empty Hearth

    Channing Tatum, Hindenburg

    Best Supporting Actress

    Elizabeth Banks, The Dogs of Babel

    Sareh Bayat, Khanh Bernarda Alba

    Berenice Bejo, Corso

    Marion Cotillard, Empty Hearth

    Michelle Monaghan, Dawn of Oblivion

    Best Voice Actor/Actress in a Leading Role

    Matt Bomer, The Very Last First Time

    Linda Cardellini, Shiverin’ Gulch

    Chris Hemsworth, Chris Smith and the Island of Dinosaurs

    Hugo Weaving, Edward Tulane

    Patrick Wilson, StarCraft: Fury of the Swarm

    Best Voice Actor/Actress in a Supporting Role

    Daniel Craig, Ratchet & Clank

    Idris Elba, Shiverin’ Gulch

    Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Lucid

    John Hamm, StarCraft: Fury of the Swarm

    J.K. Simmons, Psychonauts

    Best Original Screenplay

    Dawn of Oblivion

    The Eccentric Minds of Belmond Lane

    Hindenburg

    Oro

    Shiverin’ Gulch

    Best Adapted Screenplay

    The 39 Clues: Maze of Bones

    The Dogs of Babel

    Edward Tulane

    The Fault in Our Stars

    The Shark Mutiny

    Best Original Score

    Brad Breek, Shiverin’ Gulch

    Michael Giacchino, Espionage Project

    James Horner, The Dogs of Babel

    Bear McCreary, Dragon Age: Onslaught

    John Williams, Oro

    Best Original Song

    "Above the Cloud," Hindenburg

    “Don’t Look Back,” The Affair

    "Letting Go," Worlds Apart

    "Time and Time Again," Double Chronomance

    “Typical Day in Shiverin’ Gulch,” Shiverin’ Gulch

    Best Cinematography

    Dawn of Oblivion

    Hindenburg

    The Once and Future King: The Sword in the Stone

    Oro

    The Shark Mutiny

    Best Film Editing

    Dawn of Oblivion

    The Dogs of Babel

    The Eccentric Minds of Belmond Lane

    Hindenburg

    Oro

    Best Art Direction

    Dawn of Oblivion

    Lucid

    The Next Dimension

    The Once and Future King: The Sword in the Stone

    Oro

    Best Costumes

    Dragon Age: Onslaught

    Empty Hearth

    The Once and Future King: The Sword in the Stone

    Oro

    StarCraft: Fury of the Swarm

    Best Makeup

    Dragon Age: Onslaught

    The Once and Future King: The Sword in the Stone

    StarCraft: Fury of the Swarm

    Stories From Eden

    Worlds Apart

    Best Sound Mixing

    The 39 Clues: Maze of Bones

    Dawn of Oblivion

    Hindenburg

    Oro

    Shiverin’ Gulch

    Best Sound Editing

    The 39 Clues: Maze of Bones

    Dawn of Oblivion

    Hindenburg

    Oro

    Shiverin’ Gulch

    Best Visual Effects

    Dawn of Oblivion

    Godzilla

    Lucid

    Oro

    StarCraft: Fury of the Swarm

    Best Use of Action

    Chuck Norris and Liam Neeson vs. Bigfoot

    Espionage Project

    Hindenburg

    Lucid

    The Shark Mutiny

    Edited by Blankments
    • Like 1
    Link to comment
    Share on other sites

    Mine:Best Picture:The Dogs of BabelEmpty HearthOroPast TenseThe Shark MutinyBest Director:Joel and Ethan Coen for Empty HearthSophia Coppala for Past TenseRon Howard for The Dogs of BabelSam Mendes for The Shark MutinySteven Spielberg for OroBest Actor:Javier Bardem for OroDaniel Day Lewis for Empty HearthRichard Jenkins for Past TenseScoot McNairy for The Shark MutinyBest Actress:Scarlett Johannson for Past TenseBest Supporting Actor:Bryon Cranston for The Dogs of BabelJoseph Gordon-Levitt for OroEd Harris for The Shark MutinyTommy Lee Jones for Empty HearthBest Supporting Actress:Elizabeth Baks for The Dogs of BabelMarion Colliard for Empty HearthBest Original Screenplay:Empty HearthHindenburgThe Next DimensionOroPast TenseBest Adapted Screenplay:The Dogs of BabelThe Shark MutinySpellforce 3Starcraft 2Best Ensemble:The Dogs of BabelEmpty HearthThe Shark MutinyBest Animated Feature:Best Cinematography:Empty HearthHindenburgThe Next DimensionOroThe Shark MutinyBest Art Direction:The Dogs of BabelEmpty HeathHindenburgOroThe Shark MutinyBest Costumes:Empty HearthHindenburgOroSpellforce 3Best Makeup:The Monster MashThe Next DimensionSpellforce 3Best Score:The Dogs of Babel (James Horner)Empty Hearth (Johnny Greenwood and Carter Burwell)The Next Dimension (Hans Zimmer)Oro (John Williams)Best Song:Were the Monsta's from The Monster MashBest Film Editing:The Dogs of BabelEmpty HearthOroPast TenseThe Shark MutinyBest Sound:Empty HearthHindenburgOroThe Next DimensionThe Shark MutinyBest Sound Editing:Dawn of OblivionEmpty HearthHindenburgOroThe Shark MutinyBest Visual Effects:HindenburgThe Next DimensionOroSpellforce 3Starcraft 2Best Use of Action:Oro

    Edited by Impact
    • Like 1
    Link to comment
    Share on other sites

    Don't forget the voice acting categories. Also, I did mine ahead of time, so...

    BEST PICTURE

    Dawn Of Oblivion

    The Dogs Of Babel

    The Eccentric Minds Of Belmond Lane

    Past Tense

    The Shark Mutiny

    BEST DIRECTOR

    Wes Anderson (The Eccentric Minds Of Belmond Lane)

    James Cameron (Dawn Of Oblivion)

    The Coen Brothers (Empty Hearth)

    Ron Howard (The Dogs Of Babel)

    Sam Mendes (The Shark Mutiny)

    BEST ACTOR

    Scoot McNairy (The Shark Mutiny)

    Daniel Day Lewis (Empty Hearth)

    Richard Jenkins (Past Tense)

    Thomas Jane (The Affair)

    Jason Isaacs (The Dogs Of Babel)

    BEST ACTRESS

    Cate Blanchett (Dawn Of Oblivion)

    Emma Watson (The Eccentric Minds Of Belmond Lane)

    Leila Hatami (Khahn Bernarda Alba)

    AnnaSophia Robb (The Fault In Our Stars)

    Keisha Castle-Hughes (Celia, A Slave)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

    Tommy Lee Jones (Empty Hearth)

    John Hawkes (The Shark Mutiny)

    Rhys Ifans (The Eccentric Minds Of Belmond Lane)

    Bryan Cranston (The Dogs Of Babel)

    Michael Fassbender (Hindenberg)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

    Marion Cotillard (Empty Hearth)

    Shailenne Woodley (Stories From Eden)

    Elizabeth Banks (The Dogs Of Babel)

    Michelle Monaghan (Dawn Of Oblivion)

    Sareh Bayat (Khahn Bernarda Alba)

    BEST ENSEMBLE

    The Dogs Of Babel

    The Eccentric Minds Of Belmond Lane

    Empty Hearth

    Past Tense

    The Shark Mutiny

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

    Candlelight

    Psychonauts

    Ratchet & Clank

    Shiverin’ Gulch

    The Very Last First Time

    BEST VOICE ACTOR/ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

    Hugo Weaving (Edward Tulane)

    Richard Steven Horwitz (Psychonauts)

    Linda Cardellini (Shiverin’ Gulch)

    Patrick Wilson (Starcraft: Fury Of The Swarm)

    Matt Bomer (The Very Last First Time)

    BEST VOICE ACTOR/ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

    J.K. Simmons (Psychonauts)

    Idris Elba (Shiverin’ Gulch)

    Alfred Molina (Shiverin’ Gulch)

    Jon Hamm (Starcraft: Fury Of The Swarm)

    Tom Kenney (Psychonauts)

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

    The Eccentric Minds Of Belmond Lane

    Past Tense

    Dawn Of Oblvion

    Empty Hearth

    Shiverin’ Gulch

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

    The Shark Mutiny

    The Dogs Of Babel

    Khahn Bernarda Alba

    The Affair

    Psychonauts

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

    John Williams (Dawn Of Oblivion)

    Bear McCreary (Dragon Age: Onslaught)

    Danny Elfman (Psychonauts)

    Trent Reznor (The Affair)

    Win Butler (Stories From Eden)

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG

    A Typical Day In Shiverin’ Gulch (Shiverin’ Gulch)

    Above The Cloud (Hindenberg)

    Don’t Look Back (The Affair)

    The Road Home (Forgiven, Not Forgotten)

    Letting Go (Worlds Apart)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

    Worlds Apart

    Dawn Of Oblivion

    The Shark Mutiny

    Stories From Eden

    Catharsis

    BEST FILM EDITING

    Dawn Of Oblvion

    The Shark Mutiny

    The Affair

    The Eccentric Minds Of Belmond Lane

    The Dogs Of Babel

    BEST ART DIRECTION

    Oro

    Dawn Of Oblvion

    Dragon Age: Onslaught

    Spellforce: Shadow Of The Phoenix

    Worlds Apart

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN

    Oro

    Dawn Of Oblivion

    Worlds Apart

    Dragon Age: Onslaught

    Hindenberg

    BEST MAKEUP

    Dawn Of Oblivion

    Oro

    Dragon Age: Onslaught

    Starcraft: Fury Of The Swarm

    The Next Dimension

    BEST SOUND MIXING

    Stories From Eden

    Worlds Apart

    Dawn Of Oblivion

    The Shark Mutinty

    Starcraft: Fury Of The Swarm

    BEST SOUND EDITING

    Starcraft: Fury Of The Swarm

    Dragon Age: Awakening

    The Shark Mutiny

    Dawn Of Oblivion

    Worlds Apart

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

    The Next Dimension

    Spellforce: Shadow Of The Phoenix

    Dawn Of Oblivion

    Starcraft: Fury Of The Swarm

    Lucid

    BEST USE OF ACTION

    Oro

    The Next Dimension

    Starcraft: Fury Of The Swarm

    Lucid

    Dawn Of Oblivion

    BEST FOREIGN FILM

    El Sombrero

    Khahn Bernarda Alba

    Corso

    BEST DOCUMENTARY

    Forgiven, Not Forgotten

    4Chan: The Truth

    Adele: Rolling In The Deep

    Edited by Spaghetti
    Link to comment
    Share on other sites

    Reserved for my picks

    Best Picture

    Corso

    The Eccentric Minds of Belmond Lane

    Past Tense

    The Shark Mutiny

    Stories From Eden

    Best Animated Film

    Psychonauts

    Shiverin' Gulch

    Best Director

    Wes Anderson for The Eccentric Minds of Belmond Lane

    Sofia Coppola for Past Tense

    John Lee Hancock for Celia, A Slave

    Michel Hazanavicius for Corso

    Sam Mendes for The Shark Mutiny

    Best Ensemble

    Celia, A Slave

    The Eccentric Minds of Belmond Lane

    Past Tense

    The Shark Mutiny

    Stories From Eden

    Best Actor

    Nicolas Duvuachelle for Corso

    Jason Isaacs for The Dogs of Babel

    Richard Jenkins for Past Tense

    Scoot McNairy for The Shark Mutiny

    Owen Wilson for The Eccentric Minds of Belmond Lane

    Best Actress

    Keisha Castle-Hughes for Celia, A Slave

    Leila Hatami for Khanh Bernarda Alba

    Scarlett Johansson for Past Tense

    AnnaSophia Robb for The Fault In Our Stars

    Emma Watson for The Eccentric Minds of Belmond Lane

    Best Supporting Actor

    Alex Frost for Past Tense

    Ed Harris for The Shark Mutiny

    John Hawks for The Shark Mutiny

    Rhys Ifans for The Eccentric Minds of Belmond Lane

    Christopher Plummer for The House of the Scorpion

    Best Supporting Actress

    Sareh Bayat for Khanh Bernarda Alba

    Berenice Bejo for Corso

    Marion Cotillard for Empty Hearth

    China Anne McCain for Celia, A Slave

    Shailene Woodley for Stories from Eden

    Best Voice Acting in a Lead Role

    Linda Cardellini for Shiverin' Gulch

    Richard Steven Horwitz for Psychonauts

    Hugo Weaving (Edward Tulane)

    Patrick Wilson for StarCraft: Fury of the Swarm

    Best Voice Acting in a Supporting Role

    Idris Elba for Shiverin' Gulch

    Jon Hamm for StarCraft: Fury of the Swarm

    Joseph Gordon-Levitt for Lucid

    Nikki Rapp for Psychonauts

    J.K. Simmons for Psychonauts

    Best Original Screenplay

    Corso

    The Eccentric Minds of Belmond Lane

    Empty Hearth

    Past Tense

    Stories From Eden

    Best Adapted Screenplay

    Celia, A Slave

    The Dogs of Babel

    Khanh Bernarda Alba

    Psychonauts

    The Shark Mutiny

    Best Cinematography

    Corso

    Dragon Age: Onslaught

    Empty Hearth

    The Shark Mutiny

    Stories From Eden

    Best Editing

    The Affair

    Dawn of Oblivion

    The Eccentric Minds of Belmond Lane

    Past Tense

    The Shark Mutiny

    Best Art Direction

    Dawn of Oblivion

    Dragon Age: Onslaught

    The Eccentric Minds of Belmond Lane

    Empty Hearth

    Hindenburg

    Best Costumes

    Corso

    Dragon Age: Onslaught

    The Once and Future King: The Sword in the Stone

    Spellforce - Shadow of the Phoenix

    StarCraft: Fury of the Swarm

    Best Makeup

    Dragon Age: Onslaught

    The Once and Future King: The Sword in the Stone

    Oro

    Spellforce - Shadow of the Phoenix

    StarCraft: Fury of the Swarm

    Best Score

    Win Butler for Stories From Eden

    Danny Elfman for Psychonauts

    Bear McCreary for Dragon Age: Onslaught

    John Williams for Dawn of Oblivion

    John Williams for Oro

    Best Sound

    Empty Hearth

    Hindenburg

    The Shark Mutiny

    StarCraft: Fury of the Swarm

    Stories From Eden

    Best Sound Editing

    Dawn of Oblivion

    Dragon Age: Onslaught

    Psychonauts

    The Shark Mutiny

    StarCraft: Fury of the Swarm

    Best Visual Effects

    Dawn of Oblivion

    Hindenburg

    Spellforce - Shadow of the Phoenix

    StarCraft: Fury of the Swarm

    Worlds Apart

    Best Use of Action

    The Affair

    The Shark Mutiny

    Spellforce - Shadow of the Phoenix

    Edited by 4815162342
    • Like 1
    Link to comment
    Share on other sites

    For My Consideration

    Best Picture

    Best Director

    Best Actor

    Best Actress

    Best Supporting Actor

    Best Supporting Actress

    Best Voice Acting in a Lead Role

    Best Voice Acting in a Supporting Role

    Best Original Screenplay

    Best Adapted Screenplay

    Best Ensemble

    Best Animated Feature

    Best Cinematography

    Best Art Direction

    Best Costumes

    Best Makeup

    Best Score

    Best Song

    Best Film Editing

    Best Sound

    Best Sound Editing

    Best Visual Effects

    Link to comment
    Share on other sites

    Guest
    This topic is now closed to further replies.


    • Recently Browsing   0 members

      • No registered users viewing this page.
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...

    Important Information

    By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use and Guidelines. Feel free to read our Privacy Policy as well.