PoeticProse22 Posted May 28, 2012 Share Posted May 28, 2012 (edited) 10/10 9.0-9.9 8.0-8.9 The Raid: Redemption - 8.0 7.0-7.9 The Intouchables - 7.9 The Avengers - 7.7 The Hunger Games - 7.4 Cabin in the Woods - 7.1 John Carter - 7.0 6.0-6.9 Marley - 6.9 21 Jump Street - 6.8 The Pirates! Band of Misfits - 6.7 Chronicle - 6.7 The Grey - 6.6 The Woman in Black - 6.4 Salmon Fishing in the Yemen - 6.3 Underworld: Awakening - 6.0 5.0-5.9 Jeff Who Lives at Home - 5.8 The Lorax- 5.7 The Hunter - 5.6 The Dictator - 5.5 Safe House - 5.4 The Five-Year Engagement - 5.3 Dark Shadows - 5.2 Haywire - 5.1 Mirror Mirror - 5.0 Wanderlust - 5.0 4.0-4.9 Men in Black 3 - 4.9 The Deep Blue Sea - 4.8 Lockout - 4.7 Wrath of the Titans - 4.6 Man on a Ledge - 4.5 American Reunion - 4.4 Contraband - 4.3 Battleship - 4.2 The Three Stooges - 4.1 3.0-3.9 The Lucky One - 3.8 Intruders - 3.7 Journey 2: The Mysterious Island - 3.6 2.0-2.9 The Raven - 2.8 Act of Valor - 2.5 1.0-1.9 Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance - 1.5 The Devil Inside - 1.2 A Thousand Words - 1.0 0.1-0.9 0/10 Edited May 30, 2012 by PoeticProse22 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
rockNrollaDIM Posted May 29, 2012 Share Posted May 29, 2012 [*]21 Jump Street (9.0) [*]The Grey (8.0) [*]The Hunger Games (8.0) [*]The Avengers (8.0) [*]The Cabin in the Woods (7.5) [*]Dark Shadows (6.5) [*]The Dictator (6.0) [*]The Vow (5.5) Really shocked 21JS is my #1 of the year still. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
iceroll Posted May 29, 2012 Share Posted May 29, 2012 1. The Hunger Games 9/102. 21 Jump Street 8.5/103. The Avengers 8/10Wow I need to start watching more 2012 movies... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BK007 Posted May 30, 2012 Share Posted May 30, 2012 A The Pirates! In an Adventure with Scientists A- The Avengers B+ The Hunger Games 21 Jump Street B Chronicle B- John Carter The Dictator C+ Snow White & the Huntsman Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kvikk Lunsj Posted May 31, 2012 Share Posted May 31, 2012 [*]American Reunion 7.5/10 [*]The Hunger Games 7/10 [*]Dark Shadows 6.5/10 [*]The Avengers 6.5/10 [*]The Grey 6/10 [*]Chronicle 6/10 [*]Goon 5.5/10 [*]Damsels in Distress 5.5/10 [*]The Vow 5/10 [*]Battleship 4/10 [*]Safe House 4/10 [*]Project X 3/10 [*]Underworld: Awaking 2/10 [*]John Carter 1/10 [*]Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance 1/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Impact Posted May 31, 2012 Author Share Posted May 31, 2012 Top 5 as of now:1. Avengers2. MIB33. John Carter4. Lorax5. Hunger Games Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kvikk Lunsj Posted May 31, 2012 Share Posted May 31, 2012 Top 5 as of now:1. Avengers2. MIB33. John Carter4. Lorax5. Hunger GamesHow many movies have you seen? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BK007 Posted May 31, 2012 Share Posted May 31, 2012 A The Grey The Pirates! In an Adventure with Scientists A- The Avengers B+ The Hunger Games 21 Jump Street B Chronicle B- John Carter The Dictator C+ Snow White & the Huntsman Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Impact Posted May 31, 2012 Author Share Posted May 31, 2012 I think about 7 films, which is actually more then I know from most movie goers since tickets cost so much. Anyway I did like all 5 of those films. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BK007 Posted June 1, 2012 Share Posted June 1, 2012 A American Reunion (Yeah, initial viewing high but it was nostalgic, it had the right mix of humour and familiarity and was really fun) The Grey The Pirates! In an Adventure with Scientists A- The Avengers B+ The Hunger Games 21 Jump Street B Chronicle B- John Carter The Dictator C+ Snow White & the Huntsman Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Goffe Posted June 1, 2012 Share Posted June 1, 2012 (edited) 1. John Carter8.5 B+2. Project X8.0 B+3. American Reunion8.0 B+3. MIB 38.0 B+4. The Hunger Games8.0 B+5. Battleship7.5 B6. Chronicle7.0 B7. The Avengers7.0 B8. Wrath of the Titans6.5 B-9. The Women in Black6.0 C+10. The Lorax5.0 C11. 21 Jump Street4.5 C-12. Ghost Rider 22.5 D13. The Devil Inside0.0 F Edited June 1, 2012 by Goffe Rises Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Dark Alfred Posted June 2, 2012 Share Posted June 2, 2012 1. Headhunters A 2. The Raid A 3. The Grey A 4. Moonrise Kingdom A 5. The Intouchables A 6. Prometheus A- 7. North Sea, Texas A- 8. .21 Jump Street A- 9. Avengers Assemble B+ 10. American Reunion B+ 11. The Dictator B+ 12. Salmon Fishing In The Yemen B+ 13. Goon B+. 14. The Woman In Black B+ 15. Underworld: Awakening B+ 16. Safe House B+ 17. Cabin In The Woods B+ 18. Best Exotic Marigold Hotel B+ 19. The Hunger Games B+ 20. Jeff, Who Lives At Home B+ 21. 2 Days In New York B+ 22. Marley B+ 23. Le Havre B+ 24. Man On A Ledge B+ 25. The Raven B 26. This Must Be The Place B 27. Silent House B- 28. Piranha 3DD B-2 29. Dark Shadows B- 30. Wrath of The Titans B- 31. Contraband C+ 32. Chronicle C+ 33. Project X C+ 34. John Carter C+ 35. Battleship D- Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mattmav45 Posted June 2, 2012 Share Posted June 2, 2012 (edited) 1. The Grey- B+ 2. 21 Jump Street- B+ 3. The Cabin in the Woods- B+/B 4. The Avengers- B 5. Haywire- B- 6. Wanderlust- B-/C+ 7. American Reunion- B-/C+ 8. The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel- B-/C+ 9. The Hunger Games- C+ 10. John Carter- C+ 11. Men In Black 3- C+ 12. Snow White and the Huntsman- C+/C 13. Safe House- C+/C 14. Contraband- C+/C 15. The Dictator- C 16. The Woman in Black- C- 17. Battleship- C-/D+ 18. Underworld: Awakening- D Edited June 2, 2012 by mattmav45 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kvikk Lunsj Posted June 3, 2012 Share Posted June 3, 2012 [*]American Reunion 7.5/10 [*]The Hunger Games 7/10 [*]Men in Black 3 7/10 [*]Dark Shadows 6.5/10 [*]The Avengers 6.5/10 [*]The Grey 6/10 [*]Chronicle 6/10 [*]Snow White and the Huntsmen 5.5/10 [*]Goon 5.5/10 [*]Damsels in Distress 5.5/10 [*]The Vow 5/10 [*]Battleship 4/10 [*]Safe House 4/10 [*]Project X 3/10 [*]Underworld: Awaking 2/10 [*]John Carter 1/10 [*]Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance 1/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Dark Alfred Posted June 4, 2012 Share Posted June 4, 2012 1. Headhunters A 2. The Raid A 3. The Grey A 4. Moonrise Kingdom A 5. The Intouchables A 6. Prometheus A- 7. North Sea, Texas A- 8. .21 Jump Street A- 9. Avengers Assemble B+ 10. American Reunion B+ 11. Angels Share B+ 12. The Dictator B+ 13. Salmon Fishing In The Yemen B+ 14. Goon B+. 15. The Woman In Black B+ 16. Underworld: Awakening B+ 17. Safe House B+ 18. Cabin In The Woods B+ 19. Best Exotic Marigold Hotel B+ 20. The Hunger Games B+ 21. Jeff, Who Lives At Home B+ 22. 2 Days In New York B+ 23. Marley B+ 24. Le Havre B+ 25. Man On A Ledge B+ 26. The Raven B 27. This Must Be The Place B 28. Silent House B- 29. Piranha 3DD B-2 30. Dark Shadows B- 31. Wrath of The Titans B- 32. Contraband C+ 33. Chronicle C+ 34. Project X C+ 35. John Carter C+ 36. Battleship D- 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MasterDodsen Posted June 5, 2012 Share Posted June 5, 2012 A+ Titanic 3D A The Avengers A- The Hunger Games Snow White and the Huntsmen B+ The Grey American Reunion Acts of Valor B Men in Black 3 C+ Haywire C One for the Money Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BK007 Posted June 6, 2012 Share Posted June 6, 2012 A American Reunion The Grey The Pirates! In an Adventure with Scientists A- The Avengers B+ The Hunger Games 21 Jump Street B Chronicle B- John Carter The Dictator C Snow White & the Huntsman (downgraded from C+) C- Prometheus Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BK007 Posted June 6, 2012 Share Posted June 6, 2012 (edited) A American Reunion The Grey The Pirates! In an Adventure with Scientists A- The Avengers B+ The Hunger Games 21 Jump Street B Chronicle B- John Carter The Dictator C+ Safe House C Snow White & the Huntsman C- Prometheus Edited June 6, 2012 by BK007 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cedarpoint1111 Posted June 8, 2012 Share Posted June 8, 2012 (edited) A The Hunger Games Titanic 3D A- The Avengers B+ 21 Jump Street B- Chronicle The Vow C- Cabin in the Woods Edited June 8, 2012 by CEDAR Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ariadne Posted June 8, 2012 Share Posted June 8, 2012 The Avengers: 9/10The Hunger Games: 8/1021 Jump Street: 8/10The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel: 7/10Prometheus: 7/10The Cabin in the Woods: 7/10The Dictator: 7/10The Lucky One: 3/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...