lab276 Posted June 16, 2012 Share Posted June 16, 2012 A The Hunger Games A- Prometheus The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel B+ Men in Black 3 The Pirates! Band of Misfits The Avengers The Woman in Black Chronicle This Means War B Safe House Dark Shadows B- C+ C C- D+ D D- F Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Dark Alfred Posted June 18, 2012 Share Posted June 18, 2012 1. Headhunters A 2. The Raid A 3. The Grey A 4. Moonrise Kingdom A 5. The Intouchables A 6. Prometheus A- 7. North Sea, Texas A- 8. 21 Jump Street A- 9. Rock of Ages A- 10. Avengers Assemble B+ 11. American Reunion B+ 12. Angels Share B+ 13. The Dictator B+ 14. Salmon Fishing In The Yemen B+ 15. Goon B+. 16. The Woman In Black B+ 17. Underworld: Awakening B+ 18. Safe House B+ 19. Cabin In The Woods B+ 20. Best Exotic Marigold Hotel B+ 21. The Hunger Games B+ 22. Jeff, Who Lives At Home B+ 23. Snow White and the Huntsman B+ 24. 2 Days In New York B+ 25. Marley B+ 26. Le Havre B+ 27. Man On A Ledge B+ 28. The Raven B 29. This Must Be The Place B 30. Silent House B- 31. Piranha 3DD B-2 32. Dark Shadows B- 33. Wrath of The Titans B- 34. Contraband C+ 35. Chronicle C+ 36. Project X C+ 37. John Carter C+ 38. Battleship D- Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lab276 Posted June 19, 2012 Share Posted June 19, 2012 A The Hunger Games A- Prometheus The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel B+ Men in Black 3 The Pirates! Band of Misfits The Avengers Rock of Ages The Woman in Black Chronicle This Means War B Safe House Dark Shadows B- C+ C C- D+ D D- F Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kvikk Lunsj Posted June 19, 2012 Share Posted June 19, 2012 (edited) [*]American Reunion 7.5/10 [*]The Hunger Games 7/10 [*]Prometheus 6.5/10 [*]Men in Black 3 6.5/10 [*]Dark Shadows 6/10 [*]The Avengers 6/10 [*]The Grey 6/10 [*]Rock of Ages 6/10 [*]Chronicle 6/10 [*]Goon 5.5/10 [*]Damsels in Distress 5.5/10 [*]The Vow 5/10 [*]Snow White and The Huntsmen 4.5/10 [*]Battleship 4/10 [*]Safe House 4/10 [*]Haywire 3.5/10 [*]Man on Ledge 3.5/10 [*]Project X 3/10 [*]Underworld: Awaking 2/10 [*]John Carter 1/10 [*]Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance 1/10 Edited June 19, 2012 by Dexter of Suburbia Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GTO Posted June 20, 2012 Share Posted June 20, 2012 1. The Hunger Games: 7.5/102. 21 Jump Street: 7.2/103. Headhunters: 7/104. Goon: 5.8/105. Project X: 2/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kvikk Lunsj Posted June 20, 2012 Share Posted June 20, 2012 [*]American Reunion 7.5/10 [*]The Hunger Games 7/10 [*]Prometheus 6.5/10 [*]Men in Black 3 6.5/10 [*]Dark Shadows 6/10 [*]The Avengers 6/10 [*]The Grey 6/10 [*]This Means War 6/10 [*]Rock of Ages 6/10 [*]Chronicle 6/10 [*]Goon 5.5/10 [*]Damsels in Distress 5.5/10 [*]The Vow 5/10 [*]Snow White and The Huntsmen 4.5/10 [*]Battleship 4/10 [*]Safe House 4/10 [*]Haywire 3.5/10 [*]Man on Ledge 3.5/10 [*]Project X 3/10 [*]Underworld: Awaking 2/10 [*]John Carter 1/10 [*]Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance 1/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kvikk Lunsj Posted June 21, 2012 Share Posted June 21, 2012 [*]American Reunion 7.5/10 [*]The Hunger Games 7/10 [*]Prometheus 6.5/10 [*]Men in Black 3 6.5/10 [*]Dark Shadows 6/10 [*]The Avengers 6/10 [*]The Grey 6/10 [*]This Means War 6/10 [*]Rock of Ages 6/10 [*]Chronicle 6/10 [*]Goon 5.5/10 [*]Damsels in Distress 5.5/10 [*]The Vow 5/10 [*]Snow White and The Huntsmen 4.5/10 [*]Battleship 4/10 [*]Safe House 4/10 [*]Haywire 3.5/10 [*]Man on Ledge 3.5/10 [*]Project X 3/10 [*]Underworld: Awaking 2/10 [*]John Carter 1/10 [*]Journey 2: The Mysterious Island 1/10 [*]Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance 1/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ladyevenstar22 Posted June 21, 2012 Share Posted June 21, 2012 the avengers Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kvikk Lunsj Posted June 21, 2012 Share Posted June 21, 2012 [*]American Reunion 7.5/10 [*]The Hunger Games 7/10 [*]Prometheus 6.5/10 [*]Men in Black 3 6.5/10 [*]Dark Shadows 6/10 [*]The Avengers 6/10 [*]The Grey 6/10 [*]This Means War 6/10 [*]Rock of Ages 6/10 [*]Chronicle 6/10 [*]Goon 5.5/10 [*]Damsels in Distress 5.5/10 [*]The Vow 5/10 [*]Women in Black 5/10 [*]Snow White and The Huntsmen 4.5/10 [*]Battleship 4/10 [*]Safe House 4/10 [*]Haywire 3.5/10 [*]Man on Ledge 3.5/10 [*]Project X 3/10 [*]Underworld: Awaking 2/10 [*]John Carter 1/10 [*]Journey 2: The Mysterious Island 1/10 [*]Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance 1/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kvikk Lunsj Posted June 22, 2012 Share Posted June 22, 2012 [*]American Reunion 7.5/10 [*]The Hunger Games 7/10 [*]The Secret World of Arrietty 7/10 [*]Prometheus 6.5/10 [*]Men in Black 3 6.5/10 [*]Dark Shadows 6/10 [*]The Avengers 6/10 [*]The Grey 6/10 [*]This Means War 6/10 [*]Rock of Ages 6/10 [*]Chronicle 6/10 [*]Goon 5.5/10 [*]Damsels in Distress 5.5/10 [*]The Vow 5/10 [*]Women in Black 5/10 [*]Snow White and The Huntsmen 4.5/10 [*]Battleship 4/10 [*]Safe House 4/10 [*]Haywire 3.5/10 [*]Man on Ledge 3.5/10 [*]Project X 3/10 [*]Underworld: Awaking 2/10 [*]John Carter 1/10 [*]Journey 2: The Mysterious Island 1/10 [*]Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance 1/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AniNate Posted June 23, 2012 Share Posted June 23, 2012 The Cabin in the Woods - A Brave - A The Avengers - A Men in Black 3 - A- Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted - B+ The Hunger Games - B+ 21 Jump Street - B John Carter - B- Prometheus - C+ Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Dark Alfred Posted June 23, 2012 Share Posted June 23, 2012 (edited) 1. Headhunters A 2. The Raid A 3. The Grey A 4. Moonrise Kingdom A 5. The Intouchables A 6. Prometheus A- 7. North Sea, Texas A- 8. 21 Jump Street A- 9. Rock of Ages A- 10. Avengers Assemble B+ 11. American Reunion B+ 12. Angels Share B+ 13. The Dictator B+ 14. Salmon Fishing In The Yemen B+ 15. Goon B+. 16. The Woman In Black B+ 17. Underworld: Awakening B+ 18. Safe House B+ 19. Cabin In The Woods B+ 20. Best Exotic Marigold Hotel B+ 21. The Hunger Games B+ 22. Jeff, Who Lives At Home B+ 23. Snow White and the Huntsman B+ 24. 2 Days In New York B+ 25. Marley B+ 26. Le Havre B+ 27. Man On A Ledge B+ 28. The Five-Year Engagement B 29. The Raven B 30. This Must Be The Place B 31. Red Lights B- 32. Silent House B- 33. Piranha 3DD B-2 34. Dark Shadows B- 35. Wrath of The Titans B- 36. Contraband C+ 37. Chronicle C+ 38. Project X C+ 39. John Carter C+ 40. Battleship D- Edited June 23, 2012 by The Dark Alfred Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ezen Baklattan Posted June 24, 2012 Share Posted June 24, 2012 A- 1. Moonrise Kingdom 2. The Cabin In The Woods 3. Marvel's The Avengers B+ 4. 21 Jump Street 5. The Pirates! Band Of Misfits B 6. For A Good Time, Call... 7. The Secret World Of Arrietty 8. The Hunger Games 9. Chronicle B- 10. The Five-Year Engagement 11. Jeff, Who Lives At Home 12. Bully C+ 13. The Dictator C Dark Shadows Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
rb02 Posted June 24, 2012 Share Posted June 24, 2012 I haven't seen much in cinemas this year.Snow White and the Huntsman, A.The Woman in Black, B+The Raven, BWrath of the Titans, C+Prometheus, CAbraham Lincoln, Vampire Hunter, DI guess I should count Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy since I saw in the cinema in '12, when it finally arrived here. That was a B+ Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lab276 Posted June 24, 2012 Share Posted June 24, 2012 A The Hunger Games Brave A- Prometheus The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel B+ Men in Black 3 The Pirates! Band of Misfits The Avengers Rock of Ages The Woman in Black Chronicle This Means War B Safe House Dark Shadows B- C+ C C- D+ D D- F Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mattmav45 Posted June 24, 2012 Share Posted June 24, 2012 1. The Grey- B+ 2. 21 Jump Street- B+ 3. Brave- B+/B 4. Prometheus- B+/B 5. The Cabin in the Woods- B+/B 6. The Avengers- B 7. Haywire- B- 8. Wanderlust- B-/C+ 9. American Reunion- B-/C+ 10. The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel- B-/C+ 11. The Hunger Games- C+ 12. John Carter- C+ 13. Men In Black 3- C+ 14. Snow White and the Huntsman- C+/C 15. Safe House- C+/C 16. Contraband- C+/C 17. The Dictator- C 18. The Woman in Black- C- 19. Battleship- C-/D+ 20. Underworld: Awakening- D Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Gopher Posted June 24, 2012 Share Posted June 24, 2012 (edited) 1. Cabin in the Woods A-2. The Avengers A- {2}3. Moonrise Kingdom A-4. 21 Jump Street B+ {4}5. The Grey B+6. Safety Not Guaranteed B+7. Take This Waltz B+ 8. Brave B9. Chronicle B10. Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted B11. Seeking a Friend for the End of the World B12. Five Year Engagement B-13. Men in Black 3 B-14. Tim and Eric's Billion Dollar Movie B-15. Jeff, Who Lives at Home B-16. The Hunger Games B-17. Prometheus C+18. Haywire C+19. Bully C+20. The Dictator C+21. Wanderlust C+22. Snow White and the Huntsman C+/C23. John Carter C-24. Rock of Ages D+ Edited June 24, 2012 by Gopher Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kvikk Lunsj Posted June 25, 2012 Share Posted June 25, 2012 (edited) [*]Brave 9/10 [*]American Reunion 7.5/10 [*]The Hunger Games 7/10 [*]The Secret World of Arrietty 7/10 [*]Prometheus 6.5/10 [*]Men in Black 3 6/10 [*]Dark Shadows 6/10 [*]The Avengers 6/10 [*]The Grey 6/10 [*]This Means War 6/10 [*]Rock of Ages 6/10 [*]Chronicle 6/10 [*]Goon 5.5/10 [*]Damsels in Distress 5.5/10 [*]The Vow 5/10 [*]Women in Black 5/10 [*]Snow White and The Huntsmen 4.5/10 [*]Battleship 4/10 [*]Safe House 4/10 [*]Haywire 3.5/10 [*]Man on Ledge 3.5/10 [*]Project X 3/10 [*]Underworld: Awaking 2/10 [*]John Carter 1/10 [*]Journey 2: The Mysterious Island 1/10 [*]Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance 1/10 Edited June 25, 2012 by Dexter of Suburbia Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kvikk Lunsj Posted June 26, 2012 Share Posted June 26, 2012 (edited) [*]Brave 9/10 [*]American Reunion 7.5/10 [*]The Hunger Games 7/10 [*]The Secret World of Arrietty 7/10 [*]Prometheus 6.5/10 [*]Men in Black 3 6/10 [*]Cabin in the Woods 6/10 [*]Dark Shadows 6/10 [*]The Avengers 6/10 [*]The Grey 6/10 [*]This Means War 6/10 [*]Rock of Ages 6/10 [*]Chronicle 6/10 [*]Goon 5.5/10 [*]Damsels in Distress 5.5/10 [*]The Vow 5/10 [*]Women in Black 5/10 [*]Snow White and The Huntsmen 4.5/10 [*]Battleship 4/10 [*]Safe House 4/10 [*]Red Tails 3.5/10 [*]Haywire 3.5/10 [*]Man on Ledge 3.5/10 [*]Contraband 3/10 [*]Project X 3/10 [*]Underworld: Awaking 2/10 [*]John Carter 1/10 [*]Journey 2: The Mysterious Island 1/10 [*]Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance 1/10 Edited June 26, 2012 by Dexter of Suburbia Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kvikk Lunsj Posted June 27, 2012 Share Posted June 27, 2012 [*]Brave 9/10 [*]American Reunion 7.5/10 [*]The Hunger Games 7/10 [*]The Secret World of Arrietty 7/10 [*]Prometheus 6.5/10 [*]21 Jump Street 6.5/10 [*]Men in Black 3 6/10 [*]Cabin in the Woods 6/10 [*]Dark Shadows 6/10 [*]The Avengers 6/10 [*]The Grey 6/10 [*]This Means War 6/10 [*]Rock of Ages 6/10 [*]Chronicle 6/10 [*]Goon 5.5/10 [*]Damsels in Distress 5.5/10 [*]The Vow 5/10 [*]Women in Black 5/10 [*]Snow White and The Huntsmen 4.5/10 [*]Battleship 4/10 [*]Safe House 4/10 [*]Red Tails 3.5/10 [*]Haywire 3.5/10 [*]Man on Ledge 3.5/10 [*]Contraband 3/10 [*]Project X 3/10 [*]Underworld: Awaking 2/10 [*]John Carter 1/10 [*]Journey 2: The Mysterious Island 1/10 [*]Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance 1/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...