CoolioD1 Posted August 19, 2013 Share Posted August 19, 2013 I nominate The Last Airbender. That's it. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ezen Baklattan Posted August 19, 2013 Share Posted August 19, 2013 I nominate the entire filmography of Jason Friedberg and Aaron Seltzer: Date Movie Epic Movie Meet The Spartans Disaster Movie Vampires Suck 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
4815162342 Posted August 19, 2013 Share Posted August 19, 2013 Halloween 3: Season of the Witch Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
baumer Posted August 19, 2013 Share Posted August 19, 2013 (edited) RIPD Halloween 2 (Zombie) Jaws IV Battlefield Earth Citizen Kane (sorry I know this looks like I'm trolling but you guys honestly have no idea how much I hate this film) Plan 9 From Outer Space Truth or Dare: A Critical Madness Here on Earth Home Fries Lady in the Water Littleman Made in America Magnolia Pet Sematary 2 Stan Helsing Date Movie Epic Movie Meet The Spartans Disaster Movie Vampires Suck Edited August 19, 2013 by baumer Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Stingray Posted August 19, 2013 Share Posted August 19, 2013 Too hard. I don't remember the really bad ones. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Stingray Posted August 19, 2013 Share Posted August 19, 2013 Two that I do remember: Batman & Robin and Green Lantern. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Michael Gary Scott Posted August 19, 2013 Share Posted August 19, 2013 Yeah its hard for me to remember bad ones too Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SchumacherFTW Posted August 19, 2013 Share Posted August 19, 2013 Funny peopleScary movie ivIce age 3A good day to die hardPiranha 3DDBatman foreverEvery which way but looseRocky Vdisaster movieMeet the SpartansHancock Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sims Posted August 19, 2013 Share Posted August 19, 2013 LOL at Life of Pi and Hugo being there. And Fame? That better be the remake. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Films Posted August 19, 2013 Author Share Posted August 19, 2013 LOL at Life of Pi and Hugo being there. And Fame? That better be the remake.Fame is definitely that atrocious remake Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MovieGuyKyle17 Posted August 19, 2013 Share Posted August 19, 2013 Come on guys we all know the worst film is this piece of shit 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kvikk Lunsj Posted August 19, 2013 Share Posted August 19, 2013 Plan Nine from outer space Troll 2 Year One Meet the Spartans Batman and Robin That is my Boy I know there is more so I will come back and update this. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Walt Disney Posted August 19, 2013 Share Posted August 19, 2013 1. Fried Green Tomatoes 2. Natural Born Killers 3. Dude Where's My Car 4. Mulholland Drive 5. Paranormal Activity 6. Cloud Atlas 7. Scooby Doo That's all that I can think of right now, but those are my top 7, in order. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Films Posted August 19, 2013 Author Share Posted August 19, 2013 [*]A Christmas Carol [*]A Good Day To Die Hard [*]A Monster In Paris [une Monstre Est Paris] [*]Alvin And The Chipmunks 3: Chipwrecked [*]Asterix: Mission Cleopatra [*]Are We Done Yet [*]Batman And Robin [*]Batman Forever [*]Battlefield Earth [*]Bewitched [*]Chernobyl Diaries [*]Citizen Kane [*]Cloud Atlas [*]Confessions Of A Teenage Drama Queen [*]Date Movie [*]Disaster Movie [*]Dude Where’s My Car [*]Epic Movie [*]Every Which Way But Loose [*]Evolution [*]Fame [2009] [*]Fred Claus [*]Fried Green Tomatoes [*]Funny People [*]Grown Ups [*]Gulliver’s Travels [*]Halloween 2 [2009] [*]Halloween 3: Season Of The Witch [*]Hancock [*]Happily N’ever After [*]Here On Earth [*]High School Musical 3 [*]Home Fries [*]Hugo [*]Ice Age 3 [*]Jaws 4 [*]Lady In The Water [*]Little Man [i am guessing this is the 2006 comedy] [*]Le Divorce [*]Le Petit Nicolas [*]Lemony Snicket’s A Series Of Unfortunate Events [*]Life Of Pi [*]Made In America [*]Magnolia [*]Meet The Spartans [*]Monster House [*]Mulholland Drive [*]Natural Born Killers [*]Oliver Twist [2005] [*]Over The Hedge [*]Paranormal Activity [*]Pet Sematary 2 [*]Piranha 3DD [*]Plan 9 From Outer Space [*]Race To Witch Mountain [*]R.I.P.D [*]Rock Of Ages [*]Rocky 5 [*]Scary Movie 4 [*]Scooby Doo [*]Seasons Of The Witch [*]Skyline [*]Spy Kids [*]That’s My Boy [*]The Croods [*]The Green Lantern [*]The Guilt Trip [*]The Haunted Mansion [*]The Last Airbender [*]The Room [*]The Soloist [*]Tooth Fairy [*]Top Cat [*]Transformers 2 [*]Transformers 3 [*]Troll 2 [*]Truth Or Dare: A Critical Madness [*]Twilight [*]Twilight: Breaking Dawn Part 1 [*]Twilight: Breaking Dawn Part 2 [*]Twilight: Eclipse [*]Twilight: New Moon [*]Vampire Suck [*]War Horse [*]Year one Stan Helsing- Is that Van Helsing or another film 85 films down and 215 toso far Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Squaremaster316 Posted August 19, 2013 Share Posted August 19, 2013 X Men Origins: Wolverine Mummy 3 7 Mummies Transformers 2 Uwe Boll's filmography Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sims Posted August 19, 2013 Share Posted August 19, 2013 4. Mulholland Drive 3 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RobinHood26 Posted August 19, 2013 Share Posted August 19, 2013 1) The Dark Knight Rises 2) The Dark Knight Rises 3) The Dark Knight Rises 4) The Dark Knight Rises 5) The Dark Knight Rises Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
4815162342 Posted August 19, 2013 Share Posted August 19, 2013 Some of the suggested films amount to downright trolling from blind personal hate. 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mahnamahna Posted August 19, 2013 Share Posted August 19, 2013 Out of Africa The English Patient A Hard Day's Night Happy Feet Trainspotting All vastly overrated and absolutely terrible films But 5 other terrible films Shrek the Third Spider-Man 3 Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End Brave I Now Pronounce You Chuck and Larry Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hiccup Posted August 19, 2013 Share Posted August 19, 2013 The Croods? Life of Pi? Paranormal Activity? Over the Hedge? War Horse? Hugo? Ice Age 3? Hancock? WTF are you guys smoking? This might not be great films but they are very far from the worst films ever. 3 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...