Impact Posted May 8, 2012 Author Share Posted May 8, 2012 Well Avengers is the number one film for me this year. Not sure what will top it. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kvikk Lunsj Posted May 10, 2012 Share Posted May 10, 2012 [*]American Reunion 8/10 [*]The Hunger Games 7/10 [*]The Avengers 6.5/10 [*]The Grey 6/10 [*]Chronicle 6/10 [*]Goon 5.5/10 [*]Damsels in Distress 5.5/10 [*]The Vow 5/10 [*]Safe House 4/10 [*]Project X 3/10 [*]John Carter 1/10 [*]Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance 1/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lab276 Posted May 10, 2012 Share Posted May 10, 2012 A The Hunger Games A- The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel B+ The Pirates! Band of Misfits The Avengers Chronicle This Means War B Safe House Dark Shadows B- C+ C C- D+ D D- F Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Dark Alfred Posted May 12, 2012 Share Posted May 12, 2012 1. Headhunters A 2. The Grey A 3. North Sea, Texas A- 4. Goon A- 5. 21 Jump Street A- 6. Avengers Assemble B+ 7. American Reunion B+ 8. Salmon Fishing In The Yemen B+ 9. The Woman In Black B+ 10. Underworld: Awakening B+ 11. Safe House B+ 12. Cabin In The Woods B+ 13. Best Exotic Marigold Hotel B+ 14. The Hunger Games B+ 15. Marley B+ 16. Le Havre B+ 17. Man On A Ledge B+ 18. The Raven B 19. This Must Be The Place B 20. Silent House B- 21. Dark Shadows B- 22. Wrath of The Titans B- 23. Chronicle C+ 24. Project X C+ 25. John Carter C+ 26. Battleship D- Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ezen Baklattan Posted May 13, 2012 Share Posted May 13, 2012 (edited) A- 1. The Cabin In The Woods B+ 2. 21 Jump Street 3. For A Good Time, Call... 4. The Secret World Of Arrietty B 5. The Hunger Games 6. Bully 7. Chronicle 8. The Five-Year Engagement B- 9. Jeff, Who Lives At Home 10. Dark Shadows Edited May 13, 2012 by Spaghetti Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
tommycruise Posted May 13, 2012 Share Posted May 13, 2012 The best movie I've seen so far this year is Avengers, but that will probably by the end of the year, with either TDKR taking the spot or TH taking it. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Gopher Posted May 13, 2012 Share Posted May 13, 2012 (edited) 1. Cabin in the Woods2. 21 Jump Street2. The Avengers4. The Grey5. Five Year Engagement6. Tim and Eric's Billion Dollar Movie7. Jeff, Who Lives at Home8. The Hunger Games9. Bully10. Haywire11. John Carter Edited May 13, 2012 by Gopher Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PoeticProse22 Posted May 15, 2012 Share Posted May 15, 2012 (edited) 10/10 9.0-9.9 8.0-8.9 7.0-7.9 The Avengers - 7.8 The Raid: Redemption - 7.6 The Hunger Games - 7.4 Cabin in the Woods - 7.1 John Carter - 7.0 6.0-6.9 Marley - 6.9 21 Jump Street - 6.8 The Pirates! Band of Misfits - 6.7 Chronicle - 6.7 The Grey - 6.6 The Woman in Black - 6.4 Salmon Fishing in the Yemen - 6.3 Underworld: Awakening - 6.0 5.0-5.9 Jeff Who Lives at Home - 5.8 The Lorax- 5.7 The Hunter - 5.6 Safe House - 5.4 The Five-Year Engagement - 5.3 Dark Shadows - 5.2 Haywire - 5.1 Mirror Mirror - 5.0 Wanderlust - 5.0 4.0-4.9 The Deep Blue Sea - 4.8 Lockout - 4.7 Wrath of the Titans - 4.6 Man on a Ledge - 4.5 American Reunion - 4.4 Contraband - 4.3 The Three Stooges - 4.1 3.0-3.9 The Lucky One - 3.8 Intruders - 3.7 Journey 2: The Mysterious Island - 3.6 2.0-2.9 The Raven - 2.8 Act of Valor - 2.5 1.0-1.9 Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance - 1.5 The Devil Inside - 1.2 A Thousand Words - 1.0 0.1-0.9 0/10 Edited May 15, 2012 by PoeticProse22 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
rockNrollaDIM Posted May 15, 2012 Share Posted May 15, 2012 [*]21 Jump Street (9.0) [*]The Grey (8.0) [*]The Hunger Games (8.0) [*]The Avengers (8.0) [*]The Cabin in the Woods (7.5) [*]Dark Shadows (6.5) [*]The Vow (5.5) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lab276 Posted May 17, 2012 Share Posted May 17, 2012 (edited) A The Hunger Games A- The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel B+ The Pirates! Band of Misfits The Avengers The Woman in Black Chronicle This Means War B Safe House Dark Shadows B- C+ C C- D+ D D- F Edited May 17, 2012 by lab276 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Dark Alfred Posted May 17, 2012 Share Posted May 17, 2012 (edited) 1. Headhunters A 2. The Grey A 3. North Sea, Texas A- 4. . 21 Jump Street A- 5. The Dictator A- 6. Avengers Assemble B+ 7. American Reunion B+ 8. Salmon Fishing In The Yemen B+ 9. Goon B+. 10. The Woman In Black B+ 11. Underworld: Awakening B+ 12. Safe House B+ 13. Cabin In The Woods B+ 14. Best Exotic Marigold Hotel B+ 15. The Hunger Games B+ 16. Jeff, Who Lives At Home B+ 17. Marley B+ 18. Le Havre B+ 19. Man On A Ledge B+ 20. The Raven B 21. This Must Be The Place B 22. Silent House B- 23. Piranha 3DD B- 24. Dark Shadows B- 25. Wrath of The Titans B- 26. Chronicle C+ 27. Project X C+ 28. John Carter C+ 29. Battleship D- Edited May 18, 2012 by The Dark Alfred Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ezen Baklattan Posted May 18, 2012 Share Posted May 18, 2012 A- 1. The Cabin In The Woods B+ 2. 21 Jump Street 3. For A Good Time, Call... 4. The Pirates! Band Of Misfits 5. The Secret World Of Arrietty B 6. The Dictator 7. The Hunger Games 8. Chronicle 9. Bully 10. The Five-Year Engagement B- 11. Jeff, Who Lives At Home 12. Dark Shadows Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JarJarBinks Posted May 19, 2012 Share Posted May 19, 2012 (edited) 8.5 / B+1. Marvel's The Avengers (Joss Whedon)2. The Pirates! Band of Misfits (Peter Lord/Jeff Newitt)8.0 / B3. The Three Stooges (Bobby Farrelly/Peter Farrelly)4. Battleship (Peter Berg)7.5 / B-5. The Raven (James McTeigue)6. Dark Shadows (Tim Burton)7. Chimpanzee (Alastair Fothergill/Mark Linfield)8. The Secret World of Arrietty (Hiromasa Yonebayashi)7.0 / C+9. The Dictator (Larry Charles) Edited May 25, 2012 by JarJarBinks Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Dark Alfred Posted May 21, 2012 Share Posted May 21, 2012 (edited) 1. Headhunters A 2. The Grey A 3. The Intouchables A 4. North Sea, Texas A- 5. .21 Jump Street A- 6. The Dictator A- 7. Avengers Assemble B+ 8. American Reunion B+ 9. Salmon Fishing In The Yemen B+ 10. Goon B+. 11. The Woman In Black B+ 12. Underworld: Awakening B+ 13. Safe House B+ 14. Cabin In The Woods B+ 15. Best Exotic Marigold Hotel B+ 16. The Hunger Games B+ 17. Jeff, Who Lives At Home B+ 18. Marley B+ 19. Le Havre B+ 20. Man On A Ledge B+ 21. The Raven B 22. This Must Be The Place B 23. Silent House B- 24. Piranha 3DD B-2 25. Dark Shadows B- 26. Wrath of The Titans B- 27. Contraband C+ 28. Chronicle C+ 29. Project X C+ 30. John Carter C+ 31. Battleship D- Edited May 21, 2012 by The Dark Alfred Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mattmav45 Posted May 21, 2012 Share Posted May 21, 2012 (edited) 1. The Grey- B+ 2. 21 Jump Street- B+ 3. The Cabin in the Woods- B+/B 4. The Avengers- B 5. Haywire- B- 6. Wanderlust- B-/C+ 7. American Reunion- B-/C+ 8. The Hunger Games- C+ 9. John Carter- C+ 10. Safe House- C+/C 11. Contraband- C+/C 12. The Dictator- C 13. The Woman in Black- C- 14. Battleship- C-/D+ 15. Underworld: Awakening- D Edited May 21, 2012 by mattmav45 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Dark Alfred Posted May 25, 2012 Share Posted May 25, 2012 1. Headhunters A 2. The Raid A 3. The Grey A 4. The Intouchables A 5. North Sea, Texas A- 6. .21 Jump Street A- 7. The Dictator A- 8. Avengers Assemble B+ 9. American Reunion B+ 10. Salmon Fishing In The Yemen B+ 11. Goon B+. 12. The Woman In Black B+ 13. Underworld: Awakening B+ 14. Safe House B+ 15. Cabin In The Woods B+ 16. Best Exotic Marigold Hotel B+ 17. The Hunger Games B+ 18. Jeff, Who Lives At Home B+ 19. 2 Days In New York B+ 20. Marley B+ 21. Le Havre B+ 22. Man On A Ledge B+ 23. The Raven B 24. This Must Be The Place B 25. Silent House B- 26. Piranha 3DD B-2 27. Dark Shadows B- 28. Wrath of The Titans B- 29. Contraband C+ 30. Chronicle C+ 31. Project X C+ 32. John Carter C+ 33. Battleship D- Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lab276 Posted May 25, 2012 Share Posted May 25, 2012 A The Hunger Games A- The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel B+ Men in Black 3 The Pirates! Band of Misfits The Avengers The Woman in Black Chronicle This Means War B Safe House Dark Shadows B- C+ C C- D+ D D- F Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Dark Alfred Posted May 27, 2012 Share Posted May 27, 2012 1. Headhunters A 2. The Raid A 3. The Grey A 4. Moonrise Kingdom A 5. The Intouchables A 6. North Sea, Texas A- 7. .21 Jump Street A- 8. The Dictator A- 9. Avengers Assemble B+ 10. American Reunion B+ 11. Salmon Fishing In The Yemen B+ 12. Goon B+. 13. The Woman In Black B+ 14. Underworld: Awakening B+ 15. Safe House B+ 16. Cabin In The Woods B+ 17. Best Exotic Marigold Hotel B+ 18. The Hunger Games B+ 19. Jeff, Who Lives At Home B+ 20. 2 Days In New York B+ 21. Marley B+ 22. Le Havre B+ 23. Man On A Ledge B+ 24. The Raven B 25. This Must Be The Place B 26. Silent House B- 27. Piranha 3DD B-2 28. Dark Shadows B- 29. Wrath of The Titans B- 30. Contraband C+ 31. Chronicle C+ 32. Project X C+ 33. John Carter C+ 34. Battleship D- Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AniNate Posted May 27, 2012 Share Posted May 27, 2012 The Cabin in the Woods - A The Avengers - A Men in Black 3 - A- The Hunger Games - B+ 21 Jump Street - B John Carter - B- Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kvikk Lunsj Posted May 27, 2012 Share Posted May 27, 2012 (edited) [*]American Reunion 7.5/10 [*]The Hunger Games 7/10 [*]Dark Shadows 6.5/10 [*]The Avengers 6.5/10 [*]The Grey 6/10 [*]Chronicle 6/10 [*]Goon 5.5/10 [*]Damsels in Distress 5.5/10 [*]The Vow 5/10 [*]Safe House 4/10 [*]Project X 3/10 [*]Underworld: Awaking 2/10 [*]John Carter 1/10 [*]Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance 1/10 Edited May 27, 2012 by Dexter of Suburbia Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...