Jack Nevada Posted April 7, 2012 Share Posted April 7, 2012 SimpleToy Story Monsters IncToy Story 2Finding NemoThe IncrediblesWall.EUpCarsRatatouilleBugs lifeCars 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bryan Posted April 7, 2012 Share Posted April 7, 2012 There's no a bad film Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ravon80 Posted April 7, 2012 Share Posted April 7, 2012 RatatouilleFinding NemoToy Story 3Toy StoryThe IncrediblesToy Story 2Monsters Inc.WALL-EUpCarsA Bug's LifeCars 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bryan Posted April 7, 2012 Share Posted April 7, 2012 SimpleToy Story Monsters IncToy Story 2Finding NemoThe IncrediblesWall.EUpCarsRatatouilleBugs lifeCars 2Where's TS3?, have you seen it?I think most people would rank Cars 2 as the worst one Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AniNate Posted April 7, 2012 Share Posted April 7, 2012 Wall-EThe IncrediblesToy Story 2Finding NemoToy StoryA Bug's LifeUpToy Story 3Monsters IncRatatouilleCarsCars 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jack Nevada Posted April 7, 2012 Author Share Posted April 7, 2012 Where's TS3?, have you seen it?I think most people would rank Cars 2 as the worst one Shit, forgot Toy Story 3. Well, it would be pretty low since i didnt like it as much as the first two. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bryan Posted April 7, 2012 Share Posted April 7, 2012 My list is very changeable, it always happens when I rewatch these masterpieces1. Wall-E 2. Ratatouille3. Toy Story 34. Finding Nemo5. Up6. Cars7. Toy Story 28. The Incredibles9. A Bug's Life10. Toy Story11. Monsters Inc.12. Cars 2 The Best Animation Studio without a doubt! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
4815162342 Posted April 7, 2012 Share Posted April 7, 2012 Haven't seen either Cars film, so here're the rest:Finding NemoToy Story 2Wall-EThe IncrediblesToy Story 3Toy StoryUpMonsters Inc.RatatouilleA Bug's Life Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Webslinger Posted April 7, 2012 Share Posted April 7, 2012 WALL-ERatatouilleFinding NemoThe IncrediblesUpToy Story 3Toy Story 2Monsters, Inc.Toy StoryCarsA Bug's LifeCars 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Gopher Posted April 7, 2012 Share Posted April 7, 2012 WALL-ERatatouilleToy Story 3 Toy Story Toy Story 2 Finding Nemo Up The Incredibles Monsters Inc.A Bug's Life Cars Cars 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
American Eagle Posted April 8, 2012 Share Posted April 8, 2012 (edited) [*]Toy Story 3 [*]The Incredibles [*]Ratatouille [*]Monsters Inc [*]Toy Story 2 [*]Finding Nemo [*]Toy Story [*]Cars [*]Cars 2 [*]Up [*]WALL-E [*]A Bug's Life The opening of Up is amazing, but the movie loses me once Dug and Kevin take over the movie. I never cared for WALL-E or A Bug's Life. All 12 are at least a B+, though. Edited April 8, 2012 by American Eagle Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Goffe Posted April 8, 2012 Share Posted April 8, 2012 (edited) I couldn't rank all :wub: 1. The Incredibles A+ (10.0)1. Ratatouille ------ A+ (10.0)1. Wall-E ----------- A+ (10.0)1. UP ---------------- A+ (10.0)2. Toy Story 3 ----- A (9.5)3. Monsters -------- A (9.5)4. Toy Story 2 ----- A- (9.0)5. Finding Nemo -- B+ (8.5)6. Bug's Life ------- B (7.0)7. Cars ------------- B (7.5)8. Toy Story ------- B- (6.0)9. Cars 2 ----------- C- (4.5) Edited April 8, 2012 by Goffe Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bryan Posted April 8, 2012 Share Posted April 8, 2012 A Bug's Life is soooo underrrated! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ball Lightning Posted April 8, 2012 Share Posted April 8, 2012 (edited) Up Toy Story 3The Incredibles A Bug's Life Ratatouille Finding Nemo Toy Story 2 Monsters, Inc. WALL-E Toy Story All of those are pretty much even though.. Its too hard to choose!CarsCars 2 Edited April 8, 2012 by Ball Lightning Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Fanboy Posted April 8, 2012 Share Posted April 8, 2012 (edited) 1. Wall-E: :wub:2. Toy Story 3: The last ten minutes :(3. Toy Story4. Toy Story 25. The Incredibles: Might just be my favourite SH movie.6. Finding Nemo: Funniest Pixar movie.7. Up8. Ratatouille: Gets better every time I watch it. Might even go higher on this list.9. Monsters Inc.10. A Bug's Life11. Cars: If this didn't have Mater in it, it would be a better film. And Cars 2 might have been way better.12. Cars 2: Why? Edited April 8, 2012 by Avatarfan Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
American Eagle Posted April 8, 2012 Share Posted April 8, 2012 Why the widespread hate for Cars 2? Was it truly worse than the original, or is it the fact that it is a sequel that makes you all hate it? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kayumanggi Posted April 8, 2012 Share Posted April 8, 2012 CARS ll isn't really bad. It's better than 75% of DW films. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kayumanggi Posted April 8, 2012 Share Posted April 8, 2012 01 RATATOUILLE02 WALL-E03 THE INCREDIBLES04 FINDING NEMO05 TOY STORY lll06 TOY STORY ll07 TOY STORY08 UP09 MONSTERS, INC.10 CARS ll11 CARS12 A BUG'S LIFE Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AniNate Posted April 8, 2012 Share Posted April 8, 2012 Why the widespread hate for Cars 2? Was it truly worse than the original, or is it the fact that it is a sequel that makes you all hate it? It was truly worse than the original Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kayumanggi Posted April 8, 2012 Share Posted April 8, 2012 I'm waiting for the film that will topple RATATOUILLE on my list. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...