cookie Posted July 10, 2015 Share Posted July 10, 2015 Hellboy II Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jake Gittes Posted July 12, 2015 Share Posted July 12, 2015 Spider-Man 2 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Plain Old Tele Posted July 13, 2015 Share Posted July 13, 2015 A Shot in the Dark. 3 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
4815162342 Posted July 13, 2015 Share Posted July 13, 2015 About a half-dozen Bond movies probably can qualify for this 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
darkelf Posted July 13, 2015 Share Posted July 13, 2015 The Color of Money Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jake Gittes Posted July 14, 2015 Share Posted July 14, 2015 A Shot in the Dark. Tele be old. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jessie Posted July 14, 2015 Share Posted July 14, 2015 The Bourne Supremacy Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jessie Posted July 14, 2015 Share Posted July 14, 2015 Ghost Protocol and The Winter Soldier were way better than their predecessors. Ghost Protocol wasn't better than MI3 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TalismanRing Posted July 14, 2015 Share Posted July 14, 2015 The Color of Money No way in hell. It's a very good movie but The Hustler is a masterpiece. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ethan Hunt Posted July 14, 2015 Share Posted July 14, 2015 The Bourne Supremacy Bitch please Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jessie Posted July 14, 2015 Share Posted July 14, 2015 (edited) Bitch please The sequels got better and better. Bourne 1 was average Edited July 14, 2015 by jessie Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MrFanaticGuy34 Posted July 14, 2015 Author Share Posted July 14, 2015 Anyone who thinks MI4 isn't great, has to kid themselves. The film has a 93% on RT. Considered the best of all MI films in the franchise. And that's a fact. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jessie Posted July 15, 2015 Share Posted July 15, 2015 Anyone who thinks MI4 isn't great, has to kid themselves. The film has a 93% on RT. Considered the best of all MI films in the franchise. And that's a fact. haha okay then. It really isn't that great at all, the villain sucked, I mean seriously Cruise is able to fuck up bad guys left right and centre but when it comes to the climax of the film he's struggling against an old man who seems to be all brains and no strength. It was just pretty boring. MI3 imo is far better because at least it actually had tension, the villain was far more memorable and it actually felt like a lot was at stake. The lack of hype for the new MI movie just goes to show how forgettable Ghost protocol was, now that's a fact. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CoolioD1 Posted July 15, 2015 Share Posted July 15, 2015 The Color of Money the fuck? did you get the title of thread the wrong way around? 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
darkelf Posted July 15, 2015 Share Posted July 15, 2015 the fuck? did you get the title of thread the wrong way around? I didn't think The Hustler was all that great... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CoolioD1 Posted July 15, 2015 Share Posted July 15, 2015 3 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
4815162342 Posted July 15, 2015 Share Posted July 15, 2015 I didn't think The Hustler was all that great... Boo Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dark 33Legend of the Sith Posted July 15, 2015 Share Posted July 15, 2015 Jaws II No just kidding While you're at it don't forget about The Godfather Part II and The Empire Strikes Back. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dark 33Legend of the Sith Posted July 15, 2015 Share Posted July 15, 2015 Some peviously mentioned ones that I would agree with: Rocky Balboa XMen First Class Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
chasmmi Posted July 15, 2015 Share Posted July 15, 2015 Nightmare on Elm Street 3 (well almost anything could have been better than part 2 ) I'd put New Nightmare on that list too. As for others... Ocean's 13 was actually really enjoyable in my eyes, especially over the horrors of 12 Penguins of Madagasacar was funnier than it ever deserved to be Rescuers Down Under Army of Darkness Men in Black 3 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...