lilmac Posted April 3, 2015 Author Share Posted April 3, 2015 oh yes Grease 2 was AWWful.. Toy Story 3 was quite a letdown too. Wow, that's an opinion I don't come across often... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DeeCee Posted April 3, 2015 Share Posted April 3, 2015 The clear winner is Highlander 2. It was so bad that when they made a third they pretended the 2nd never existed. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kalderic Posted April 3, 2015 Share Posted April 3, 2015 does Revolutions count? I liked Reloaded, but revolutions ruined it all for me. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kalo Posted April 3, 2015 Share Posted April 3, 2015 Wow, that's an opinion I don't come across often... We'll apparently Me, Treeyroy and Baumer all share it. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Empire Posted April 3, 2015 Share Posted April 3, 2015 We'll apparently Me, Treeyroy and Baumer all share it. You are all nuts though. 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kalderic Posted April 3, 2015 Share Posted April 3, 2015 I didnt think it was all that great... but I have never been a huge fan of the toy story series as a whole. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lab276 Posted April 3, 2015 Share Posted April 3, 2015 Shrek 3 was the first movie I was excited for that I remember being deeply disappointed by. 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kalderic Posted April 3, 2015 Share Posted April 3, 2015 Shrek 3 was the first movie I was excited for that I remember being deeply disappointed by. Im pretty sure everyone was. LOL Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kalo Posted April 3, 2015 Share Posted April 3, 2015 I didnt think it was all that great... but I have never been a huge fan of the toy story series as a whole. The First Toy Story is one of the best animated films of all time imo. and Toy Story 2 is also excellent. I just thought honestly that a lot of Toy Story 3 was kind of boring.. in fact that is my complaint with a lot of Pixar movies. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
HesAPooka Posted April 3, 2015 Share Posted April 3, 2015 Major league 2 The Jewel of the nile The Sting 2 Mortal Kombat annihalation Be Cool The Hangover 2 Howling 2 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Avatree Posted April 3, 2015 Share Posted April 3, 2015 Toy Story 1 and 2 are magnificent pieces of work. Toy Story 3 is just mediocre. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JohnnY Posted April 3, 2015 Share Posted April 3, 2015 Transformers: Revenge if the Fallen, easy choice. Yeah, but the first movie would have to be great for this to be true. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ethan Hunt Posted April 3, 2015 Share Posted April 3, 2015 Yeah, but the first movie would have to be great for this to be true. The first movie nis absolutely great, fucking phenomenal. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DAJK Posted April 3, 2015 Share Posted April 3, 2015 Shrek 3 I didn't actually mind... Shrek 4 though, yikes! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kalo Posted April 3, 2015 Share Posted April 3, 2015 Shrek was great Shrek 2 was good but overrated Shrek 3 was yikes! Shrek 4 should have never been made.. but it wasn't really any worse then Shrek 3. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
terrestrial Posted April 3, 2015 Share Posted April 3, 2015 Heres one not many is going to name, but should: Crocodile Dundee 2. Fucking Dundee. You should try to watch part 3.... not! Far worse IMHO. The clear winner is Highlander 2. It was so bad that when they made a third they pretended the 2nd never existed. Part 5 was so bad I couldn't get myself to watch it complete. Better said, I guess I saw in complete only maybe 10 minutes of it. Trying to pick titles not already mentioned: Exorcist #? was bad, Blues Brother 2000 was not near the first part beside having some favorite musicians involved, at a party they had one of the Police Academies running then, I don't know which part, but the scenes I saw seemed to be rather bad too, Pirates of the Carribean part 3 or 4 (I fogot) I had to torture myself watch with younger ones was the last one they got me to agree to be the driver for, ... 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
grey ghost Posted April 3, 2015 Share Posted April 3, 2015 - Blues Brothers 2000 /thread 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Avatree Posted April 3, 2015 Share Posted April 3, 2015 /thread No, The Phantom Menace should be the winner here IMO. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TServo2049 Posted April 4, 2015 Share Posted April 4, 2015 Neverending Story III is at least as insulting to the original as Phantom Menace. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SchumacherFTW Posted April 4, 2015 Share Posted April 4, 2015 No, The Phantom Menace should be the winner here IMO. Phantom Menace has redeeming features. Blues Brothers 2000 does not. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...